Sri Lanka Tenders - 8 August 2025

37 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8942116 URBAN SETTLEMENT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Design, Construction and Finance of the Middle Income Housing Project at Millagahawatta, Wattala Contract No: USDA/MIH/MW/2025/28 Deadline01 Sep 2025 8942119 National Institute of Mental Health - Mulleriyawa - New Town invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Aug 2025 8942271 POLGAHAWELA PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Sep 2025 8942273 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Aug 2025 8942274 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Aug 2025 8942275 Provincial Department of Education — North Central Province Procurement Notice Recurrent Maintenance Projects - 2025 Deadline27 Aug 2025 8942277 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LANDS AND IRRIGATION Irrigation Department Deadline21 Aug 2025 8942279 Maintaining and Servicing of Airconditioner Machines 2025/2026 District General Hos ital - Chilaw Deadline27 Aug 2025 8942282 KATANA PRADESHIYA SABHA Purchase of_a Compactor Vehicle Deadline25 Aug 2025 8942366 Teaching Hospital - Kurunegala invite bidders for following work Deadline28 Aug 2025 8942367 COLOMBO EAST BASE HOSPITAL Procurementmtice Carrying out Essential Repairs Deadline21 Aug 2025 8942368 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS INVITATION FOR BIDS Repairs to Roof of Administrative Building, Police Station, Kurunegala [Contract No.: BD-0242sp01-Z3/RCT 02/251 Deadline20 Aug 2025 8942369 OFFICE OF THE CHIEF SECRETARY UVA PROVINCE Invitation of applications for the Vacant post of Provincial Commissioner of Ayurveda in the Uva Provincial Council. Deadline24 Aug 2025 8942370 Office of the Regional Director Of Health Services invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Aug 2025 8942372 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE EASTERN PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Aug 2025 8943185 Proposal from a Sri Lankan Agency for preparing SME snapshot and Review and Drafting of the National SME Policy under guidance of ILO and Government of Sri Lanka Deadline24 Aug 2025 8943588 Apparels & Related Products Deadline01 Sep 2025 8943674 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Sep 2025 8943675 Western Provincial Council - Engineering Organization INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline20 Aug 2025 8943676 RDB Selling the unveiled gold items that have not rescued Deadline10 Sep 2025 8943677 Western Provincial Council of Bid Agreement - Engineering Organization Deadline20 Aug 2025 8943678 Dambulla Pradeshiya Sabha 2025 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8943679 Procurement Notice Nissamaharama Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline19 Aug 2025 8943680 Bidding Invitation Department of Agriculture Deadline20 Aug 2025 8943681 Procurement notice. (B /) (Provincial Transport, Transport, Co-operative Development and Trade, Housing, Co-operative and Estate Infrastructure - Western Province) Deadline19 Aug 2025 8943682 Procurement notice of Health and Indigenous Medicine, Teaching Hospital, Anuradhapura Medical Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2025 8943683 Procurement notice Teaching Hospital - Kurunegala Deadline27 Aug 2025 8943684 Elpitiya Plantation Company Tender Notice Deadline13 Aug 2025 8943685 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Transport and Harbor and Civil Aviation Ministry of Road Development Authority Deadline26 Aug 2025 8943686 Government of Democratic Socialist Peoples Sri Lanka Call for Transport and Highways Deadline19 Aug 2025 8943687 Ministry of Agriculture - Ministry of North Central Provincial Council and handing over Deadline18 Aug 2025 8946649 Spares for Attending the Repairs of Port Propulsion Unit of Tug Gotaimbara Deadline11 Sep 2025 8946883 01 No. Reach Stacker Deadline18 Sep 2025 8948400 RFP/3P4D/2508/58 - Conducting Provincial-Level Public Consultations Deadline14 Aug 2025 8948421 IC/GCF/2507/68 - National Consultant - Terminal Evaluation Deadline14 Aug 2025 8948690 CFP/JSB-CP-4/2508/59 - Development of Integrated Market Oriented Home Gardens Deadline21 Aug 2025 8954046 Purchase of cap/beret badge officer cadets - international shopping at Sri Lanka Deadline27 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us