Sri Lanka Tenders - 24 September 2025

48 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9512337 30 Nos. of Fuel Injectors for Cumminis NTA 855 Engines Deadline14 Oct 2025 9512339 Spares for Konecranes TFC 45HC Stackers Deadline21 Oct 2025 9512340 02 Nos. of Complete Mercedes Benz Engines for Terberg Terminal Tractor Deadline21 Oct 2025 9512341 01 No. Over Height Spreader Deadline21 Oct 2025 9512668 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline06 Oct 2025 9512670 Quotations for Rent or Tax on Tax Basket (FG / TB / 7711) 1. White lands for the operating office of the Labor Treasury Deadline14 Oct 2025 9512671 Procurement notice of the Ministry of Health Deadline12 Oct 2025 9512673 Road Development Authority is the Ministry of Transport, Highways and Civil Aviation Ministry of Transport, Highways and Civil Aviation Deadline13 Oct 2025 9512674 Invitation to Bids (Provincial Department of Policy) Department of Agriculture - Old Galaha Road, Peradeniya Deadline14 Oct 2025 9512675 Procurement notice of North Western Provincial Council Department of Local Government Deadline06 Oct 2025 9512677 Procurement notice from Weligepola Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline08 Oct 2025 9512752 Lanka iOC tender notice Deadline19 Oct 2025 9512753 State Timber Corporation The famous auction removed from the Ministry of Environment Deadline25 Sep 2025 9512755 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline13 Oct 2025 9512756 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline06 Oct 2025 9512757 (IFB) Central Provincial Council Animal Production and Health, Department of Animal Production and Health, facilitate the animal activities of the Animal Affairs. Deadline02 Oct 2025 9512759 Wickramarachchi University of Gampaha (GWUIM) Increase in Conducting Advancement of Drug Resources for the Faculty of Local Health Sciences and Technology Faculty of the University Deadline13 Oct 2025 9512760 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline13 Oct 2025 9512772 50 Nos. 1000W Metal Haiide Lamps for the JCT Deadline09 Oct 2025 9512776 50 Nos. 1000W Metal Haiide Lamps for the JCT Deadline09 Oct 2025 9512975 IC/3P4D/2509/83-Coordination and Management of Citizen Engagement Platform Deadline06 Oct 2025 9513031 Spare Control Cards for the Yaskawa YS1000 Inverters of Cranes at JCT. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9513081 90 Nos. of Nickel Cadmium Battery Pack for DC Power Supply of JCT Substations Deadline21 Oct 2025 9513087 02 Nos. Life Rafts Deadline09 Oct 2025 9513133 06 Nos. of Fuel Injectors for Cummins QSX 15 Engine Deadline09 Oct 2025 9513135 08 Nos. Trolley Wheels for ZPMC 05 Ton Cranes at JCT Deadline09 Oct 2025 9513137 Spares for Caterpillar C-15 Engines of APMC 41T RTGC at JCT Deadline14 Oct 2025 9513183 RFP/S4P/2509/70 Development of Tools for Inclusive Engagement in Parliament Cmte Deadline29 Sep 2025 9514114 RFP/3P4D/2509/66 Conduct a Pulse Survey on a Citizen Engagement Platform Deadline25 Sep 2025 9518979 IC/JURE/2509/85 - IC - Commercial Mediation and ADR interventions Deadline07 Oct 2025 9518981 IC/PPC/2509/86 - IC- Support to develop rules & guidelines to manage CIABOC fund Deadline02 Oct 2025 9524703 Purchase of flight control rigging equipment for king air 300 series aircraft –international shopp at Sri Lanka Deadline07 Oct 2025 9528664 Bid Research Office of Regional Health Services - Cooked Food - 2026 Deadline15 Oct 2025 9528757 HAMBANTOTTA DISTRICT SECRETARIAT invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Oct 2025 9528775 AGRARIAN DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT OFFICE - PUTTALAM Invitation of Quotations for the Reconstruction of Tanks relevant to the Development Programme of Year 2025 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9528797 Ceylon Fishery Harbours Corporation Procurement Notice Supply, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of a new dredge pump for Nildiyawara Dredger Procurement No.CFHC/PD Deadline14 Oct 2025 9528805 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY &DRAINACEBOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Oct 2025 9528811 Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing The National Water Supply and Drainage Board Procurement Notice - Deadline15 Oct 2025 9528900 Fisheries, Aquatic and Ocean Resources Corporation CFHC Procurement Accreditation of the CFHC Procurement Notice of the CFHC Procurement of the Kilwask Excavation and Installation, Deadline14 Oct 2025 9528901 Ayagama Pradeshiya Sabha Bid Management - 2013 Year Deadline09 Oct 2025 9528902 Road Development Authority Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Deadline15 Oct 2025 9528903 Calling the prices to rehabilitate the tanks of the year 2025 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9528904 Supply of Invitation to Bid (IFB) Negombo Municipal Council 90 HP 4WD Tractor Deadline15 Oct 2025 9528905 Procurement Notice Ministry of Plantation Industries and Community Infrastructure ຝົນ ຢ 6 (Multimatedia Projector Deadline08 Oct 2025 9528906 Selling at Fiscal Auction was in the Anuradhapura District Court Deadline12 Nov 2025 9528907 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) TRANSPORT OF ASPHALT FROM ASPHALT PLANTS AT KERAGALA, INGIRIYA, KOTMALE, MEDAYAYA AND MEDAWACHCHIYA Deadline14 Oct 2025 9528908 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Oct 2025 9529411 Tender Are Invited For Supply And Installation Of Front Drive Cabin For G-5422 Tata Lpk 2516 Dump Truck Deadline24 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us