Sri Lanka Tenders - 1 September 2025

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9214454 01 NO. OF COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline04 Sep 2025 9214458 02 NOS. BRAKE THRUSTERS FOR MITSUI AND ZPMC STS CRANE AT JCT Deadline04 Sep 2025 9214470 SPARES FOR ALLISON TRANSMISSION OF UD NISSAN PRIME MOVERS Deadline09 Sep 2025 9214499 100 NOS. VICKERS SOLENOID COILS FOR VALVES OF RAM SPREADERS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214508 SPARE MODULES FOR PLC SYSTEM OF FUJI CRANES II38 AND TT39 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9214514 HYDRAULIC PUMP (MAKE - DAIKIN KOGYO) FOR RUDDER STEERING SYSTEM (MAKE - SAURA KEIKI) OF M/T MAHASEN Deadline09 Sep 2025 9214520 10 NOS. PULSE GENERATORS FOR ZPMC YARD CRANES AT JCT Deadline04 Sep 2025 9214556 25 NOS. VENTILATION FANS FOR THE INVERTERS OF THE TRANSFER CRANES Deadline04 Sep 2025 9214559 01 No. High Voltage and Low Voltage Cable Tester Fault Locator Deadline23 Sep 2025 9214561 01 NO. FORK LIFT 10 TON Deadline04 Sep 2025 9214562 SPARES FOR MULTIFUNCTION SYSTEM OF ZPMC STS AT JCT-V Deadline09 Sep 2025 9214570 SPARE PARTS FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline09 Sep 2025 9214574 HYDROLIC PUMP UNITS FOR THE AQUAMASTER US 3001 CP PROPULSION UNITS OF TUG SURANIMALA & TUG NANDIMITHRA Deadline09 Sep 2025 9214635 Spares for Attending the Repairs of Port Propulsion Unit of Tug Gotaimbara Deadline11 Sep 2025 9214682 06 NOS. MAIN HOIST WIRE ROPES OF 28MM X 540M LENGTH Deadline11 Sep 2025 9214692 SPARES FOR CATERPILLAR C-15 ENGINES OF RTG CRANES Deadline11 Sep 2025 9214696 01 NO. COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214708 02 NOS. OF GANTRY TRAVELLING REDUCER ASSEMBLIES OF ZPMC 41T RTG CRANES Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214717 16 NOS. MAIN HOIST SHEAVES FOR 65T ZPMC STS CRANES AT ECT Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214727 01 No. Reach Stacker Deadline18 Sep 2025 9215373 An auction of Makhas Finance PLC, including massive motorcycles and three-wheelers, including massive motorcycles and three-wheelers, was not held on 04 2025. 641, Galle Road, Walg Deadline03 Sep 2025 9215374 LOLC Finance call for selling vehicles Deadline03 Sep 2025 9215375 APPLICATION FOR A LICENCE FROM THE REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES Deadline20 Sep 2025 9215421 SPARES FOR 2.5T TCM FD25-T6 FORK LIFT TRUCKS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215423 02 COILS OF EURONEEMA ROPES Deadline11 Sep 2025 9215429 15 Nos. Hybrid Straddle Carriers for the East Container Terminal of the Port of Colombo Deadline22 Sep 2025 9215431 02 Nos. Electronic Control Module for Commins QSX 15 Engine Deadline23 Sep 2025 9215982 IC/SGBV/2508/69 - Legal Consultant for Enhancing Access to Justice Deadline02 Sep 2025 9216125 RFP/GEF-7/2508/62 Advisory Services for Training & Capacity Dev on chemical Mgt Deadline02 Sep 2025 9216615 IC/BIOFIN/2508/66 Roadmap Development for Payment for Ecosystem Services Deadline03 Sep 2025 9217646 Supply and Installation of Smart Boards Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221449 30 Nos. of Power Supply Units for Gantry Motors of Transfer Cranes Deadline14 Oct 2025 9221450 01 No. Cummins Complete Engine for Terberg Terminal Tractor Deadline09 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us