Sri Lanka Tenders - 18 August 2025

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 August 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9039401 SAMPATH BANK PLC EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) DIGITAL MARKETING AGENCY-SAMPATH BANK Deadline27 Aug 2025 9039643 GAMPAHA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL CALL FOR QUOTATIONS FOR READY MIX CONCRETE FOR THE YEAR 2025/2026 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9039645 SAMPATH BANK PLC EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) CREATIVE ADVERTISING AGENCY-SAMPATH CARDS Deadline27 Aug 2025 9039647 Procurement Notice The Rathgama Pradeshiya Sabha Rebuild the Backhone Deadline28 Aug 2025 9039650 Gampaha Municipal Council Calling Conduct Pre-Mix Concrete for 2025/2026 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9044345 10 NOS. PULSE GENERATORS FOR ZPMC YARD CRANES AT JCT Deadline04 Sep 2025 9044347 25 NOS. VENTILATION FANS FOR THE INVERTERS OF THE TRANSFER CRANES Deadline04 Sep 2025 9044348 SPARE MODULES FOR PLC SYSTEM OF FUJI CRANES II38 AND TT39 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9044349 100 NOS. VICKERS SOLENOID COILS FOR VALVES OF RAM SPREADERS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9044350 01 No. High Voltage and Low Voltage Cable Tester Fault Locator Deadline23 Sep 2025 9044352 02 Nos. Life rats (10 Persons) Deadline21 Aug 2025 9044353 01 NO. FORK LIFT 10 TON Deadline04 Sep 2025 9044355 02 NOS. BRAKE THRUSTERS FOR MITSUI AND ZPMC STS CRANE AT JCT Deadline04 Sep 2025 9044356 01 NO. OF COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline04 Sep 2025 9044357 SPARES FOR ALLISON TRANSMISSION OF UD NISSAN PRIME MOVERS Deadline09 Sep 2025 9044358 HYDRAULIC PUMP (MAKE - DAIKIN KOGYO) FOR RUDDER STEERING SYSTEM (MAKE - SAURA KEIKI) OF M/T MAHASEN Deadline09 Sep 2025 9044359 SPARES FOR MULTIFUNCTION SYSTEM OF ZPMC STS AT JCT-V Deadline09 Sep 2025 9044360 SPARE PARTS FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline09 Sep 2025 9044361 HYDROLIC PUMP UNITS FOR THE AQUAMASTER US 3001 CP PROPULSION UNITS OF TUG SURANIMALA & TUG NANDIMITHRA Deadline09 Sep 2025 9044362 SPARES FOR 2.5T TCM FD25-T6 FORK LIFT TRUCKS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9044363 02 COILS OF EURONEEMA ROPES Deadline11 Sep 2025 9044364 06 NOS. MAIN HOIST WIRE ROPES OF 28MM X 540M LENGTH Deadline11 Sep 2025 9044366 SPARES FOR CATERPILLAR C-15 ENGINES OF RTG CRANES Deadline11 Sep 2025 9044367 01 NO. COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9044368 02 NOS. OF GANTRY TRAVELLING REDUCER ASSEMBLIES OF ZPMC 41T RTG CRANES Deadline16 Sep 2025 9044369 16 NOS. MAIN HOIST SHEAVES FOR 65T ZPMC STS CRANES AT ECT Deadline16 Sep 2025 9044370 15 Nos. Hybrid Straddle Carriers for the East Container Terminal of the Port of Colombo Deadline22 Sep 2025 9044371 02 Nos. Electronic Control Module for Commins QSX 15 Engine Deadline23 Sep 2025 9044724 RFP/JURE/2507/50 Development of a Centralized Digital Solution for Courts in SL Deadline18 Aug 2025 9047045 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 9050611 IC/CITRA/2508/64 Legal Consultant – Digital Frameworks Deadline25 Aug 2025 9050637 IC/3P4D/2508/62-Civil Society Strategy Expert Deadline20 Aug 2025 9050643 IC/BIOFIN/2508/66 Roadmap Development for Payment for Ecosystem Services Deadline20 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us