Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 September 2025

32 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 September 2025, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9307098 RFP/BIOFIN/2509/64 Case Study Dev.on experiences of Payment for Ecosystem Serv. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9314966 MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND MASS MEDIA Supply of Raw Food Materials to Teaching Hospital, Kuliyapitiya for year 2025/2026 Bid Invitation No. THKUL/ACC/FM08/RF/01/2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9317348 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS Supply_and FabricateCement Fibre Partition Panels forthe Proposed Head Office Building, Ministry of Health Bid Do Deadline30 Sep 2025 9317369 GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA DISTRICT SECRETARIAT - BATTICALOA NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (Civil Works) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9317395 MAHAWELI AUTHORITY OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Sep 2025 9317396 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF RS. 155,000 MILLION TREASURY BONDS Deadline10 Sep 2025 9317397 Kalutara Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Sep 2025 9317398 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Sep 2025 9317399 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT SOUTHERN PROVINCE PROCUREMENT NOTICE Configured Automated System Software for Digitalization of Construction Projects Management Closing Date for Bid Deadline29 Sep 2025 9317400 Thisara Ran Naya, AUCTION SALE OF PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline27 Sep 2025 9317401 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Sep 2025 9317402 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF PROBATION & CHILDCARE SERVICES - NORTHERN PROVINCE Jaffna. (Category-02) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9317403 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF PROBATION & CHILDCARE SERVICES - NORTHERN PROVINCE Jaffna. (Category-01) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9317405 I Rajarata University of Sri Lanka Invite Bidders for Following Work Deadline23 Sep 2025 9317406 PRADESHIYA SANWARDHANA BANK INVITAT10N FOR BIDS DESIGN, PRINT, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WALL CALENDARS AND NOTEBOOKS FOR PRADESHIYA SANWARDHANA BANK (RDB) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9317408 NAWALAPITIYA URBAN COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Sep 2025 9318598 RFQ/S4P/2509/65 – Procurement of Video Conferencing Units & IT equipment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9323153 Warakapola Pradeshiya Sabha for the year 2026 Bids Deadline23 Sep 2025 9323155 Rajarata University of Sri Lanka is invitation to bid Deadline23 Sep 2025 9323156 Ministry of Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Deadline22 Sep 2025 9323157 Revised procurement advertisement Arken Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline21 Sep 2025 9323158 Ministry of Health and Mass Meditime, enable, enable, enable, enable, enable, to extend, to extend, to extend, to extend, to extend, to extend, the eligibility criteria for the con Deadline22 Sep 2025 9323159 Procurement notice - North Central Provincial Council Department of Health Services Deadline22 Sep 2025 9323160 Ugana Development, Ministry of Building and Housing The Building Department of Building Department for the Invitation of the Department of Building Deadline23 Sep 2025 9323237 National Salt Salt Company In Invitation For Bids Potassium Iodide-Kio3 (Food Grade) 50 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9323238 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of EnvironmentVistant Department of Wildlife Conservation Department of Wildlife Conservation Deadline28 Sep 2025 9323239 Procurement Notice, Kalutara Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline23 Sep 2025 9323240 Tender Notice Hambantota Municipal Council Deadline30 Sep 2025 9323241 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation extension Deadline21 Sep 2025 9323242 Procurement Notice Department of Local Government - Southern Province, Solid Waste Solid Waste Management Center Deadline29 Sep 2025 9323243 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport and Highways - Ministry of Transport and Highways - Sabaragamuwa 2025 bids Deadline22 Sep 2025 9323420 IC/SFP/2509/77-National Consultant on Legislative Impact Assessment Deadline19 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us