Sri Lanka Tenders - 8 September 2025

43 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 September 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9299516 100 NOS. VICKERS SOLENOID COILS FOR VALVES OF RAM SPREADERS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9299520 SPARES FOR ALLISON TRANSMISSION OF UD NISSAN PRIME MOVERS Deadline09 Sep 2025 9299522 SPARES FOR MULTIFUNCTION SYSTEM OF ZPMC STS AT JCT-V Deadline09 Sep 2025 9299523 SPARE PARTS FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline09 Sep 2025 9299528 06 NOS. MAIN HOIST WIRE ROPES OF 28MM X 540M LENGTH Deadline11 Sep 2025 9299538 01 NO. COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9299548 02 Nos. Electronic Control Module for Commins QSX 15 Engine Deadline23 Sep 2025 9299567 SPARE MODULES FOR PLC SYSTEM OF FUJI CRANES II38 AND TT39 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9299568 01 No. High Voltage and Low Voltage Cable Tester Fault Locator Deadline23 Sep 2025 9299569 5 Core, 6 Sqmm Flexible Rubber Cables for High Mast Towers of ECT Deadline30 Sep 2025 9299570 30 Nos. of Power Supply Units for Gantry Motors of Transfer Cranes Deadline14 Oct 2025 9299571 HYDRAULIC PUMP (MAKE - DAIKIN KOGYO) FOR RUDDER STEERING SYSTEM (MAKE - SAURA KEIKI) OF M/T MAHASEN Deadline09 Sep 2025 9299572 HYDROLIC PUMP UNITS FOR THE AQUAMASTER US 3001 CP PROPULSION UNITS OF TUG SURANIMALA & TUG NANDIMITHRA Deadline09 Sep 2025 9299573 Spares for Attending the Repairs of Port Propulsion Unit of Tug Gotaimbara Deadline11 Sep 2025 9299574 SPARES FOR 2.5T TCM FD25-T6 FORK LIFT TRUCKS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9299575 02 COILS OF EURONEEMA ROPES Deadline11 Sep 2025 9299576 SPARES FOR CATERPILLAR C-15 ENGINES OF RTG CRANES Deadline11 Sep 2025 9299577 02 NOS. OF GANTRY TRAVELLING REDUCER ASSEMBLIES OF ZPMC 41T RTG CRANES Deadline16 Sep 2025 9299578 16 NOS. MAIN HOIST SHEAVES FOR 65T ZPMC STS CRANES AT ECT Deadline16 Sep 2025 9299579 01 No. Reach Stacker Deadline18 Sep 2025 9299580 15 Nos. Hybrid Straddle Carriers for the East Container Terminal of the Port of Colombo Deadline22 Sep 2025 9299581 01 No. Cummins Complete Engine for Terberg Terminal Tractor Deadline09 Oct 2025 9300475 DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS DEVELOPMENT IMPROVEMENTS OF EXISTING PLAYGROUND AT PROVINCIAL LEVEL SPORTS COMPLEX KILINOCHCHI - STAGE I CONTRACT NO : DSD/PRO/03/03/57-2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9300476 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS EASTERN PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Sep 2025 9300477 DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS DEVELOPMENT BALANCE WORK OF EXISTING PLAYGROUND & PAVILION AT WALALA RATHNAYAKE COLLEGE - KANDY CONTRACT NO : DSD/PRO/03/03/60-2025 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9300478 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO : 050/T/2024 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF LANGUAGE LABORATORY ALONG WITH A SIMULATOR VOICE COMMUNICATION Deadline13 Oct 2025 9300479 INVORTY TOPORTY THE CENTERS OF PRISIONS TO PRISIONS COOMBA CITY, PRAYER, MONATIONS, MONATIONS, MONATIONS & CONTAINED Deadline01 Oct 2025 9300480 LOLC Finance call for selling vehicles Deadline10 Sep 2025 9300481 Associated Motorways (Pvt) Ltd call tenders to provide short food to employees of the evening Deadline14 Sep 2025 9300482 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM ENHANCING PROJECT Loan Agreement No. P 181564 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9300483 COLOMBO NORTH TEACHING HOSPITAL RAGAMA invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Sep 2025 9300484 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Oct 2025 9300485 Sril anka DEPARTMENT OF POSTS INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance ofSolar PV Systems - DepartmentofPosts Deadline29 Sep 2025 9300486 Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Registration of Garages for the Issuance of Vehicle Fitness Certificates for the Year 2026 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9300487 DEPARTMENT OF POSTS poSf INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Supplying and Delivering of 1500 Nos. of Branded Tablet Computers POST/PMD/06/14/2025 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9300488 WATTALA MABOLA URBAN COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline30 Sep 2025 9300505 Prices call for 30 cows at the Kirawa Farm in the Sigiriya camp Deadline08 Sep 2025 9301738 RFP/GEF-7/2508/62 Advisory Services for Training & Capacity Dev on chemical Mgt Deadline09 Sep 2025 9301819 IC/JURE/2509/80- IC -Develop and Implement a National Legal Aid Network Deadline18 Sep 2025 9302049 IC/BIOFIN/2508/66 Roadmap Development for Payment for Ecosystem Services Deadline18 Sep 2025 9302126 IC/BIOFIN/2508/66 Roadmap Development for Payment for Ecosystem Services Deadline18 Sep 2025 9305501 Annual service and maintenance agreement for bs 200 biochemistry analyzer at slaf hospital cbo for Deadline15 Sep 2025 9305685 Annual Service And Maintenance Agreement For Bs 200 Biochemistry Analyzer At Slaf Hospital Cbo For Deadline15 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us