Sri Lanka Tenders - 17 September 2025

68 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 September 2025, across industries like Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9414122 Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte Municipal Council Procurement No. SJKMC/FD/MRB/RC2-1/PROCURE-PP/2025-2027 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR MAINTAINING VEHICLE PARKING YARDS - 2025/2027 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9414135 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Oct 2025 9414136 Base Hospital (Teaching) — Gampola Ministry of Health and Mass Media Invitation of Quotations for the Servicing and Maintenance of Electrical System - 2025/2026 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9414137 Wattala Mabola Urban Council invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Sep 2025 9414138 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd., EXTENSION OF CLOSING DATE MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS FOR SALE FOR THE PERIOD COMMENCING 1ST OCTOBER 2025 TO 31ST DECEMBER 2025 MSI/2025/11 Deadline21 Sep 2025 9414139 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Sep 2025 9414140 INVITATION FOR BIDS & RECALLING Eravur Urban Council, Eravur PSDG - 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline30 Sep 2025 9414141 Road Development Authority BID INVITATION NOTICE SUPPLY OF FIFTY-FIVE (55) NUMBERS COMPACTOR RAMMERS CONTRACT NUMBER : RDA/MECH/PROC/2025/03 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9414142 Sri Jayawardhanapura Kotte Municipal Council Urban Engineering Services Department Deadline30 Sep 2025 9414143 Lanka Sugar Company (Pvt) Ltd LSC Invitation for Bids (IFB) calling Quotations for the Sale of Filter Mud (IOOOMT) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9414144 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidder for following work Deadline29 Sep 2025 9414145 BANK OF CEYLON Requires a suitable building on rent basis for the relocation of the following branch of Bank of Ceylon in the Central Province RAGALA BRANCH Deadline29 Sep 2025 9414146 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS Supplying and Installation of Concealed Type Ceiling in 5th 6th and 7th Floors for the Proposed Head Office Build Deadline07 Oct 2025 9414147 National Livestock Development Board Invitation of Bids Sale of Silica Sand existing at Horakelewatta in Divisional Secretariat Division of Mahawewa in Puttalam District Deadline29 Sep 2025 9414723 RFP/S4P/2509/70 Development of Tools for Inclusive Engagement in Parliament Cmte Deadline29 Sep 2025 9415708 NLDB National Livestock Development Board Bids Deadline29 Sep 2025 9415764 Bids Department of Engineering (Municipal Council of Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte Municipal Council) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9415875 Bank of Ceylon's Auction Notice Deadline22 Oct 2025 9415905 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Ministry of Agriculture (NCB) (NCB) (For construction work of the Central Province of Central Province Deadline29 Sep 2025 9415950 Matara District Court sells in Fiscal Auction Deadline06 Oct 2025 9416193 Sri Lanka's democratic socialist people of Sri Lanka Ceylon Sugar (Pvt) Ltd. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9416196 Invitation for Bids (IFB) District Secretariat - Calling for Card Projects Deadline29 Sep 2025 9416197 The Ministry of Health and Mass Media, the Minister of Health and Mass Media, the invitation to repair and renovation work Deadline13 Oct 2025 9416198 Procurement Notice Preliminary Hospital (Teaching) - Gampola (Ministry of Health and Member) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9416200 Moratuwa Municipal Council Procurement Notice Selection of Lab Supply Company Deadline29 Sep 2025 9416203 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the invitation to the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Bids Deadline29 Sep 2025 9416208 Registration of Suppliers and Contractors for the year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 9421002 Co-operative Society Ltd. Deadline28 Sep 2025 9421033 The Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Ministry of Inland Revenue Department provides and implementing Deadline07 Oct 2025 9421065 Calling tenders to maintain the Food Court Restaurant in the Restaurant premises at the Sri Lanka Telecom Headquarters Deadline29 Sep 2025 9421066 Moratuwa Municipal Council Procurement Notice Selection of Lab Supply Company Deadline29 Sep 2025 9421067 PROCUREMENT OF 100KVA & 150KVA GENERATORS MEDIRIGIRIYA MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE SOCIETY Deadline29 Sep 2025 9421068 TENDER NOTICE Sealed offers are invited for purchasing/importing of below stated brand new machine for offset printing & packaging industry. Flat Bed Foil Stamping & Die Cutting Deadline21 Sep 2025 9421069 Invitation to Bid General - Embilipitiya Deadline07 Oct 2025 9421071 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline29 Sep 2025 9421072 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline28 Sep 2025 9421074 Procurement Notice Sri Lanka's Wayamba University of Sri Lanka for the year, 2025/2026 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9421076 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline29 Sep 2025 9421079 Eravur Municipal Council - Eravur Municipal Council - Eravur PSDG-2025 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9421081 Uva Provincial Council Procurement Notices Department of Provincial Irrigation Deadline29 Sep 2025 9421083 District Secretariat - Invitation to Galle Bids - Repair of existing building for the disabled and disabled construction of detention walls and constructing new building Deadline30 Sep 2025 9421086 The Invitation (IFB) Department of Local Government - North Central Province Deadline29 Sep 2025 9430582 02 Nos. Life Rafts Deadline09 Oct 2025 9430606 Spares for Caterpillar C-15 Engines of APMC 41T RTGC at JCT Deadline14 Oct 2025 9430670 02 Nos. of Complete Mercedes Benz Engines for Terberg Terminal Tractor Deadline21 Oct 2025 9430692 06 Nos. of Fuel Injectors for Cummins QSX 15 Engine Deadline09 Oct 2025 9430694 08 Nos. Trolley Wheels for ZPMC 05 Ton Cranes at JCT Deadline09 Oct 2025 9430695 30 Nos. of Fuel Injectors for Cumminis NTA 855 Engines Deadline14 Oct 2025 9430696 Spares for Konecranes TFC 45HC Stackers Deadline21 Oct 2025 9430697 01 No. Over Height Spreader Deadline21 Oct 2025 9430755 50 Nos. 1000W Metal Haiide Lamps for the JCT Deadline09 Oct 2025 9430785 Spare Control Cards for the Yaskawa YS1000 Inverters of Cranes at JCT. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9430905 90 Nos. of Nickel Cadmium Battery Pack for DC Power Supply of JCT Substations Deadline21 Oct 2025 9430908 Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture Deadline30 Sep 2025 9430910 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline07 Oct 2025 9430915 Invitation for bids ...! Homagama Zonal Education Office - 2025 Procurement Committee of the Homagama Zonal Education Office The Chairman of the Procurement Committee of the Homag Deadline30 Sep 2025 9430917 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline30 Sep 2025 9430919 Ministry of Urban Development, Construction and Housing National Water Supply and Drainage Board Procurement - 2025.09 / 17 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9430922 Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2026 Mawanella Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline29 Dec 2025 9430924 Arranges Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers and Contractors for 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 9430925 Bidding Income Regional Directors of Health Services - Gampaha Deadline07 Oct 2025 9430966 Procurement Notice District Secretariat Office - Infrastructure Development Project at Matale Central Collection Deadline30 Sep 2025 9430967 Procurement Notice (IFB) Department of Engineering Services (Central Province) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9430968 Funding of bids planned and modernization of the entrance of the Sumangala Building of the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences of the University of Sri Jayewardenepura. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9431093 Procurement Notice Sri Lanka National Hospital Sri Lanka Deadline09 Oct 2025 9431094 Procurement advertising Division Central Provincial Council - Chief and Education Celebrate National Competitive Prices (NCB) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9431095 Departments of Health Services for Bids Department - Central Province Purchase of Medical Equipment Deadline06 Oct 2025 9431352 RFP/3P4D/2509/66 Conduct a Pulse Survey on a Citizen Engagement Platform Deadline25 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us