Sri Lanka Tenders - 6 October 2025

40 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 October 2025, across industries like GIS/GPS, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like GIS/GPS, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9635580 PURCHASE OF HEMISPHERE DGPS. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9635581 PURCHASE OF GNSS. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9635582 PURCHASE OF MID RANGE DRONE. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9635717 Wire rope Deadline07 Oct 2025 9637712 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS, PORTS AND CIVIL AVIATION INVITATION FOR BIDS NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING FOR REHABILITATION & IMPROVEMENT PANADURA, MORATUWA & AWISSAWELLA BUS DEP Deadline16 Oct 2025 9637713 Purchase of Medical Equipment - 2025 Uva Provincial Department of Health Services Deadline23 Oct 2025 9637714 SRI LANKA STATE PLANTATIONS CORPORATION SALE OF GREEN LEAF/LATEX November - December - 2025 Tender No.: SLSPC/PL/GreenLeaf-Litex/T.208-T.220/November - December/2025 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9637715 Ministry of Education, Information Technology and Cultural Affairs SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL Deadline27 Oct 2025 9637716 National Building Research Organisation (NBRO) Ministry of Defence NOTIFICATION OF EXTENSION TO TENDER SUBMISSION DEADLINE Procurement of Civil Works - Design and Construction of R Deadline23 Oct 2025 9637717 National Competitive Bidding Procurement No: EP/APH/ACC/NCB/2025 06 invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Oct 2025 9637718 National Competitive Bidding Procurement No: EP/APH/ACC/NCB/2025 05 invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Oct 2025 9637719 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Oct 2025 9637720 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Oct 2025 9637721 Geological Survey and Mines Bureau Ministry of Environment Registration of Vehicle Repairers and other Service Providers — 2026 Deadline26 Oct 2025 9637722 Paranthan Chemicals Company Limited Deadline13 Nov 2025 9637723 Executive Engineer's Office Ratnapura Sabaragamuwa Province invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Oct 2025 9637724 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline07 Oct 2025 9637725 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Oct 2025 9637726 DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND HEALTH (EASTERN PROVINCE) PROCUREMENT NOTICE INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) National Competitive Bidding Procurement No.: EP/APH/ACC/NCB/2()25 04 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9637767 Upgrade of Propulsion Control System of M/T Nandimithra Deadline13 Nov 2025 9637768 01 No. 30 Ton Forklift Deadline13 Nov 2025 9637769 02 Nos. Reach Stackers Deadline13 Nov 2025 9647441 06 Nos. of Fuel Injectors for Cummins QSX 15 Engine Deadline09 Oct 2025 9647442 30 Nos. of Fuel Injectors for Cumminis NTA 855 Engines Deadline14 Oct 2025 9650745 Tenders are invited for request for quotation for design, supply, installation of baggage handling system in the temporary marquee under the proposed 14 checking counters installin Deadline08 Oct 2025 9650906 30 Nos. of Power Supply Units for Gantry Motors of Transfer Cranes Deadline14 Oct 2025 9650911 01 No. Cummins Complete Engine for Terberg Terminal Tractor Deadline09 Oct 2025 9650914 Spare Control Cards for the Yaskawa YS1000 Inverters of Cranes at JCT. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9650951 50 Nos. 1000W Metal Haiide Lamps for the JCT Deadline09 Oct 2025 9650953 90 Nos. of Nickel Cadmium Battery Pack for DC Power Supply of JCT Substations Deadline21 Oct 2025 9650954 Magnetic Pickup for the Cummins Engines of Transfer Cranes at JCT Deadline23 Oct 2025 9650955 02 Nos. Life Rafts Deadline09 Oct 2025 9651110 08 Nos. Trolley Wheels for ZPMC 05 Ton Cranes at JCT Deadline09 Oct 2025 9651111 Spares for Caterpillar C-15 Engines of APMC 41T RTGC at JCT Deadline14 Oct 2025 9651113 01 No. of 160 Ton Mobile Crane Deadline15 Oct 2025 9651114 Spares for Konecranes TFC 45HC Stackers Deadline21 Oct 2025 9651115 02 Nos. of Complete Mercedes Benz Engines for Terberg Terminal Tractor Deadline21 Oct 2025 9651117 01 No. Over Height Spreader Deadline21 Oct 2025 9651118 Spares for Lubricating Oil Pump of Main Engines Wartsila 8L26 of M/T Suranimala Deadline23 Oct 2025 9651986 LUBRICANT CASTROL GTX 10 W 40 Deadline09 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us