Sri Lanka Tenders - 4 August 2025

46 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 4 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 4 August 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Medals & Coins.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8873862 Colombo Municipal Council is invited for bids Deadline20 Aug 2025 8873895 Invtation for Bids Department of Health, Department of Medical Equipment Deadline21 Aug 2025 8873899 The two storied building of the Wennappuwa Pradeshiya Sabha on the Dankotuwa Admirement of the Wennappuwa Administration of the Dankotuwa Pradeshiya Sabha / Lihiriyagama New Commer Deadline25 Aug 2025 8873902 Wennappuwa Various Services Cooperative Society Limited Construction works related to the demolition, construction, improvement and alteration of the Wennappuwa Corpcity Building a Deadline19 Aug 2025 8873905 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Pradeshiya Sabha, Monaragala Deadline14 Aug 2025 8873906 Solar energy supply systems and pipes for the Central Provincial Council are the source of funding, executed, implemented, implemented, implemented, implemented, implemented, imple Deadline21 Aug 2025 8874025 Bank of Ceylon is called to obtain three welfare vehicles in the North Central Province and 1 welfare vehicles in the North Central Province and 1 welfare vehicles in the North Cen Deadline13 Aug 2025 8874026 District Secretariat Office - Kurunegala Deadline13 Aug 2025 8874027 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation / Sri Lanka Railways Development Project for Bids Deadline21 Aug 2025 8874028 Colombo Municipal Council is invited for bids Deadline20 Aug 2025 8874029 Western Provincial Department of Education for Bid Deadline19 Aug 2025 8874030 Ministry of Plantation and Sacred Infrastructure: Coconut Research Institute - Certificate of Lunuwila Seedlings Deadline20 Aug 2025 8874031 Calling tenders to Attanagalla to various service co-operative society Deadline17 Aug 2025 8874032 The Ja-Ela Urban Council is procurement notice Deadline18 Aug 2025 8874033 Government of Democratic Socialist Peoples Sri Lanka Transport Development Road, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Ministry of Road Development Authority (IFB) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8878671 Contract of Changing of Energy Meters, Meter Boxes, MCBs and Removal of all item related Deadline29 Aug 2025 8880462 Inclusive Connectivity and Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2026 8882732 Supply and installationn of 16 nos. advanced baggage scanning systems for the sea ports (pre-bid meeting - date: 21/08/2025 time: 10.00hrs at central library slpa) at Sri Lanka Deadline11 Sep 2025 8882759 Supply and installationn of 16 nos. advanced baggage scanning systems for the sea ports (pre-bid meeting - date: 21/08/2025 time: 10.00hrs at central library slpa) at Sri Lanka Deadline11 Sep 2025 8882950 RFP/BTR/2507/46 Prepare the Second Biennial Transparency Report (BTR 2) of SL Deadline06 Aug 2025 8883085 RFP/JURE/2507/50 Development of a Centralized Digital Solution for Courts in SL Deadline11 Aug 2025 8887258 25 NOS. VENTILATION FANS FOR THE INVERTERS OF THE TRANSFER CRANES Deadline04 Sep 2025 8887260 SPARE MODULES FOR PLC SYSTEM OF FUJI CRANES II38 AND TT39 Deadline11 Sep 2025 8887276 100 NOS. VICKERS SOLENOID COILS FOR VALVES OF RAM SPREADERS Deadline16 Sep 2025 8887430 16 NOS. MAIN HOIST SHEAVES FOR 65T ZPMC STS CRANES AT ECT Deadline16 Sep 2025 8887459 10 NOS. PULSE GENERATORS FOR ZPMC YARD CRANES AT JCT Deadline04 Sep 2025 8887460 02 Nos. Life rats (10 Persons) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8887461 01 NO. FORK LIFT 10 TON Deadline04 Sep 2025 8887462 02 NOS. BRAKE THRUSTERS FOR MITSUI AND ZPMC STS CRANE AT JCT Deadline04 Sep 2025 8887463 01 NO. OF COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline04 Sep 2025 8887464 SPARES FOR ALLISON TRANSMISSION OF UD NISSAN PRIME MOVERS Deadline09 Sep 2025 8887465 HYDRAULIC PUMP (MAKE - DAIKIN KOGYO) FOR RUDDER STEERING SYSTEM (MAKE - SAURA KEIKI) OF M/T MAHASEN Deadline09 Sep 2025 8887467 SPARES FOR MULTIFUNCTION SYSTEM OF ZPMC STS AT JCT-V Deadline09 Sep 2025 8887468 SPARE PARTS FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline09 Sep 2025 8887469 HYDROLIC PUMP UNITS FOR THE AQUAMASTER US 3001 CP PROPULSION UNITS OF TUG SURANIMALA & TUG NANDIMITHRA Deadline09 Sep 2025 8887471 SPARES FOR 2.5T TCM FD25-T6 FORK LIFT TRUCKS Deadline11 Sep 2025 8887472 02 COILS OF EURONEEMA ROPES Deadline11 Sep 2025 8887473 06 NOS. MAIN HOIST WIRE ROPES OF 28MM X 540M LENGTH Deadline11 Sep 2025 8887474 SPARES FOR CATERPILLAR C-15 ENGINES OF RTG CRANES Deadline11 Sep 2025 8887476 01 NO. COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline16 Sep 2025 8887477 02 NOS. OF GANTRY TRAVELLING REDUCER ASSEMBLIES OF ZPMC 41T RTG CRANES Deadline16 Sep 2025 8887645 RFP/RNE/2507/56 Assessments & Management plans for the SDG16 Portfolio Deadline11 Aug 2025 8887715 RFP/3P4D/2507/54 - Promoting Women’s Development - Uva Province Deadline08 Aug 2025 8887766 RFP/3P4D/2507/53 - Promoting Women’s Development - Eastern Province Deadline07 Aug 2025 8888354 RFP/RNE/2507/56 Assessments & Management plans for the SDG16 Portfolio Deadline11 Aug 2025 8888561 Gold Coins - 22KT with SLPA Logo Deadline12 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us