Sri Lanka Tenders - 31 July 2025

15 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 31 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 31 July 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8851482 Wickramarachchi University of Gampaha, Gampaha, calling the trunce tenders - 2025 Deadline24 Aug 2025 8851493 Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Deadline19 Aug 2025 8851494 Procurement notice, Wennappuwa Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline25 Aug 2025 8851495 The Sri Lanka Police are the invitation to the bids in Kandy headquarters Deadline20 Aug 2025 8851496 Bidding Call for Bidding CEB Deadline28 Aug 2025 8851497 Ministry of Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Deadline14 Aug 2025 8851498 National Hospital - Calling Tender Tenders Deadline20 Aug 2025 8851499 Invitation for Bids (IFB) 02/2025 Department of Agrarian Development, Kilinochchi Deadline13 Aug 2025 8851500 Regional Procurement Committee Teaching Hospital - Badulla Teach Resource Services Deadline14 Aug 2025 8851501 Ministry of Health Teaching Hospital - Badulla Deadline13 Aug 2025 8851502 Official District Court: The sale notice. Deadline27 Aug 2025 8851503 Procurement Notice Uva Provincial Council Uva Provincial Department of Education Deadline24 Aug 2025 8851504 The Bidding Inform with the Esala Perahera of the Asala Perahera of the Sri Vishnuwara Perahera of the Sri Vishnuwara Perahera of the Sri Vishnuwara Perahera of the Sri Vishnuwara Deadline16 Aug 2025 8851505 North Western Province Department of Education Deadline14 Sep 2025 8851506 Wickramarachchi, Gampaha Wickramarachchi Local Medical University of Local Social Sciences and Management Faculty - 2025/2026 Deadline19 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us