Sri Lanka Tenders - 19 August 2025

46 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Logistics, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Research & Development, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Logistics, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Research & Development, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9051598 Office of the Chief Engineer Road Development Department - Eastern Province frincomalee District Deadline01 Sep 2025 9051622 Ministry of Road Development, Transport, Power and Energy and Housing and Construction, Central Province NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING Deadline28 Aug 2025 9057052 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline31 Aug 2025 9057054 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION PROCUREMENT NOTICE MINISTRY OF ENERGY BID FOR THE "SUPPLY OF 165 NOS. DESKTOP COMPUTERS WITH MONITORS" B/33/2025 Deadline09 Sep 2025 9057056 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Sep 2025 9057058 Department of Agriculture invite bidders for following work Deadline31 Aug 2025 9057060 Ministry of Public Administration, Provincial Councils and Local Government Invitation of Quotations for the Sale of Luxury Vehicles and Vehicles removed from use (From the Provinc Deadline17 Sep 2025 9057062 District General Hospital, Nuwara Eliya Purchase of Equipment required for Digitalization of HHIMS/PACS System of the District General Hospital, Nuwara Eliya Deadline03 Sep 2025 9057064 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LTD., QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY OF GOSS URBANLINER RUBBER BLANKETS IMP/ADV/15/2025 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9057065 Regional Procurement Committee, National Eye Hospital, Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Commissioning of mini PC's 40, 1 KV UPS 40, Bar code Reader (ID) 40, Monochrome Ink 12, S Deadline28 Aug 2025 9057066 ELPITIYA PLANTATIONS PLC SEALED TENDERS ARE INVITED BY THE TENDER BOARD FOR THE SALE OF THE FOLLOWING TREES Deadline28 Aug 2025 9057067 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION MINISTRY OF ENERGY - SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (EOI) Development & Expansion of Sapugaskanda Oil Refining Complex Deadline25 Sep 2025 9057068 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Aug 2025 9057232 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Sep 2025 9057233 Urban Council, Kattankudy (Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Employment and Tourism/ Ministry of Public Administration, Provincial Councils and Local Government) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9057234 SARVODAYÅ DEVELOPMENT FINANCE GOLD LOAN PUBLIC AUCTION SALE Deadline07 Sep 2025 9057235 Department of Sports Development invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Sep 2025 9058894 MINISTRY OF PUBLIC SECURITY AND PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS Digitization of Police CCTV System for Law Enforcement (DPCS) IFB Number: MPS/03/PB/PR/07/22/2025 Deadline07 Sep 2025 9058899 Sri Lanka CERT (Pvt.) Ltd. Invitation for Bids (IFB) Procurement of Production Data Center Co-Location for NCA CERT/GOSL/SER/NCB/2025/23 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9058929 Ministry of Health District General Hospital, Monaragala invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Sep 2025 9058933 Municipal Council, Anuradhapura invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Sep 2025 9058934 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) INVITATION FOR INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDS ICB 4551T Supply of Centrifugal Pump Deadline16 Sep 2025 9058936 Teaching Hospital - Ratnapura invite bidders for following work Deadline31 Aug 2025 9058937 WP /Jaya /Dharmash0ka kanishta vidyalaya maharagama tender invitation 1 Canteeen Facilities Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058939 National Building Research Organisation Supply of Fleet Insurance Cover for Vehicles - 2025/26 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9058941 DEPARPMENT OF BUILDINGS INVITATION FOR BIDS Supply & Installation of PABX System at District Labour Office, Kegalle [Contract No : BD-0077/Z5/24/RCT/29/20251 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9058944 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline31 Aug 2025 9058946 Department of Textile Industry Handloom Textile Industry Exhibition, Sales Fair and Awards Ceremony - 2025 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9058947 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Sep 2025 9058953 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - MATALE invite bidders for following work Deadline31 Aug 2025 9058987 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline19 Aug 2025 9061257 Ceylon Co-operatives Co-operatives Co -golle Tenders in the C / S / S / S / S / S / S / S / S / S / S / S / S / S / S / S / S / Story Deadline31 Aug 2025 9061261 LOLC Finance call for selling vehicles Deadline20 Aug 2025 9061263 Colombo International Container Terminals Limited, Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061265 INLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT INVITATION FOR BIDS Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of 35 Nos. of High-end Desktop Computers Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061269 Ministry of Health District General Hospital, Moneragala invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Sep 2025 9061271 Kotapola Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061273 LOLC VEHICLES FOR SALE FINANCE Deadline20 Aug 2025 9061275 Bidads for Falloweng Work in the Invit of the Chattichi Provincial Meeting Invit Deadline31 Aug 2025 9061277 Southern Provincial Council Southern Provincial Department of Education Deadline03 Sep 2025 9061280 NATIONAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMMISSION Public Opinion for the National Research and Development Policy Deadline30 Aug 2025 9061323 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) invite bidders for following work Deadline31 Aug 2025 9061618 RAJARATA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Sep 2025 9061619 ZONAL EDUCATION OFFICE GAMPAHA - 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline31 Aug 2025 9062186 Purchase of qty 01 dji matrice 4t drone and dji matrice 4t drone accessories Deadline01 Sep 2025 9062457 Printing and Supply of Security Stamps affix on the passports Deadline02 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us