Sri Lanka Tenders - 2 September 2025

35 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 September 2025, across industries like Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9221608 Registration of Single Phase Meter Testing Conractors Deadline24 Sep 2025 9222035 Provision of raw food items for the National Hospital, Kandy 2025/2026 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9222036 Department of Agrarian Development, District Office, Amendation and Reconstruction work Deadline14 Sep 2025 9222038 Maintaining the cafeteria - 2025 Buddhist and Pali University No. 37, Moragahahena Road, Pitipana North, Homagama Deadline14 Sep 2025 9222039 Ministry of Ceylon Petroleum Corporation - Bid 2025/03/34 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9222040 Sri Lanka Railways Calling Tenders in Colombo Yatuna Deadline10 Sep 2025 9222041 Sri Lanka State Plantations Corporation Invitation of Quotations for the Purchase and Installation of Tea Pmducing Machinery 'i Deadline14 Sep 2025 9222042 MINISTRY OF FISHERIES, AQUATIC AND OCEAN RESOURCES (MFAOR) Negombo Lagoon Development Project Stage I Package VII - Construction of Jetty, Mooring Facilities and Other Associated W Deadline09 Sep 2025 9222043 Tender Notice Department of Ceylon Petroleum Corporation Refinery for Tender Maintenance of Park in the Refrigeratory Housing Scheme Deadline16 Sep 2025 9222044 LANKA ELECTRICITY COMPANY (PVT) LTD NUGEGODA BRANCH CALLING FOR BIDS HIRING OF A FRANCHISE OFFICE FOR CUSTOMER SERVICE - NUGEGODA AREA Tender No.: LECO/NU/ADM/GEN/2025/01 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9222045 Government of Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Ministry Deadline14 Sep 2025 9222046 Western Provincial Department of Education Supply of Foods Deadline16 Sep 2025 9222047 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Municipal Council - Anuradhapura Deadline18 Sep 2025 9222048 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION BID FOR THE "SUPPLY OF 07 NOS. OF HEAVY DUTY PHOTOCOPY MACHINES" B/34/2025 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9222049 Trender Notice: Tenndar to select taxes suitable for leasing the property and services of the Balangoda Urban Council. Deadline22 Sep 2025 9222050 Ministry of Industry and Entrepreneurship Development Ceylon Limited BCC BCBC LCC Lim | Deadline10 Sep 2025 9232705 VHF CLEAR HAND HELD RADIO Deadline07 Oct 2025 9233801 5 Core, 6 Sqmm Flexible Rubber Cables for High Mast Towers of ECT Deadline30 Sep 2025 9233985 Bids Services Deadline23 Sep 2025 9233986 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Sep 2025 9233988 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation for the Wid Development Authority Deadline15 Sep 2025 9233999 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is invitation to bids transporting transport, highways, ports and civil Aviation Deadline15 Sep 2025 9234000 Procurement notice of the Chilaw Urban Council in front of the hospital Deadline15 Sep 2025 9234417 Procurement notice District Secretariat - Calling Kegalle National Competition Bids Deadline17 Sep 2025 9234418 Procurement of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Procurement to Divisionality National Mental Health Institute - New Town of Mulleriyawa Deadline22 Sep 2025 9234419 THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LANDS AND IRRIGATION Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach (IBRD-89960) INVITATIO Deadline01 Oct 2025 9234420 Selling at Fiscal Auction in Matara District Court Deadline22 Sep 2025 9234421 The Anamaduwa Pradeshiya Sabha is the Procurement Notice (First Time Call for 2026 per year Deadline01 Oct 2025 9234422 Sri Lanka Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Ministry of Livestock, Land and Irrigation The Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Deadline15 Sep 2025 9234423 Badulla Municipal Council 2025 - Supplementary Budget Register Deadline11 Sep 2025 9234424 Fisheries, Aquatic and Ocean Resources Completion of the Ceylon Fisheries Harbor Corporation CFHC Bid period Deadline15 Sep 2025 9234425 Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Road Development Authority Bid of Road Development Authority Deadline28 Sep 2025 9234426 Urban Development, Construction and Housing Development Authority of the USDA Urban Settlement Development Authority Deadline21 Sep 2025 9235338 IC/CRVS/2508/75 National Consultant – Assistant Digital Legal Consultant Deadline03 Sep 2025 9235361 IC/JURE/2508/74 To Research on Justice Sector Data Deadline04 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us