Sri Lanka Tenders - 30 September 2025

46 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 September 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Management Consultancy, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9585143 PERMITS PASS- (PERSOPN & VEHICLE). Deadline02 Oct 2025 9585240 Computer Typesetting and Printing of Question Papers Deadline17 Oct 2025 9585965 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 9585987 Teaching Hospital, Polonnaruwa invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Oct 2025 9585988 District General Hospital - Avissawella Cleaning of Soiled Linen - 2025 Deadline20 Oct 2025 9585989 Invitation for Bids Providing Network Switches for the Head Office of the Ceylon Petroleum Corporation. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9585990 The Ministry of Ceylon Petroleum Corporation to the Ministry of Ceylon Petroleum Corporation, the Ceylon Petroleum Corporation, the Ceylon Petroleum Corporation, the Ceylon Petrole Deadline21 Oct 2025 9586273 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline12 Oct 2025 9586275 Lanka Electricity Company (Private) Limited invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Oct 2025 9586279 Western Provincial Department of Animal Production & Health Invitation for Bids National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Supply and Installation of Airconditioners Deadline21 Oct 2025 9586281 SUPPLY OF GIFT PARCELS Consisting of Exercise Books & Stationery Items LPA/49/2025 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9586286 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION SUPPLY OF TYRES (1200 X20) WITH TUBES & COLLARS B/43/2025 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9586288 Sri Lanka Customs invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Oct 2025 9586342 LOLC FINANCE VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline01 Oct 2025 9586346 MINISTRY OFTRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS, t PORTS & CIVIL AVIATION ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline12 Oct 2025 9586352 PEOPLE'S BANK invite bidders for following work Deadline30 Oct 2025 9586398 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM ENHANCING PROJECT Loan Agreement No. P181564 Deadline22 Oct 2025 9586427 DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LAND AND IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT OF IRRIGATION NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING Deadline14 Oct 2025 9592133 50 Nos. 1000W Metal Haiide Lamps for the JCT Deadline09 Oct 2025 9592139 Spare Control Cards for the Yaskawa YS1000 Inverters of Cranes at JCT. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9592146 Spares for Konecranes TFC 45HC Stackers Deadline21 Oct 2025 9592169 90 Nos. of Nickel Cadmium Battery Pack for DC Power Supply of JCT Substations Deadline21 Oct 2025 9592170 02 Nos. Life Rafts Deadline09 Oct 2025 9592171 06 Nos. of Fuel Injectors for Cummins QSX 15 Engine Deadline09 Oct 2025 9592172 08 Nos. Trolley Wheels for ZPMC 05 Ton Cranes at JCT Deadline09 Oct 2025 9592174 Spares for Caterpillar C-15 Engines of APMC 41T RTGC at JCT Deadline14 Oct 2025 9592175 30 Nos. of Fuel Injectors for Cumminis NTA 855 Engines Deadline14 Oct 2025 9592176 02 Nos. of Complete Mercedes Benz Engines for Terberg Terminal Tractor Deadline21 Oct 2025 9592177 01 No. Over Height Spreader Deadline21 Oct 2025 9592294 RFP/3P4D/2509/66 Conduct a Pulse Survey on a Citizen Engagement Platform Deadline02 Oct 2025 9592585 IC/PPC/2509/86 - IC- Support to develop rules & guidelines to manage CIABOC fund Deadline02 Oct 2025 9592740 IC/3P4D/2509/83-Coordination and Management of Citizen Engagement Platform Deadline06 Oct 2025 9592822 IC/JURE/2509/85 - IC - Commercial Mediation and ADR interventions Deadline07 Oct 2025 9595041 UNIVERSITY OF VAVUNIYA, SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Oct 2025 9595043 KURUNEGALA PRADEHSHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Oct 2025 9595045 Switz Lanka (Pvt) Ltd (Construction of Silo foundation — Civil Work) Deadline26 Oct 2025 9595052 PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION OF SRI LANKA REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS For selecting an Audit Firm to conduct the Internal Audit functions of the PUCSL Deadline21 Oct 2025 9595169 Executive Engineer's Office — Kegalle Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Deadline14 Oct 2025 9595170 Invitation for Expressions of Interest (EOI) Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Irrigation Department Procurement of Deadline20 Oct 2025 9595171 Extension of Bidding Period SRI LANKA AIR FORCE invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Oct 2025 9595172 DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN DEVELOPMENT invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Oct 2025 9595175 Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte Municipal Council Registration of Suppliers for the Year 2026 Deadline22 Oct 2025 9595176 Development Lotteries Board Invitation to Bid for Partitioning, Fabrication of Workstations & Cupboards with renovation work Deadline14 Oct 2025 9595177 Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Sri Lanka Customs SUPPLY OF 220 NOS. OF PERSONAL COMPUTERS Deadline22 Oct 2025 9595179 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Oct 2025 9595180 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us