Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 August 2025

18 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 August 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9167552 Radiology Investigation at Sri Lanka Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168298 5 Core, 6 Sqmm Flexible Rubber Cables for High Mast Towers of ECT Deadline30 Sep 2025 9168668 NATIONAVWATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Sep 2025 9168671 LOLC FINANCE PLC - GOLD LOAN Public Auction of Unredeemed Gold Loan Articles. Deadline07 Sep 2025 9168676 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED Supply of Janitorial Services to The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd LPA/45/2025 Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168678 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR LEASE IN MIHINTHALE LPA / 2025 /47 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9168681 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd. Supply of Enterprise Class Server LPA/48/202S Deadline09 Sep 2025 9168684 Kurunegala Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Sep 2025 9168686 KANDY MUNICIPAL COUNCIL TENDER NOTICE Invitation of Tenders for Kandy Central Market Shop Space Nos. 124,162 and 171 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9168690 Tourist Board (w.p.) Allotment of exclusive outdoor advertisement rights for the display of advertisements at the existing LED display screen with operation & maintenance installed Deadline15 Sep 2025 9168694 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER'S OFFICE PELMADULLA SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Sep 2025 9168699 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SIU LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE MAWATHAGAMA EXPORT PROCESSING ZONE OF BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA FOR A PERIOD OF TW Deadline17 Sep 2025 9168828 Teaching Hospital, Polonnaruwa invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Sep 2025 9168837 Office of the Regional Director of Health Services — Kalutara invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Sep 2025 9170268 IC/CRVS/2508/75 National Consultant – Assistant Digital Legal Consultant Deadline03 Sep 2025 9170422 IC/JURE/2508/74 To Research on Justice Sector Data Deadline04 Sep 2025 9171174 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 9172019 Supply, Delivery & Fixing of Board Room Furniture & Audiovisual Equipment for the Faculty of Medicine, Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka Deadline16 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us