Sri Lanka Tenders - 1 October 2025

35 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 October 2025, across industries like Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9599405 GAMPAHA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL Tenders invited from 01 January 2026 to 31 December 2026 for parking lots, public toilets, meat shops, municipal council cafeteria, land near Rathna Kambi Deadline16 Oct 2025 9599406 Procurement Notice Department of Central Bank of Sri Lanka SCHEME (SLDIS) Deadline23 Oct 2025 9599407 Lanka IOC PLC tender notice Deadline19 Oct 2025 9599409 Venerable Gampaha Municipal Council from 1st January 2026 to December 20, 2026 Public toilets, Musalans, Municipal Council Restaurant, the ground near Ratna Dembil Devalaya. Callin Deadline16 Oct 2025 9599410 Prices Celebrate Fellow Service Co-operative Society Ltd. Deadline09 Oct 2025 9599411 Pelmadulla Pelmadulla Mistrough Services Co-operative Society Ltd Deadline10 Oct 2025 9599412 Rehabilitation and Improvement of Minor Irrigation Projects for Bids Deadline21 Oct 2025 9599413 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Department of Provincial Department of North Central Province Deadline12 Oct 2025 9599414 Invitation for Bids - District Secretariat - 5000KG Drying Machine and White Iron Spray Deadline13 Oct 2025 9599415 The Ministry of Science and Technology for the National Engineering Research and Development Center of Sri Lanka (IFB) for Bids (IFB) to R & D (Mechanical Engineering) Deadline20 Oct 2025 9599416 Invitation for Bids Business Kuchchaveli Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline12 Oct 2025 9599417 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline21 Oct 2025 9599418 Road Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation is the Minister of Road Development Authority Deadline21 Oct 2025 9599419 SRI LANKA RUPAVAHINI CORPORATION REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR YEAR 2026 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9599427 Procurement Notice Kurunegala Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline21 Oct 2025 9599580 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 9599728 PURCHASE OF GPS COMPLETE UNIT. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9599799 PURCHASE OF CAMERA TRACKING AND MICROPHONE SYSTEM. Deadline09 Oct 2025 9605925 RFQ/HPMP-II/2509/71 - Procurement of Split Type A/C Systems operating on R- 290 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9608226 IC/JURE/2509/87 - IC -Developing guidelines for Victim Centric Courthouses in SL Deadline06 Oct 2025 9608259 RFP/3P4D/2509/68 Development of a web-based Citizen Engagement Platform Deadline02 Oct 2025 9609699 20 Units of 30V - 85W Waterproof Power Supply Deadline14 Oct 2025 9609748 State Pharmaceuticals Corporation of Sri Lanka NOTICE PRE-QUAUFICATION OF SUPPLIERS / MANUFACTURERS OF PHARMACEUTICALS a MEDICAL DEVICES Deadline30 Nov 2025 9609814 Procurement Notice Hakmana Pradeshiya Sabha Suppl of Solar Power Operated Street Lamps Deadline20 Oct 2025 9609846 PANADURA URBAN COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Oct 2025 9609848 Ceylon Petroleum Corporation Invitation of Quotations for Obtaining an Office Building from Ratnapura Town on monthly rent basis for the Regional Office (Sabaragamuwa) B/45/2025 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9609849 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS / CONTRACTORS YEAR - 2026 URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (UDA) MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, CONSTRUCTION & HOUSING Deadline29 Nov 2025 9609852 Castle Street Hospital for Women, invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Oct 2025 9609854 CHILAW PRADESHIYA SABHA Registration of Suppliers and Contractors for Year 2026 Deadline02 Nov 2025 9610620 Department of the Provincial Land Commissioner Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Deadline15 Oct 2025 9610621 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Oct 2025 9610622 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Oct 2025 9610623 ZONAL EDUCATION OFFICE invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Oct 2025 9610624 Property Development Limited Registration of Suppliers / Contractors - 2026 / 2027 Deadline11 Dec 2025 9610625 District Secretariat - Kegalle Invitation of Bids for the Purchase of Tractors and Rotary Deadline14 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us