Sri Lanka Tenders - 11 October 2025

44 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 October 2025, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9714499 MINISTRY OF INDUSTRIES AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT LANKA MINERAL SANDS LIMITED SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF UNIFORM / UNIFORM MATERIALS FOR THE STAFF OF LANKA MINERAL SANDS LIMITED - Deadline22 Oct 2025 9715192 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Oct 2025 9715196 District Secretariat — Anuradhapura 1m itation of quotations for the following projects implemented by the District Secretariat Deadline27 Oct 2025 9715204 Tissamaharama Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers for the Year 2026 Deadline09 Dec 2025 9715205 Pradeshiya Sabha, Monaragala invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Oct 2025 9715209 GENERAL HOSPITAL - AMPARA invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Oct 2025 9715210 REGIONAL ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT JAFFNA invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Oct 2025 9715211 Department of Local Government - Southern Province invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Oct 2025 9715212 KOLONNAWA URBAN COUNCIL Invitation of Quotations for Obtaining Private Security Services - 2026 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9715216 RFP/EWPS/2510/2578 National Peacebuilding and Social Cohesion Perception Survey Deadline24 Oct 2025 9715282 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS, PORTS AND CIVIL AVIATION SRI LANKA RAILWAYS RAILWAY EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENT PROJECT AMENDMENTS FOR THE SUBMISSION OF BID Loan No. and Title ADB Loan Deadline26 Oct 2025 9715283 GERMAN - SRI LANKA FRIENDSHIP HOSPITAL (TEACHING) FOR WOMEN, KARAPITIYA, GALLE BID INVITATION FOR THE PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Oct 2025 9715284 Sabaragamuwa Provincial Department of Education SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTS GOODS FOR SCHOOLS - 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9715285 DEPUTY CHIEF SECRETARY (ENGINEERING SERVICE) OF SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCE INUITATION FOR BIDS Supply and Delivery of Construction & Lab Equipment Deadline27 Oct 2025 9715286 NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING PROCEDURE Supply of Potassium Iodate (K103) - Food Grade Deadline23 Oct 2025 9715287 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY INCLUSIVE CONNECTIVITY AND DEVELOPMENT PROJECT Deadline06 Nov 2025 9716392 PEOPLES BANK TENDER NOTICE GALLE FORT BRANCH (013) SEALED TENDERS ARE INVITED TO PURCHASE OF A VALUABLE PROPERTY AT PRANSHAKARAYAGEWATHTHA, alias SINNATHAMBIGEWATHTHA Situated at G Deadline23 Oct 2025 9716396 Registration of Welisara Institutional Products and Service Hospital - 2026 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9716398 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Oct 2025 9716401 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Oct 2025 9716403 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Chief Ministry North Western Provincial Council Deadline23 Oct 2025 9716405 UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL BID INVITATION FOR SALE OF USED LUXURY VEHICLE Deadline02 Nov 2025 9716408 People's Leasing & Finance PLC SALE OF SCRAP ITEMS Deadline12 Oct 2025 9716410 Notice Karuwalagaswewa Pradeshiya Sabha 2026 Draft Budget Register Deadline02 Nov 2025 9716414 SRI LANKA TRANSPORT BOARD BID FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF TUBES Procurement No. : SLTB/TS/GEN/03/202S Deadline30 Oct 2025 9716416 Provincial Counciding Invitation Diplomaously to low income women under the Diriya Women's Program Provincial Land, Irrigation Development, Rural Development, Housing and Women's A Deadline22 Oct 2025 9716419 WATTALA MABOLE URBAN COUNCIL REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR YEAR 2026 Deadline09 Nov 2025 9716421 The Ceylon Petroleum Corporation Refinery Refinery Internal Cleaning of Oil Waste (Sludge) and Tanks Deadline30 Nov 2025 9716423 SRI LANKA TRANSPORT BOARD (SLTB) BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3936 NOS. 295/80R 22.5 NEW RADIAL TUBELESS TYRES Procurement No. : SLTB/TS/GEN/39/2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9716493 MEDICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE INVITATION FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Oct 2025 9716494 Human Rights Commission of Sri Lanka Procurement of Upgrading Inquiry Rooms & Common Area HRC/NCB/DPC/202S/02 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9721737 Open University of Sri Lanka Registration of Suppliers - 2026 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9721780 Pipples Leasing & Finance PLC Materials Data Deadline12 Oct 2025 9721782 Procurement notice: Uva Provincial Passenger Transport Service Authority Deadline30 Oct 2025 9721784 Ministry of Urban Development, Ministry of Concuring Ministry of State Engineering Corporation to be summoned to maintain the cafeteria for 2025/2026 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9721786 Calling the price Deadline20 Oct 2025 9721788 Kamburupitiya Pradeshiya Sabha 2026 Registration of Suppliers and Services Deadline30 Oct 2025 9721790 Procurement Notice Ministry of Industry and Entrepreneurship Development Ceylon Minary Sands Limited Deadline22 Oct 2025 9721858 Deraniyagala Pradeshiya Sabha for the year 2026 Deadline02 Nov 2025 9721860 Deraniyagala Pradeshiya Sabha for the year 2026 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9721869 Invitation for Bids (IFB) District Secretariat - Calling on the following projects implemented by the District Secretariat. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9721870 Chilaw Plantation Company Promoccess Procurement Notice to fertilize fertilizer to coconut palms Deadline20 Oct 2025 9721871 Invitation to Bid Ministry of Democratic Socialist Peoples, Health and Mass Media Deadline06 Nov 2025 9721872 Procurement Advertisement Procurement Notice Tanamalwila PS Leasing for 2026 Deadline30 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us