Sri Lanka Tenders - 3 October 2025

19 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 October 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Medals & Coins, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Medals & Coins, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9628945 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION Supply and Installation of Split Air Conditioners to the CPC Regional Office at Anuradhapura & Circuit Bungalow 11 at Anuradhapura B/47/2025 Deadline26 Oct 2025 9628946 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION Supply, Delivery & Refill of 19 Liters Drinking water Bottles with Dispenser units for Aviation Katunayake & Rathmalana for the year 2026 B/4G/2025 Deadline26 Oct 2025 9628947 Co-operative Society Limited. Sale of unredeemed pawned Gold Articles by Public Auction Deadline27 Oct 2025 9628948 PROVINCIAL IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, EASTERN PROVINCE OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF IRRIGATION, AMPARA RANGE, KALMUNAI Notice of Addendum- Bid No: DDI/AM/P1/2025/011 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9628949 BANK OF CEYLON INv1TAT10N FOR BIDS (1B) Bid No. : P/PROC/2025/353 Supply of Gift Items for Grade 1 and Pre-School Campaign - 2026 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9628950 PEOPLE'S BANK TENDER NOTICE REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE - MONARAGALA TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE SALE OF COMMERCIAL PROPERTY AND HOUSE IN EXTENT : 1 ROOD 36.9 PERCHES FACING THE KO Deadline22 Oct 2025 9628951 Uva Provincial Department of Agriculture, invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Oct 2025 9628952 State Pharmaceuticals Corporation Of Sri Lanka invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Oct 2025 9628953 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA SELECTION OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DISASTER RECOVERY (DR) CO-LOCATION SERVICES FOR THE BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA (BOI) CONTRACT NO: BOI/ADMN Deadline16 Oct 2025 9628954 GEOLOGICAL SURVEY AND MINES BUREAU MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR YEAR 2026 Deadline26 Oct 2025 9628955 Maharagama Urban Council invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Oct 2025 9628956 Southern Provincial Council Southern Provincial Department of Education Invitation for Bids Printing of Question Papers for Grades 6 - 11 Final Term Test - 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9628957 Southern Provincial Engineering Services Office invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Oct 2025 9628958 KOTHMALE PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Oct 2025 9629588 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 9629612 Social Protection Project Deadline30 Sep 2027 9630324 IC/SFP/2509/88-SOP Consultant – Whistleblower & Witness Protection -NAPVCW Deadline15 Oct 2025 9630343 Assessing the potential of private sector to support biodiversity Mgt in SL Deadline15 Oct 2025 9630518 RFQ/HPMP-II/2509/73 - Procurement of 30 Refrigeration Units operating on R-290 Deadline09 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us