Sri Lanka Tenders - 15 October 2025

44 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 October 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9759213 Manila ropes Deadline22 Oct 2025 9759452 Ministry of Health and Mass Media Invitation for Bids (IFB) Computer Network Maintenance for the Ministry of Health and Mass Media for a period of 2 years Contract No: HP/H1/B/02/2 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9759519 Badulla Municipal Council invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Oct 2025 9759522 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT UVA PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Oct 2025 9759527 UNITED MOTORS LANKA PLC REGISTRATION OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE YEAR 2025/2026 Applications are invited from reputed service providers who wish to register themselves with the UN Deadline27 Oct 2025 9759531 BINGIRIYA PRADESHIYA SABHA Registration of Suppliers/ Contractors - 2026 Deadline14 Dec 2025 9759535 SRI LANKA POLICE invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Nov 2025 9759594 DEPARTMENT OF MOTOR TRAFFIC EASTERN PROVINCE APPROVING QUALIFIED GARAGES FOR ISSUING FITNESS CERTIFICATES FOR YEAR 2026 (Motor Traffic Act (Chapter) 203) Motor Traffic (Amendment) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9759595 Ministry of Health & Mass Media Teaching Hospital - Anuradhapura invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Nov 2025 9759596 Northern Provincial Council Department of Local Government, Northern Province Procurement of Goods Deadline27 Oct 2025 9759597 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA SUPPLY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT ASHRAFF MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - KALMUNAI Deadline02 Nov 2025 9759598 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS, PORTS & CIVIL AVIATION DISPOSAL OF SCRAP METAL ITEMS BELONGING TO SRI LANKA TRANSPORT BOARD (on "AS IS WHERE BASIS") Tender No. : MT/04/09/CT/558 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9759599 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL, TRINCOMALEE REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS TO PROVIDE GOODS AND SERVICES 2026 Deadline15 Dec 2025 9759600 MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, JAFFNA INVITATION FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLYING OF STRRET LIGHT WITH FITTING ACCESSORIES • 2025 • 111 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9759601 RICHARD PIERIS FINANCE LIMITED GOLD LOAN PUBLIC SALE/ AUCTION Deadline19 Nov 2025 9760583 SLTB Employees and Welfare Co-operative Society Ltd. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9760623 Board of Investment of Sri Lanka Procurement Notice Bids For Selectment For Disaster Recovery Deadline23 Oct 2025 9760626 Invitation to Bid Eravur Labur Palas, Chenkaladi. CBG-2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9760629 Wickramarachchi Wickramarachchi, Gampaha Wickramalaga, University of Indigenous Medical University, Plans and Construction Contract to improve the medicinal drug processing worksho Deadline27 Oct 2025 9760632 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Badulla Municipal Council Deadline27 Oct 2025 9760635 MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, JAFFNA INVITATION FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLYING OF STREET LIGHT WITH FITTING ACCESSORIES 2025 - III Deadline28 Oct 2025 9761050 Security camera system (CCTV System) is invited to register Maintenance Contractors for CCTV System (CCTV System) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9761051 Calling tenders Deadline27 Oct 2025 9761052 Housing, Construction and Water Supply Construction Indigenous Clean Construct Clean Construction Clean Construction Clean Construction Clean Construction Clean Deadline03 Nov 2025 9761053 District General Hospital - Registration of Suppliers to Provide Goods and Services - 2026 Deadline15 Dec 2025 9761054 Invitation for Bids Department of Local Government Uva Province Deadline27 Oct 2025 9761055 Procurement notice from Weligepola Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline26 Oct 2025 9761056 Procurement Notice - Wash the Colombo Teaching Hospital and the dirty wood of the North Colombo Teaching Holders, 2025/2026 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9761057 The Invitation to Express Ambition (EOI) Procurement Bones of Sri Lanka - Paranthan Chentialsus Company Limited for Saudiastic District Sada and Liquid Clarine Project (EO) Deadline11 Nov 2025 9764315 Procurement Notice and Leasing of Restaurant and Vehicle Station - 2026 Puttalam Regional Health Services Director Deadline28 Oct 2025 9764459 Ceylon Petroleum Corporation Fuel Dispensing Pump Delivery Delivery Delivery Delivery and Automatic Delivel Delivery and No Nozzle SPOUT Deadline23 Nov 2025 9764460 Employment Board of Employees Registration and Contractor for the year 2026 Deadline14 Nov 2025 9764462 NLDE National Livestock Development Board "Bids" "Sales 69 dead jackfruit" Deadline06 Nov 2025 9764463 Tender Notice SUPPLY, CONFGURATION, CONFISSIONING AND COMISSIONING AND COMISSIONING AND COMISSIONING AND COMISSIONING AND MAINMENT FOR ONE SRIANSE ASTEMINI Corporation Deadline28 Oct 2025 9764464 Procurement Notice The bidding bidders have been handed over to the Left Trade and Cultivation of the Plan of the Plan of the Paladmit Deadline27 Oct 2025 9764466 Wattala Munala Urban Council is the bid Deadline29 Oct 2025 9764467 Fisheries, Aquatic and Ocean Resources Completion of the Ceylon Fisheries Harbor Corporation CFHC Bid period Deadline28 Oct 2025 9764468 Procurement notice of Medical Equipment Ministry of Health and Mass Media Deadline03 Nov 2025 9764560 Maga Neguma Road Construction Machinery Company Schools for Maga Neguard Sanitary Services Called Deadline23 Oct 2025 9764562 Excluding the invitation for tenders (IFT) Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Deadline03 Nov 2025 9764563 CLEARING & TRANSPORTATION OF NEWSPRINT CONTAINERS AND CONSIGNMENTS Deadline26 Oct 2025 9764660 Chilaw Plantations Obtaining GPS technology for rough vehicle monitoring Deadline21 Oct 2025 9764665 Procurement notice of Health and Mass Media, Teaching Hospital, Anuradhapura Deadline02 Nov 2025 9764668 Ministry of Health and Mass Meditime Maintenance of computer network for the Ministry of Health and Mass Media for 2 years Deadline29 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us