Sri Lanka Tenders - 6 August 2025

25 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 August 2025, across industries like Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8908264 Inclusive Connectivity and Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2026 8920615 KATANA PRADESHIYA SABHA AMENDMENT TO PROCUREMENT NOTICE PROCUREMENT NUMBER KPS/D3/16/2025 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8920618 Ministry of Plantation and Community Infrastructure Sri Lanka State Plantations Corporation Invitation of Quotations for the Sale of 167 Albizzia Trees at Gammaduwa Estate in Matal Deadline19 Aug 2025 8920634 lil CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED CESL INVITATION FOR BIDS SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO BED LIFTS FOR ACCIDENT AND EMERGENCY TREATMENT UNIT AT TEACHING HOSPITAL, Deadline26 Aug 2025 8920969 IC/3P4D/2508/62-Civill Society Strategy Expert Deadline20 Aug 2025 8921169 Citizens Development Business finance PLC. Auction Sale of Unredeemed Pawned Articles Deadline27 Aug 2025 8921170 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION JANITORIAL SERVICE FOR CPC HEAD OFFICE BUILDING AT DEMATAGODA, AGRO CHEMICAL & SSE WORKSHOP AT KOLONNAWA & MUTHURAJAWELA TERMINAL B/29/2025 Deadline28 Aug 2025 8921171 MINISTRY OF ENERGY CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION JANITORIAL SERVICE FOR CPC REGIONAL OFFICE PREMISES AT NUGEGODA GALLE, ANURADHAPURA, KANDY, BADULLA, BATTICALOA, KURUNEGALA, JAFFNA Deadline28 Aug 2025 8921172 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Aug 2025 8921173 REGIONAL DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, MULLAITIVU invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Aug 2025 8921174 MINISTRY OF HEALTH TEACHING HOSPITAL, BATTICALOA INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline19 Aug 2025 8923275 IC/3P4D/2508/62-Civil Society Strategy Expert Deadline20 Aug 2025 8923786 IC/BIOFIN/2508/66 Roadmap Development for Payment for Ecosystem Services Deadline20 Aug 2025 8924181 Procurement of Printing & Delivery of Third Term Test Papers, Answer Papers for Grade 6 - 13 for the year 2025 Deadline20 Aug 2025 8924221 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS CONSTRUCTION OF AN ELECTRIC FENCE AROUND THE LAND ALLOCATED FOR GLOVES INTERNATIONAL (PW) LTD AT ARABOKKA HEAVY INDUSTRIAL ZONE Deadline27 Aug 2025 8924222 DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT OFFICE - KURUNEGALA invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Aug 2025 8924223 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Aug 2025 8924224 PAVING INTERLOCK BRICKS AND DEVELOPMENT OF ROADS MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, POLONNARUWA Deadline20 Aug 2025 8924225 Ministry of Environment Department of National Zoological Gardens Supply of Drugs - 2025/2026 No. : DNZG/A/07/04/2025 Deadline26 Aug 2025 8924226 BANK OF CEYLON INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Bid No. : P/PROC/2025/342 Selection of a Janitorial Service Provider for Bank of Ceylon Central Training Institute, Maharagama Sealed bids Deadline19 Aug 2025 8924227 Ministry of Agriculture, Agrarian Development, Irrigation, Water Supply and Drainage, Food Supplies and Distribution, frade and Co-operative Development Southern Province Southern Deadline26 Aug 2025 8924228 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, COLOMBO EAST AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline23 Aug 2025 8924229 KELANIYA PRADESHIYA SABHA QUOTATION FOR OBTAINING SECURITY SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2025 8924230 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Aug 2025 8924231 University of Vocational Technology MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, HIGHER EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION INVITATION FOR BIDS IFB No: UoVT/SUP/NCB-02/01/Vl/2025 Deadline19 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us