Sri Lanka Tenders - 29 August 2025

19 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9181681 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Central Bank of Sri Lanka Central Bank of Sri Lanka CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA REFURBISHMENT OF STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS AND FACADE Deadline22 Sep 2025 9181687 Procurement Notice of Sri Lanka Central Bank of Sri Lanka Deadline22 Sep 2025 9181692 Calling tenders to sell vehicles (registration canceled) damaged vehicles affected by People's Insurance PLC Deadline03 Sep 2025 9181693 Procurement Notice Department of Wildlife Conservation Department of Wildlife Conservation Plant Food & Mixed Top - 2025 - 2026 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9181695 Procurement of the Invitation (IFB) Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Vocational Education in Ananda College's roof Deadline17 Sep 2025 9181696 Sri Lanka Ports Authority is invite for bids (IFB) Deadline13 Sep 2025 9181697 Invitation for Bids Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka National R-Colombo 10 (Ministry of Health) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9181700 Calling tenders to sell vehicles (registration canceled) damaged vehicles (registration canceled) damaged vehicles affected by People's Insurance PLC. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9181701 Department of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation (Wayamba) Deadline10 Sep 2025 9181702 Department of National Competitive Bid Research Department of Education Publications: EPD / F08 / 02 (Transportation) Procurement of transportation books / modules of printed schoo Deadline17 Sep 2025 9181703 Procurement notice Northern Colombo Teaching Hospital - Ragama Deadline18 Sep 2025 9181704 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline07 Oct 2025 9181705 Issuing of International Petroleum Corporation (Refinerific Bureau) Imital Temperature Index Index Indicator CAMERA Deadline23 Sep 2025 9181706 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Urban Development, Construction and Housing Ministry Bunded (IFB) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9181707 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Urban Development, Construction and Housing Ministry Bunded (IFB) Deadline10 Sep 2025 9182084 IC/SGBV/2508/73 - Research Consultant for Enhancing Access to Justice Deadline03 Sep 2025 9183605 Purchase of avionics items for newly manufacturing drones Deadline04 Sep 2025 9183818 Purchase of Thermal Camera With Wireless Connectivity For Smart Devices Deadline11 Sep 2025 9189501 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS INVITATION FOR BIDS Supply and Installation of Split Type Air Conditioners at Department of Ayurveda, Nawinna [Contract No. : BD-0246sp01-ZWN/CT039/251 Deadline10 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us