Sri Lanka Tenders - 16 September 2025

42 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 September 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Energy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Energy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9395647 Manila ropes Deadline19 Sep 2025 9401032 Magnetic Pickup for the Cummins Engines of Transfer Cranes at JCT Deadline23 Oct 2025 9401169 Spares for Lubricating Oil Pump of Main Engines Wartsila 8I26 of M/T Suranimala Deadline23 Oct 2025 9401348 12 Nos. of IGBT for the Yaskawa YS 1000 Inverters of Transfer Cranes at JCT Deadline23 Oct 2025 9401349 Local Display Units for Wartsila W26 Series Engines Deadline23 Oct 2025 9401350 Magnetic Pickup for the Cummins Engines of Transfer Cranes at JCT Deadline23 Oct 2025 9401406 Siyapatha Finance (Finance Company of Sampath Bank Group) Public Auction Notice Deadline24 Sep 2025 9401407 SALE OF TODDY TAVERN RENT 2026 KATANA DIVISIONAL SECRETARY'S DIVISION Deadline28 Sep 2025 9401408 Procurement notice! Provincial Road Development Authority (WP) (Provincial Road, Transport, Co-operative Development and Trade Housing and Building Investment, Ministry of Officer Deadline29 Sep 2025 9401409 Bids Office of Regional Health Services Office Colombo Dilivu - 2025 Deadline02 Oct 2025 9401410 Tender Notice Consultation of property owned by the House Deadline02 Oct 2025 9401411 Procity ad Deadline29 Sep 2025 9401412 Battaramulla, Pandit W. Bandaranaike of Buddha Sasana, Religious and Cultural Affairs of Buddha Sasana D. Provision of VRV / VRF Air Conditioning System for the proposed building f Deadline29 Sep 2025 9401413 Siyapatha Finance famous auction Deadline24 Sep 2025 9401414 Various office equipment, iron, vehicles, tires, tires, tires, tires, tires, tires, tires, tires and abandoned items were sold at 01.0.10.2015. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9401420 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9403865 Battaramulla, Pandit W. Bandaranaike of Buddha Sasana, Religious and Cultural Affairs of Buddha Sasana D. Provision of VRV / VRF Air Conditioning System for the proposed building f Deadline29 Sep 2025 9403866 Conducting the Gampaha Pradeshiya Sabhaship of Bid, Machinery and Three Wheeler Insurance Deadline07 Oct 2025 9403867 Calling Procurement (Tender) - 2026 Nattandiya Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline07 Oct 2025 9403868 Tenders are called to sell the following vehicles HNB Finance Deadline18 Sep 2025 9403869 INVORTY TOPORTY THE CENTERS OF PRISIONS TO PRISIONS COOMBA CITY, PRAYER, MONATIONS, MONATIONS, MONATIONS & CONTAINED Deadline02 Oct 2025 9403903 Issue of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Treasury Bills Deadline16 Sep 2025 9405301 Ministry of Environment Department of National Zoological Gardens — Dehiwela invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Sep 2025 9405303 District General Hospital, Nawalapitiya SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Oct 2025 9405304 Provincial Department of Health Services North Central Province invite bidders for following work Deadline28 Sep 2025 9405305 State Fertilizer Company Limited FERTILIZER Invitation for Bids Bidding for the Supply of Fertilizer in bags 2,000 ± MT Urea (Granular) & 50/0 MT Zinc Sulphate Deadline06 Oct 2025 9405306 Lanka Sugar Company (Pvt) Ltd LSC Invitation for Bids (IFB) Calling for Quotation for Tax & Consulting Services — Year of Assessment 2025/2026 to the Lanka Sugar Company (Pvt) Lt Deadline28 Sep 2025 9405308 REGIONAL DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES BATTICALOA PURCHASE OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT & MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Sep 2025 9405309 DEPARTMENT OF GOVERNMENT PRINTING invite bidders for following work Deadline12 Oct 2025 9405310 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Sep 2025 9405311 Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Vocational Education INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Procurement of Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of New Intemal Telephone Sy Deadline05 Oct 2025 9405313 Southern Provincial Council - Department of Ayurveda invite bidders for following work Deadline28 Sep 2025 9405314 Provincial Department of Social Services - North Central Province invite bidders for following work Deadline28 Sep 2025 9405315 RATNAPURA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Sep 2025 9405316 Department of Health Services Southern Province Obtaining of Oxygen and other Gases for Institutions under the Southern Provincial Department of Health Services Year 2025-2026 Deadline28 Sep 2025 9405318 DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT KANDY FOUR GRAVETS AND GANGAWATA KORALE Deadline30 Sep 2025 9406960 RFQ/HPMP-II/2509/71 - Procurement of Split Type A/C Systems operating on R- 290 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9409859 Bids Notices The bidders are called for the restaurant and fruits in the Horana District Hospital for the year 2025/2026 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9410001 01 No. of 160 Ton Mobile Crane Deadline15 Oct 2025 9411080 IC/AAA/2509/78- IC-Knowledge sharing in Energy Sector Reforms Deadline19 Sep 2025 9411086 Assessing the potential of private sector to support biodiversity Mgt in SL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9411309 IC/RNE/2509/76-Reporting and Knowledge Consultant- Inclusive Governance Deadline17 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us