Sri Lanka Tenders - 18 September 2025

24 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Park Management, Logistics, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Park Management, Logistics, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9435247 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline07 Oct 2025 9435250 A radiation Mercantile Investment & Finance PLC Deadline21 Sep 2025 9435251 LOLC Finance call for selling vehicles Deadline19 Sep 2025 9435252 Nattandiya New Various Service Co-operative Society Limited for 08kw Deadline09 Oct 2025 9435253 Ministry of Buddha Sahana, Religious and Cultural Affairs, Battaramulla, Battaramulla, Battaramulla, Battaramulla, Battaramulla, Battaramulla, Battaramulla, Battaramulla, Battaramu Deadline01 Oct 2025 9435255 The Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka is the invitation to Oracle Standard Database License on the frequency management sector of the frequency management secto Deadline30 Sep 2025 9435256 Invitation for Bids Deadline07 Oct 2025 9435257 Bids for Bid of Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte Municipal Council and SJKMC / FD / RC / Procure-Shop Rent / 2025-2030 Bids Deadline06 Oct 2025 9435260 Dickoya Urban Council Deepavali Ceremony - Tennadder for Temporary Trade During Deepavali season, 2025 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9435261 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline30 Sep 2025 9435262 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Ministry of Health Colombo South Teaching Hospital, Kalabuwala Deadline01 Oct 2025 9446438 Angunakolapelessa Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Oct 2025 9446441 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LANDS AND IRRIGATION INVITATION FOR BIDS CALLING FOR THE SALE OF VEHICLES REMOVED FROM USE Deadline08 Oct 2025 9446478 PEOPLE'S BANK REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9446480 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED Revision of Bid Opening Date Production Houses and Creative Service Providers LPA/2025/44 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9446483 Colombo Port Expansion Project (CPEP) Phase 11 Procurement of Geotechnical Investigation with Laboratory Testing for WCT-II (CPEP/WCT11/PS04) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9446637 Qatar Charity Sri Lanka CONSTRUCTION OF MEDICAL WARDS IN ANURADHAPURA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9446640 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES CENTRAL PROVINCE Supply of Office Equipment, Non Medical Equipment, Electrical Equipment, Information Technology and Computer Equipment required for C Deadline08 Oct 2025 9446644 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Oct 2025 9446649 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Oct 2025 9446654 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA (BOI) Invitation for (IFB Bids) SUPPLYING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF BOI BUILDING'S ROOFTOP MOUNTED SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEMS ATW Deadline07 Oct 2025 9446690 Department of National Zoological Gardens Procurement Notice (National Competitive Bidding) Dehiwala Zoo and Pinnawala Elephant Orphanage Development Projects Deadline07 Oct 2025 9446691 SRI LANKA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Providing Security Services to the Head Office Premises of SLTDA, SLTPB & SLITHM, NHRs and SLTDA owns Lands for 2025/2026 - SLTDA/HR&PM/S/NC Deadline02 Oct 2025 9447720 Drone Technology Demonstration Deadline23 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us