Sri Lanka Tenders - 29 July 2025

58 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 July 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8812018 RFP RNE 2507 56 Assessments Management plans for the SDG16 Portfolio Deadline11 Aug 2025 8813444 02 COILS OF EURONEEMA ROPES Deadline11 Sep 2025 8813459 01 NO. COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline16 Sep 2025 8813462 02 NOS. OF GANTRY TRAVELLING REDUCER ASSEMBLIES OF ZPMC 41T RTG CRANES Deadline16 Sep 2025 8813515 16 NOS. MAIN HOIST SHEAVES FOR 65T ZPMC STS CRANES AT ECT Deadline16 Sep 2025 8813751 100 NOS. VICKERS SOLENOID COILS FOR VALVES OF RAM SPREADERS Deadline16 Sep 2025 8813755 SPARES FOR MULTIFUNCTION SYSTEM OF ZPMC STS AT JCT-V Deadline09 Sep 2025 8813756 SPARE PARTS FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline09 Sep 2025 8813772 10 NOS. PULSE GENERATORS FOR ZPMC YARD CRANES AT JCT Deadline04 Sep 2025 8813773 25 NOS. VENTILATION FANS FOR THE INVERTERS OF THE TRANSFER CRANES Deadline04 Sep 2025 8813774 SPARE MODULES FOR PLC SYSTEM OF FUJI CRANES II38 AND TT39 Deadline11 Sep 2025 8813775 01 NO. FORK LIFT 10 TON Deadline04 Sep 2025 8813776 02 NOS. BRAKE THRUSTERS FOR MITSUI AND ZPMC STS CRANE AT JCT Deadline04 Sep 2025 8813777 01 NO. OF COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline04 Sep 2025 8813778 SPARES FOR ALLISON TRANSMISSION OF UD NISSAN PRIME MOVERS Deadline09 Sep 2025 8813779 HYDRAULIC PUMP (MAKE - DAIKIN KOGYO) FOR RUDDER STEERING SYSTEM (MAKE - SAURA KEIKI) OF M/T MAHASEN Deadline09 Sep 2025 8813780 HYDROLIC PUMP UNITS FOR THE AQUAMASTER US 3001 CP PROPULSION UNITS OF TUG SURANIMALA & TUG NANDIMITHRA Deadline09 Sep 2025 8813818 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Aug 2025 8813830 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Aug 2025 8813838 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline29 Jul 2025 8813852 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd., BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF 250 GSM WHITE & GRAY BACK BOX BOARD IMP/ADV/2025/13 Deadline10 Aug 2025 8813857 Department of Meteorology Repair and Maintenance of Air - Conditioners -2025 / 2026 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8813860 Department of Meteorology Repair and Maintenance of Air - Conditioners -2025 / 2026 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8813861 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF INDIGENOUS MEDICINE NORTHERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Aug 2025 8813862 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF INDIGENOUS MEDICINE NORTHERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Aug 2025 8813999 Ministry of Finance, Planning & Economic Development INLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT PROCUREMENT NOTICE Renewal of Sophos Central Intercept X Advanced License - 2104 [Upgraded version - Deadline11 Aug 2025 8814011 SRILANKAN AIRLINES LTD PROCUREMENT NOTICE REFERENCE NO: 202530729 INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FORTHE SUPPLY OF CHAMPAGNE FOR ONBOARD BUSINESS CLASS SERVICE. Deadline07 Sep 2025 8814019 Ante LECO Metering Company (Pvt) Ltd, Supply of Corrugated Cardboard Packing Material for Year 2025 Semester 2 Bid No.: ALMC/FWPROC/2025/T03 Deadline05 Aug 2025 8814020 Department of Local Government • Southern Province Provision of Desktop Computers to low income Local Government Institutions in thelSouthern Province Deadline19 Aug 2025 8814021 Sale of Toddy Tavern Rentals -2026 Divisional Secretary Division - Badulla Deadline08 Sep 2025 8814050 SRILANKAN AIRLINES LTD PROCUREMENT NOTICE REFERENCE NO: 202530776 INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FORTHE SUPPLY OF DRY ICE FOR ONBOARD USE Deadline17 Aug 2025 8814067 Invitation for Bid Ministry of Agriculture,Livestock,Lands and Irrigation State Fertilizer Co.Ltd. Bidding for the Supply of Labour Services for Loading, Unloading, Mixing and othe Deadline17 Aug 2025 8814068 Ministry of Transport, Highways & Civil Aviation invite bidders for following work Deadline12 Aug 2025 8814069 Department of Posts Invitation for Bids (IFB) Supplying, Delivering and Commissioning of 59 Nos. of Laptops Deadline18 Aug 2025 8814070 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS INVITATION FOR BIDS Supply and Installation of Air-Conditioning System for Auditorium at Nurses Training School, Teaching Hospital, Kurunegala. [Contract No Deadline11 Aug 2025 8814085 SPARES FOR 2.5T TCM FD25-T6 FORK LIFT TRUCKS Deadline11 Sep 2025 8814086 06 NOS. MAIN HOIST WIRE ROPES OF 28MM X 540M LENGTH Deadline11 Sep 2025 8814087 SPARES FOR CATERPILLAR C-15 ENGINES OF RTG CRANES Deadline11 Sep 2025 8816077 RFP/RNE/2507/56 Assessments & Management plans for the SDG16 Portfolio Deadline11 Aug 2025 8816097 RFP/3P4D/2507/54 - Promoting Women’s Development - Uva Province Deadline08 Aug 2025 8816100 RFP/3P4D/2507/53 - Promoting Women’s Development - Eastern Province Deadline07 Aug 2025 8816108 RFP/3P4D/2507/52 - Promoting Women’s Development - Northern Province Deadline04 Aug 2025 8820462 Tender: 02 Nos. Life rats (10 Persons) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8820490 Purchase and Supply of Android Tablets Department of Samurdhi Development Deadline18 Aug 2025 8820491 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Aug 2025 8820492 PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION OF LANKA REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS Consultancy Service to Conduct a Comprehensive Assessment of Transmission System in Sri Lanka Deadline18 Aug 2025 8820493 Inland Revenue Department Invitation for Bids Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of 1,000 Nos. of Desktop Computers Deadline10 Aug 2025 8820494 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline06 Aug 2025 8820495 Amendment To Procurement Notice Uva Provincial Council Uva Provincial Department of Road Development Deadline12 Aug 2025 8820496 TEACHING HOSPITAL, ANURADHAPURA Ministry of Health & Mass Media Calling of open bids for operating of Public Canteen, Doctors' Restroom Canteen and Milk Bar Deadline19 Aug 2025 8820497 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - CHILAW invite bidders for following work Deadline12 Aug 2025 8820498 CORRECTION NOTICE BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CLOUD BASED WEB APPLICATION FIREWAL Deadline06 Aug 2025 8820499 DFCC BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline01 Aug 2025 8820500 Rideemaliyadda Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Aug 2025 8820501 DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline18 Aug 2025 8820502 CHIEF MINISTRY SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Aug 2025 8820503 Interior Renovation Project Ceat Kelani International Tyres (Pvt) Ltd invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the following under competitive bidding procedure. Deadline11 Aug 2025 8820504 PEOPLE'S BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline29 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us