Sri Lanka Tenders - 16 August 2025

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 August 2025, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9033070 Panduwasnuwara Pradeshiya Sabha Leasing of Assets - Tenders Notice - 2026 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9033071 Procurement Notice National Hospital - Maintaining Restaurant Services - 2025/2026 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9033072 Supply of Invitation to Floor Action for Bids for Bids Deadline03 Sep 2025 9033073 GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA 2 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Deadline31 Aug 2025 9033074 Sri Lanka Community W Greek Socialist Republicange Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Call for the Ministry of Road Development Authority Bids Deadline28 Aug 2025 9033075 Western Province Education Department is the invitation of bidding Deadline31 Aug 2025 9033275 Sale of Foreign Alcohol Resalement - Divisional Secretariat of the Chilaw Deadline15 Sep 2025 9033556 Different Service Co-operative Society Calling for the Rambukkana Deadline27 Aug 2025 9033557 Sri Lanka Customs Selling Goods confiscated Deadline20 Aug 2025 9033558 Invitement for Bid (IFB) Chief Ministry North Western Provincial Council Deadline28 Aug 2025 9033559 The Invitation for Bids (IFB) Ministry of National Zoological Gardens The Department of National Zoological Gardens is the Procurement Notice (National Compensitive Bidding) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9033560 Calling for selling unabley materials and empty imports removed from the Sri Jayewardenepura General Hospital - 2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9033561 Procurement notice: Executive Engineer's Office, Rambukkana Sabaragamuwa Province Deadline31 Aug 2025 9033562 Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Road Development Authority Bid of Road Development Authority Deadline03 Sep 2025 9033563 Government of Democratic Socialist Peoples Sri Lanka Transport for Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Ministry of Road Development Authority Sales Deadline27 Aug 2025 9033564 Construction work of Vocational Training Training Centers of the Sri Lanka Vocational Training Institute of Vocational Training Authority (Vocational Training) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9033565 Invitation to Bid and Invitation to the Aesthetic Arts, University of Private Security (2025-2026) Deadline07 Sep 2025 9033566 Invitation for Bids Provincial Education Department of Education - Eastern Province Central Ministries, PSDG Projects and Clene Projects Deadline31 Aug 2025 9033567 Invitation for Bids Kelaniya Zonal Education Office, 2025 Kamana Zonal Education Office Deadline01 Sep 2025 9035633 Invitation for Bids, Milk (Pvt) Ltd. Milco from 1950 (a state-owned enterprise) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9035696 Massive auction Asseline Finance Limited Deadline18 Aug 2025 9035698 PMFF Finance PLC Vehicle Auction Deadline19 Aug 2025 9035703 Provincial Department of Education, Eastern Province INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) PROCUREMENT OF DESKTOP Deadline21 Sep 2025 9035705 The Invitation for Bids is the Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Project (CSIAP) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9035707 Procurement notice of Matara District Denasinghe Society Deadline12 Sep 2025 9035709 Procurement notice Northern Colombo Teaching Hospital, Ragama Deadline28 Aug 2025 9035711 SOUTH EASTERN UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS Renovation Work at Girls Hostel FVG-01, Including Washrooms Repairing and Painting Work at SEUSI, Oluvil Deadline31 Aug 2025 9035713 Sri Lanka's Democratic Socialist Peopleship Government of Transport and Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Construction Deadline28 Aug 2025 9035715 Selling tea factory equipment Deadline11 Sep 2025 9035719 Highland. Invitation for Bids, Milk (Pvtt) Limited Malco from 1956. (A state-owned enterprise) Deadline27 Aug 2025 9035721 Procurement notice of Matara District Sanasa Society Deadline28 Aug 2025 9035725 Bid calling invitation provincial road development, rural infrastructure, tourism, sports, youth and Youth Affairs Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Deadline02 Sep 2025 9035726 Invitation For Bids Building, Eastern Province Chief Engineer's Office, Ampara Zone - Deadline28 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us