Sri Lanka Tenders - 12 August 2025

52 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 12 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 12 August 2025, across industries like Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8974764 Education Employees Cooperative Thrift and Credit Society Limited Invitation of Tenders for obtaining Buildings on Lease Basis for the District Offices / Zonal Offices Deadline29 Aug 2025 8974765 Assistant Commissioner of Local Government - Batticaloa Provincial Special Development Grant - 2025 (PSDG) EASTERN PROVINCE, BATTICALOA DISTRICT Deadline25 Aug 2025 8974766 PRADESHIYA SANWARDHANA BANK Supplying, Delivering, Installation, Training & Maintenance of 332 Nos. of Network L3 Manageable Switches for Pradeshiya Sanwardhana Bank Deadline01 Sep 2025 8974767 CHIEF SECRETARIAT SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Sep 2025 8974769 Climate Resilience Multi-Phasc Programmatic Apptoach (CResMPA) Nov: IBRD-89960 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS Of INTEREST Assignment Title: Conducting Social Impact Assessment and Resettl Deadline24 Aug 2025 8974770 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL,MULLAITIVU INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Aug 2025 8974771 NOTICE OF FISCAL AUCTION SALE DISTRICT COURT. BADULLA Deadline03 Sep 2025 8974772 MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING Department of National Community Water Supply Deadline01 Sep 2025 8974773 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED PROPOSED EXPANSION & MODIFICATION TO PASSENGER TERMINAL BUILDING AT JAFFNA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, PALALY (PACKAGE-A) Bid N Deadline09 Sep 2025 8974774 SELECTING SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HQ AND CLUSTERS OF WESTERN PROVINCE OF SLT-MOBITEL Tender No: L/OS77/2025 Deadline24 Aug 2025 8974776 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, HAMBANTOTA AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline27 Aug 2025 8974813 REGIONAL DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, MANNAR invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2025 8974817 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS, PORTS & CIVIL AVIATION ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) Deadline24 Aug 2025 8974818 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2025 8974819 LOLC FINANCE VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline13 Aug 2025 8977813 IC/CITRA/2508/64 Legal Consultant – Digital Frameworks Deadline25 Aug 2025 8981553 B NATIONAL LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD Reconstruction of Nelum Wewa situated within Kottukachchiya Farm in Puttalam District Cutting Out 68,495 sq. Metres of Soil from inside the W Deadline27 Aug 2025 8981559 Sooriyawewa Pradeshi a Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2025 8981560 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, GAMPAHA AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline30 Aug 2025 8981562 DEPARTMENT OF WILDLIFE CONSERVATION AMENDMENT TO THE INVITATION FOR BIDS Purchasing of Laptop Computers, Desktop Computers, UPS and Monitors for Department of Wildlife Conservation Deadline18 Aug 2025 8981621 Ministry of Irrigation Department of Irrigation ELLE WEWA RESERVOIR PROJECT Supply of Construction Materials - 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 8981622 LEASING-OUT OF ASSETS FOR THE YEAR 2026 ALAWWA PRADESHIYA SABHA Deadline18 Sep 2025 8981623 Department of Prisons CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION BUILDING & RELATED WORKS AT MAHARA PRISON Contract No. : Pri/Eng/R.Mahara/Consu1t./V01 01/2024 Deadline01 Sep 2025 8981624 Ministry of Higher Education University of Ruhuna REHABILITATION WORKS - 2025 Deadline01 Sep 2025 8981625 THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS, PORTS AND CIVIL AVIATION SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY CEILING INSTALLATION, ALUMINUM WORKS AND RELATED Deadline10 Sep 2025 8981627 Addendum Notice Sri Lanka Thriposha Limited Ministry of Health and Mass Media Procurement of 6000 MT's of Imported maize suitable for human consumption for Sri Lanka Thriposha Limi Deadline28 Aug 2025 8981628 Department of Probation & Childcare Services North Western Province Invitation for Bids (IFB) Supply & Delivery of Computers & Accessories, Office Equipment, Electric Items , Bicyc Deadline25 Aug 2025 8981629 ROAD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT • EASTERN PROVINCE BATTICALOA Deadline25 Aug 2025 8981630 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline24 Aug 2025 8981631 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline24 Aug 2025 8981632 COLOMBO EAST BASE HOSPITAL, MULLERIYAWA NEW TOWN Procurement of Supplying Contract No. : FM 06/25/2025 Deadline28 Aug 2025 8982701 IC/BIOFIN/2508/66 Roadmap Development for Payment for Ecosystem Services Deadline20 Aug 2025 8982906 IC/3P4D/2508/62-Civil Society Strategy Expert Deadline20 Aug 2025 8984668 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2025 8984669 CASTLE STREET HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN COLOMBO 08. Appointment of a Contractor for Electrical Maintenance and Servicing for the year 2025/2026 Deadline01 Sep 2025 8984670 REMOVAL OF DAMAGED CULVERT & CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CULVERT AT DUTUGAMUNU MAWATHA, PELIYAGODA BELONGING TO THE PELIYAGODA URBAN COUNCIL CONTRACT NO: UC/PE/4/1/1/60 Deadline02 Sep 2025 8984671 DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT KANDY FOUR GRAVETS AND GANGAWATAKORALE Deadline03 Sep 2025 8988735 Invitation for Bids Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Sri Lanka Ports Authority Sri Lanka Ports Authority, Summerhill Workshop Building Complex Ceiling Inst Deadline10 Sep 2025 8988736 Ministry of Health and Mass Media Construction of Kidney Care Unit (remaining) Teaching Hospital, Batticaloa Deadline25 Aug 2025 8988746 Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing Building For Building Department Builds Invitation to Base Deadline26 Aug 2025 8988747 Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing The Building Department Builds Inviteation for Bids Bandarawela, CE (Z5) - Repairs and Modernization of Circuit Bungalow Deadline26 Aug 2025 8988748 Procurement notice of Education, Higher Education and Vocational Education Department of Technical Education and Training Department of Technical Procurement Procurement of Goods ( Deadline19 Aug 2025 8988749 Invitation for Bids (IFB) East Colombo Base Hospital, Providing Procurement of Mulleriyawa New City Deadline28 Aug 2025 8988750 Kandy and Koralaya Divisional Secretariat Kandy, Kandy and Gangawata Koralaya Divisional Secretariat Division of Kandy Deadline03 Sep 2025 8988751 Procurement notice, Karandeniya Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline02 Sep 2025 8988752 Tender to sell the plantation development of the Plantation and Demoral Facilities to the People's Estate Development Board - 2025 2025 Deadline28 Aug 2025 8988753 Invitation for bids Deadline25 Aug 2025 8988754 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Bids Deadline24 Aug 2025 8988755 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Ministry of Higher Education Ruhuna Rehabilitation Industries - 2025 Deadline01 Sep 2025 8988756 IFB) Removal of broken culverts of the Peliyagoda Urban Council, Peliyagoda Urban Council and constructing a new culverts Deadline01 Sep 2025 8988758 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Ministry of Road Development Authority Deadline24 Aug 2025 8988765 Revised Procurement Notice Uva Provincial Council Uva Provincial Road Development Department Deadline31 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us