Sri Lanka Tenders - 14 August 2025

46 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 14 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 14 August 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Real Estate, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Real Estate, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9008350 IC/JURE/2508/61-National Communications Consultant Deadline27 Aug 2025 9008429 Ministry of Transport and Highways SRI LANKA RAILWAYS (SLR) DISPOSAL OF CONDEMNED VEHICLES AND VEHICLE PARTS BELONGING TO sm LANKA RAILWAYS (Ref No. :- SRS/F. 7751) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9008437 BANK OF CEYLON NOTICE OF AUCTION SALE NOTICE OF SALE UNDER SECTION 22 OF THE BANK OF CEYLON ORDINANCE (CHAPTER 397) AND ITS AMENDMENTS AS AMENDED BY ACT NO. 34 OF 1968 AND LAW NO.I Deadline03 Sep 2025 9008469 High Commission of the Republic of Maldives Colombo, Sri Lanka invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Aug 2025 9008471 DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT - KORALAIPATTU NORTH, VAHARAI NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (CIVIL WORKS) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9008479 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST NAME OF PROJECT : Supply of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solution REF. NO. CSE/1T/2025/004 Deadline19 Aug 2025 9008483 Hatton National Bank PLC. AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline11 Sep 2025 9008487 OFFERS ARE INVITED FOR SALE PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY IN THE HEART OF JA-ELA TOWN Deadline28 Aug 2025 9008491 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS RENOVATION OF OLD RAIL PASSENGER COACHES PROCUREMENT NO : SRS/F.8147 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9008494 HOMAGAMA ZONAL EDUCATION OFFICE - 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Sep 2025 9008497 Southern Provincial Engineering Services Office. invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Aug 2025 9008500 PROCUREMENT OF PROPOSED RENOVATION WORK AT LBD KOTAGALA - BID NO. KPR/46/202S Deadline27 Aug 2025 9008501 National Livestock Develo ment Board Deadline01 Sep 2025 9008517 OFFERS ARE INVITED FOR SALE PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY IN THE HEART OF JA-ELA TOWN Deadline28 Aug 2025 9008528 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Aug 2025 9008540 PEOPLE'S BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline29 Aug 2025 9008544 PEOPLE'S BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Badulla Region Deadline30 Aug 2025 9008575 PEOPLE'S BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline29 Aug 2025 9008577 IC/JURE/2508/61-National Communications Consultant Deadline27 Aug 2025 9008629 Supply and Delivery of Anchored Fish Aggregating Devices of the Maldives Deadline25 Aug 2025 9013391 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Sep 2025 9013392 ZONAL EDUCATION OFFICE - MATUGAMA invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Aug 2025 9013393 Ministry of Health and Mass Media Sirimavo Bandaranaike Specialist (Teaching) Children's Hospital, Peradeniya Deadline28 Aug 2025 9013394 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING FOR THE OPERATION OF AIRLINE OFFICE SPACES IN THE TERMINAL-I OF AIR CARGO Deadline02 Sep 2025 9013395 NORTH WESTERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT (NWP) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9013396 Department of Agrarian Development District Office — Kurunegala invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2025 9013397 Addendum Notice Provincial Department of Indigenous Medicine - Northern Province Bid. No. : Procurement of Machineries PSDG 2025/06 Deadline20 Aug 2025 9016070 CFP/JSB-CP-4/2508/59 - Development of Integrated Market Oriented Home Gardens Deadline21 Aug 2025 9016977 Spares for Attending the Repairs of Port Propulsion Unit of Tug Gotaimbara Deadline11 Sep 2025 9017005 01 No. Reach Stacker Deadline18 Sep 2025 9020958 INVITATION FOR BIDS PROVINCIAL MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, EASTERN PROVINCE Deadline03 Sep 2025 9020959 Sri Lankan university is invited to backed Deadline27 Aug 2025 9020971 Procurement notice is the Nagoda Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline26 Aug 2025 9020974 MINISTRY OF ENERGY LANKA COAL COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR QUOTATIONS FOR OBTAINING A SERVICE OF CUSTOMS HOUSE AGENT FOR THE IMPORTATION OF COAL - LCC/OP/CHA/25-26 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9020979 Bank of Ceylon's Auction Notice Deadline10 Sep 2025 9020980 Department of Local Government - Southern Province Design & Build of a Leachate Treatment and Disposal System for Monroviawatta Solid Waste Management Project Deadline01 Sep 2025 9021121 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline24 Sep 2025 9021122 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Sep 2025 9021123 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Sep 2025 9021124 MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, HIGHER EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION PROPOSED PHASE IV WORKS FOR BUILDING COMPLEX FOR FACULTY OF HEALTH CARE SCIENCES, EASTERN UNIVERSITY, BATTICALOA, s Deadline08 Sep 2025 9021125 People's Bank calls for proposals. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9021126 Bingiriya Pradeshiya Sabha Tender Notice for Leasingout of Assets - Year 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9021127 Invitation for Bids 2025 - Provincial Health Services Office Northern Province Deadline07 Sep 2025 9021128 MINISTRY OF FISHERIES, AQUATIC AND OCEAN RESOURCES (MFAOR) Negombo Lagoon Development Project Stage I Package VII - Construction of Jetty, Mooring Facilities and Other Associated W Deadline02 Sep 2025 9021130 IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, AMPARA DISTRICT invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Aug 2025 9022171 IC/GCF/2507/68 - National Consultant - Terminal Evaluation Deadline18 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us