Sri Lanka Tenders - 23 July 2025

21 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 July 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8754394 Drone Camera Deadline24 Jul 2025 8755125 Department of Engineering Services (Central Province) Source of Fund : GOSL invite bidders for following work Deadline05 Aug 2025 8755148 Procurement notice Department of Health (WP) Regional Health Services Office, Colombo Deadline12 Aug 2025 8755698 Selling unbroken pawning golden items in public auction Deadline29 Jul 2025 8755699 LOLC Finance PLC massive vehicle auction Deadline25 Jul 2025 8755700 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Aug 2025 8755701 Procurement advertising Division Central Provincial Council - Chief and Education Celebrate National Competitive Prices (NCB) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8755702 Procurement Notice (IFB) Department of Engineering Services (Central Province) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8755703 Department of Agriculture invite bidders for following work Deadline06 Aug 2025 8755705 Procurement notice Deadline12 Aug 2025 8755706 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH (W.P.) OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES - COLOMBO Deadline12 Aug 2025 8755707 Procurement of the Department of Immigration and Emigration Department of Immigration and Emigration Department of Immigration and Emigration Department of Immigration & Emigration Deadline06 Aug 2025 8755708 Invitation for Superintendent of Education, Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Vocational Education Ministry Student Desk, Students Chairs and Teacher Tables to Procuremen Deadline11 Aug 2025 8755709 MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, HIGHER EDUACIION AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF A PASSENGER ELEVATOR WITH 1,350 KG, 04 ST Deadline11 Aug 2025 8755710 INVITATION FOR BID 2025/09 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, NORTHERN PROVINCE, JAFFNA Deadline13 Aug 2025 8755711 Divisional Secretary, Mallawapitiya Tenders for the Sale of Toddy Tavern Deadline21 Aug 2025 8756044 02 Nos. Life rats (10 Persons) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8756735 RFQ/JSBCP4/2507/52– Off grid solar systems Deadline29 Jul 2025 8758191 RFP/TCCF/2406/44 Dev. & Implement Capacity Building Trag. on Plastic Waste Mgt. Deadline24 Jul 2025 8758615 Sri Lanka Public Financial Management Strengthening Project Deadline30 Nov 2026 8759237 Model Boys College - Malabe tenders: Security Services Deadline03 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us