Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 October 2025

35 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 October 2025, across industries like Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Energy, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Energy, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9684574 Walk Through Metal Detector Deadline11 Nov 2025 9684599 PURCHASE OF RIFLE SLING GREEN STITCHING ITEMS. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9684600 PURCHASE OF EMBROIDERED SUB BADGES BLUE DIGITAL CAMOUFLAGE ( Deadline28 Oct 2025 9684601 Procurement of AIR RIFLE LG 500 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9684738 Bids for air-conditioner services and maintenance of Gampaha District Hospital 2025/2026 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9684826 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) INVITATION FOR BIDS TO ROAD ÅWNTENÅNCE WORKS IN BADULLA CE DIVISION (IFB No.•. RDA/PD/UVA/FD/RW2025/01) Deadline21 Oct 2025 9687157 NATIONALWATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline28 Oct 2025 9687159 Office of the Regional Director of Health Services Colombo Purchase of Medical Equipment 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9687165 (S) Ministry of Urban Development, Constructions and Housing Invitation of Quotations Ouotations for selection of an operator for maintenance of 04 vehicle parkings on monthly rent Deadline28 Oct 2025 9687167 D P Logistics (Pvt) Ltd Auction Sate Deadline10 Oct 2025 9687168 Ministry of Environment GSMB Technical Services (Pvt) Ltd PROCUREMENT FOR OBTAINING WATER BOWSERS ON RENT BASIS PROCUREMENT NO. GSMBTS/PUR/NCB/2025-30 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9687170 SELECTION OF INSURANCE CONSULTANT FOR SRI LANKA TELECOM Tender No: 1-10711/2025 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9687172 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS Eastern Province Deadline22 Oct 2025 9687175 LOLC FINANCE PLC - GOLD LOAN Public Auction of Unredeemed Gold Loan Articles. Deadline12 Oct 2025 9687177 HOMAGAMA PRADESHIYA SABHA Registration of Suppliers / Contractors for year 2026 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9687181 District Secretariat - Kalutara Provision of Security Services for the District Secretariat and Divisional Secretariats in Kalutara District - 2026 Deadline09 Nov 2025 9687182 District Secretariat - Kalutara Provision of Cleaning Services for the District Secretariat and Divisional Secretariats in Kalutara District - 2026 Deadline09 Nov 2025 9687183 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation State Fertilizer Co. Ltd. Bidding for the Supply of Labour Services for Fertilizer Loading, Unlæding, Mixing & Manufacturin Deadline27 Oct 2025 9687186 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Internet Leased Line (ILL) Services to Lanka Education And Research Network (LEARN) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9687194 PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION OF SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS Complaint and Dispute Resolution System Procurement Reference: PUCSL/FlN/COA/DRS/2025/69 Date:08/10/2025 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9691994 DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES AND AQUATIC RESOURCES Purchasing Hybrid Grouper Fish Fingerlings Fish feed (CONTRACT NO.: DFAR - DPC-2025-02-28) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9692534 Invitations For Bids Homagama Deadline29 Oct 2025 9696962 Cobiriya Pradeshiya Sabha 2026 Budget Draft Deadline29 Oct 2025 9697131 Provincial Director of Health Services - Western Province to purchase office equipment for the new PDHs office of Thalangama Deadline22 Oct 2025 9697135 Bids Meeting District Hospital - Washing the diplomacy of Moneragala 2026/2027 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9697143 Chilaw Plantation Limited (Ministry of Plantation Industries and Community Infrastructure) Timber Timber Marketing Deadline21 Oct 2025 9697145 EASTERN UNIVERSITY, SRI LANKA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR - 2026 Deadline09 Nov 2025 9697150 Invitation for Bids Deadline16 Oct 2025 9697152 District General Hospital, Monaragala Washing of Soiled Linen - 2026 / 2027 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9697154 REGIONAL DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES -JAFFNA Deadline22 Oct 2025 9697160 Procurement notice District General Hospital - Chilaw Deadline23 Oct 2025 9697165 Samanthurai Pradeshiya Sabha - Samanthurai Provincial Tourism Bureau is invited to be invited for Samanthurai Region Deadline20 Oct 2025 9697287 Purchase of the Road Development Authority of Sri Lanka Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Ministry of Transport, Highways, Harbor and Civil Aviation Deadline29 Oct 2025 9697289 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY COMPREHENSIVE INSURANCE POLICY FOR "MAGANEGUMA MAHAMEDURA" ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY PREMISES Deadline29 Oct 2025 9698142 Extending Procurement Time Extension of Procurement Blood Gas Analyzer - ICU Base Hospital, Gampola Deadline20 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us