Sri Lanka Tenders - 20 August 2025

44 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 August 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Park Management, IT-Software, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Park Management, IT-Software, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9075230 Ceat Kelani International Tyres (Pvt) Ltd invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of Safety Shoes under competitive bidding procedure. Deadline25 Aug 2025 9075237 TENDERS FOR SALE OF WASTE MATERIALS Tender No: L/0192/2025 - Tender for sale of e-waste category items Tender No: L/0193/202S - Tender for sale of obsolete & unserviceable scrap it Deadline01 Sep 2025 9075240 ZONAL EDUCATION OFFICE - MANNAR invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Sep 2025 9075246 Office of the Regional Director of Health Services - Kurunegala Purchase of Office Computers and Computer Accessories and Installation of Information Technology System under Provin Deadline09 Sep 2025 9075248 TEACHING HOSPITAL KULIYAPITIYA PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT 2025 EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline31 Aug 2025 9075462 IC/CITRA/2508/67-National Consultant – Lead Digital Consultant Deadline26 Aug 2025 9075470 RFQ/JSB-CP-4/2508/60 – Procurement of Polytunnels & Rain Shelters Deadline26 Aug 2025 9075507 RFP/GEF-7/2508/62 Advisory Services for Training & Capacity Dev on chemical Mgt Deadline02 Sep 2025 9075545 ITB/JURE/2508/55 Supply, Install & Commission of Audio & Video Systems Deadline21 Aug 2025 9075580 SENURA CIVIL ENGINEERING [PVT) LTD SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF KITCHEN ITEMS PROPOSED STAFF ACCOMMODATION COMPLEX AT MARAKKALAMULLA, DUMMALASOORIYA Deadline28 Aug 2025 9075581 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Sep 2025 9075582 Lease or Rent Houses for Students' Hostel Rajarata University of Sri Lanka Deadline09 Sep 2025 9075583 Mahara Multi ur ose Cor orative Societ Limited invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Sep 2025 9075584 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE - NORTHERN PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Sep 2025 9075585 GALNEWA PRADESHIYA SABHA RENOVATION OFTHE SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT WITH BIO MEDIA AT OTHTHAPAHUWA OF GALNEWA PRADESHIYA SABHA NCP/GPS/AC04/PRO/W/2025/08 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9076325 Kalutara Pradeshiya Sabha Purchase of Electrical Accessories for the repairing of Street Lamps of Kalutara Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline01 Sep 2025 9076331 Central Provincial Department of Health Services Year 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Sep 2025 9076336 Western Provincial Department of Education - 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Sep 2025 9076362 District General Hospital Matara INVITATION FOR BIDS Procurement Notice for Supply of Medical Equipment - 2025 Deadline07 Sep 2025 9078482 Purchase of qty 01 dji matrice 4t drone and dji matrice 4t drone accessories and qty 02 swellpro sd4 at Sri Lanka Deadline01 Sep 2025 9083399 Ceylon Fishery Harbours Corporation Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance Standard Accounting Software Package for the Finance Division (Procurement No. CFHC Deadline02 Sep 2025 9083401 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka District Secretariat, Jaffna Supply and Installation of Solar Water Pump Deadline03 Sep 2025 9083402 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS MANUFACTURING SPM CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA INVITATION OF BIDS FOR REGISTRATION OF NEW SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY OF DIRECT FILLING (DF) PELLETS AND DIRECT COMPRESSI Deadline29 Sep 2025 9083403 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Old Galaha Road, Peradeniya Deadline01 Sep 2025 9083569 Ceylon Fishery Harbours Corporation REHABILITATION OF INTERNAL ROAD AND STORM WATER DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT KUDAWELLA FISHERY HARBOUR (Procurement No: CFHC/PD/RINTRDSW/KUD/2025/31 ) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9083571 NATIONAL BLOOD TRANSFUSION SERVICE PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENTS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9083573 DISTRICT SECRETARIAT, GALLE INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Removing Upper & Lower Outside Concrete Sheds of Windows and Repairing Same Places After Removing Above, Sealing of Four edges Deadline03 Sep 2025 9083956 Spares for Attending the Repairs of Port Propulsion Unit of Tug Gotaimbara Deadline11 Sep 2025 9083957 01 No. Reach Stacker Deadline18 Sep 2025 9084025 IC/SGBV/2508/69 - Legal Consultant for Enhancing Access to Justice Deadline02 Sep 2025 9084062 IC/JURE/2508/61-National Communications Consultant Deadline27 Aug 2025 9084430 CFP/JSB-CP-4/2508/59 - Development of Integrated Market Oriented Home Gardens Deadline21 Aug 2025 9087847 Ministry of National Water Supply and Drainage Board Procurement Notice of Urban Development Deadline11 Sep 2025 9087849 Invite (IFB) Western Provincial Council - Engineering Organization Deadline02 Sep 2025 9087855 The Bid is the invitation! District Secretariat Office - Puttalam Deadline09 Sep 2025 9087905 Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing The Building Department Builds Invitement for Bids Deadline02 Sep 2025 9087906 Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing The Building Department Builds for Bids Deadline08 Sep 2025 9087908 Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing Development Department Improvement of Curries at Regional Accountant Office and Regional Administration Office Deadline02 Sep 2025 9087910 Fisheries, Aquatic and Ocean Resources Corporation standard accounting software package for the Finance, Installation, Inspection and Maintenance of the Finance Sector Deadline02 Sep 2025 9087912 Ministry of Environment for the Bids for the Dehiwala Zoo and Pinnawala Elephant Orphanage Extinguished Security Officers - 2025/2026 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9087913 Quotations for Rent or Tax Foundation for the Labor Office of the Labor Labor at the Morawaka Labor Office (FG / TB / 77/2021) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9087916 Road Development Authority is the Minister of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Deadline01 Sep 2025 9087919 Invitation for Bids (IFB) District Secretariat - Calling the Prices for Planning implemented by the District Secretariat Deadline02 Sep 2025 9087920 Family Health Bureau is called Deadline08 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us