Sri Lanka Tenders - 26 September 2025

48 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 September 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9549990 Bidding Invision Executive Engineer's Office - Balangoda Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Deadline12 Oct 2025 9550028 Procurement Notice of Agrarian Development Department Parachute Nursery Disk - 2025 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9550060 INVITATION FOR BIDS WAYAMBA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA Providing the Facility Centre at Kuliyapitiya Premises on Rent Basis Deadline14 Oct 2025 9550061 NIBM City required a building Deadline14 Oct 2025 9550064 Provision of handicaps of invitation books and stationery items for bids Deadline13 Oct 2025 9550065 Newspaper Announcement - Napara / Administration / 2025 / Tendendered Deadline14 Oct 2025 9550069 Anamaduwa Pradeshiya Sabha for the year 2026 Deadline23 Dec 2025 9550071 Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing Ministry Building Invitation for Bids Business Increasing the Nuwara Eliya Circuit Bungalow of the Ministry of Education, Hi Deadline09 Oct 2025 9550073 Invitation for Bids for Road Main Engineering Division of Rda (RDA) Badulla Engineering Division Deadline16 Oct 2025 9550075 Purchase of Tractor Trailers Bentota Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline12 Oct 2025 9550077 Encouragement for proposals and Ministry of Sports and Sports Obtaining Consultancy Services Deadline07 Oct 2025 9550079 Sri Lanka Railways Procurement to Bid Services (IFB) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9550080 Procurement notice is the Department of Government Printing Deadline07 Oct 2025 9550081 The Invitation for Bids The Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Irrigation Agriculture Project (CSIAP) I Deadline15 Oct 2025 9550124 WAYAMBA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS Renting a Building for Office Space for On-Call Rooms for Clinical Departments of the Faculty of Medicine in Kurunegala Deadline14 Oct 2025 9550398 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 9550602 Inclusive Connectivity and Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2026 9556921 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Oct 2025 9557082 UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Oct 2025 9557083 STATE MORTGAGE & INVESTMENT BANK invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Oct 2025 9557084 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) — invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Oct 2025 9557085 Purchase of Medical Equipment - 2025 National Hospital for Respiratory Diseases - Welisara Deadline16 Oct 2025 9557086 Procurement notice: Maligawatta, Colombo 10, Pricing for Purchase of Medical Equipment Deadline15 Oct 2025 9557087 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Department of Co-operative Development - N.P Procurement of Purchasing of Paddy Dryer for Rice Mill of Nanattan M.P.C.S Deadline08 Oct 2025 9557088 Department of Health Services Central Province Purchase of Medical Equipment Deadline16 Oct 2025 9557089 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL, NAWALAPITIYA SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Oct 2025 9557091 THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA Blinistry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Climate Resilience Multiphase Programmatic Approach (CResMPA) Invitation for Deadline26 Oct 2025 9557093 Provincial Department of Education Sabaragamuwa Province Computer Typesetting and Printing of Question Papers and Delivering to Offices of Divisional Directors of Education relevan Deadline16 Oct 2025 9557096 PROVINCIAL MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, EASTERN PROVINCE Deadline09 Oct 2025 9557098 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd Collection of the Effluent Water and Chemical Residues LPA/50/2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9557100 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd Collection of the Effluent Water and Chemical Residues LPA/50/2025 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9557102 Chief Secretariat - North Central Province invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Oct 2025 9564400 DEPARTMENT OF SRI LANKA RAILWAYS CONSTRUCTION OF ISLAND PLATFORM AND PASSENGER OVERHEAD BRIDGE AT ABANPOLA RAILWAY STATION CONTRACT NUMBER : SRS/F.8157 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9564401 Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration (SLIDA) INVITATION FOR BIDS SUPPLY OF JANITORIAL & CLEANING SERVICE Bid No. : SLIDA/2/7/P/1141-2025 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9564402 1 INVITATION FOR BIDS CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION Proposed Repair and Colour Washing Work for Circuit Bungalow Care Takers Room of Ceylon Petroleum Corporation at Anuradhapura B/4 Deadline19 Oct 2025 9564405 North Western Provincial Council Provincial Department of Rural Development invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Oct 2025 9564406 Ambalantota Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Oct 2025 9564407 EXCISE DEPARTMENT OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Oct 2025 9564408 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Oct 2025 9564409 Provincial Ministry of Road Development, Rural Infrastructure facilities, Tourism, Sports and Youth Affairs SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL Deadline14 Oct 2025 9564410 Ministry of Agriculture, Irrigation, Fisheries, Animal Products & Health and Agrarian Development (NWP) Invitation for Bids (IFB) Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioni Deadline09 Oct 2025 9564411 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline05 Oct 2025 9564412 DEPARTMENT OF GOVERNMENT PRINTING invite bidders for following work Deadline12 Oct 2025 9564413 OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES - KALUTARA SUPPLY OF COOKED MEALS - 2026 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9564414 LOLC FINANCE PLC - GOLD LOAN Public Auction of Unredeemed Gold Loan Articles. Deadline12 Oct 2025 9564731 Procurement of BIOBOR JF AVIATION FUEL BIOCIDE Deadline06 Nov 2025 9564869 OBTAIN 06 NO'S OF NEW SIM CARDS Deadline30 Sep 2025 9564881 RFQ/HPMP-II/2509/73 - Procurement of 30 Refrigeration Units operating on R-290 Deadline09 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us