Sri Lanka Tenders - 27 October 2025

40 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 October 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9915716 Wire ropes Deadline30 Oct 2025 9918019 c. SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA GENERAL HOSPITAL TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SURGICAL CONSUMABLES Deadline12 Nov 2025 9918034 Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Employment and Tburism INVITATION FOR BIDS Procurement of 'Iivcnty (20) Brand New Hybrid Motor Cars, Four (04) Brand Vcw Passenger Vans, and Th Deadline12 Nov 2025 9918081 APEKSHA HOSPITAL - MAHARAGAMA SRI LANKA PROCUREMENT NOTICE Invitation of bids for registration of maintenance and construction contractors and contractors for removal of perishable Deadline05 Nov 2025 9918082 DICKWELLA PRADESHIYA SABHA Registration of Suppliers for Year 2026 Deadline30 Nov 2025 9918083 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS - YEAR 2026 SOORIYAWEWA PRADESHIYA SABHA Deadline24 Dec 2025 9918084 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID INVITATION FOR PROVIDING LANDSCAPING SERVICES, MAINTENANCE, AND UPKEEP OF LANDSCAPING AREA AT JIA - PALALY BID NO. : 1 Deadline17 Nov 2025 9918086 DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT OFFICE KURUNEGALA Deadline20 Nov 2025 9918087 MINISTRY OF BUDDHASASANA, RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS SUPPLYING, FABRICATING AND FIXING OF SOUND PROOF DOORS AND WINDOWS IN PROPOSED BUILDING FOR PANDITH W. D. AMARÅDEVA ASAPUW Deadline06 Nov 2025 9918088 Ministry of Environment Department of Wildlife Conservation invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Nov 2025 9918089 Department of Meteorology invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Nov 2025 9918514 Running the Canteen of the District General Hospital Chilaw Governed by the Ministry of Health for the year 2026. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9918515 MAHARA PRADESHIYA SABHA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS, SERVICE PROVIDERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR YEAR 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9918516 BANK OF CEYLON Obtaining Two Toyota KDH 222 Commuter (14 Seats High Roof, Dual A/C) Vans with Drivers on hire basis Deadline05 Nov 2025 9918517 THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Climate Resilience Multiphase Programmatic Approach (CResMPA) - IBRD-89960 Deadline27 Nov 2025 9918518 MUNICIPAL COUNCIL - KADUWELA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline23 Nov 2025 9920787 RFQ/HPMP-II/2509/71 - Procurement of Split Type A/C Systems operating on R- 290 Deadline07 Nov 2025 9922121 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 9923924 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 9927798 Upgrade of Propulsion Control System of M/T Nandimithra Deadline13 Nov 2025 9927832 01 No. 30 Ton Forklift Deadline13 Nov 2025 9927833 02 Nos. Reach Stackers Deadline13 Nov 2025 9928448 RFQ/JSB-CP 4/2510/77 - Construction of Farmhouse & Overhead Tank Deadline28 Oct 2025 9932801 FOR SALE Used office furniture and office equipment are priced to sell Deadline13 Nov 2025 9932896 The famous land auction. At Colombo District Court. Deadline19 Dec 2025 9932897 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR YEAR 2026 POLGAHAWELA PRADESHIYA SABHA Deadline09 Dec 2025 9932898 Department of Agriculture invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Nov 2025 9932899 LAND REFORM COMMISSION REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS - 2026 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9932900 OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, AMPARA DISTRICT, EASTERN PROVINCE Deadline09 Nov 2025 9932901 Ministry of Plantation and Community Infrastructure Community Infrastructure Division INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Supply and Delivery of Roofing Sheets (Zn/ A1) for plantation Sectio Deadline16 Nov 2025 9932905 Poonakary Divisional Secretariat INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) - 2025 Supply & Installation of Hybrid 50Kw Roof top Solar System at Poonakary Divisional Secretariat PNY/DS/FIN/OUO/08/2 Deadline09 Nov 2025 9933185 CFP/CFN/2510/82 -Strengthening Climate Finance Literacy of Women Farmers Deadline28 Oct 2025 9933187 RFP/CRVS/2510/79 Conduct Institutional Strategic Visioning Training Programs RGD Deadline29 Oct 2025 9933221 KOTAPOLA PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Nov 2025 9933222 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Central Bank of Sri Lanka Deadline02 Nov 2025 9933223 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Nov 2025 9933224 WATTALA PRADESHIYA SABHA QUOTATIONS FOR SECURITY SERVICE Deadline17 Nov 2025 9933225 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE invite bidders fore following work Deadline09 Nov 2025 9933226 Calling for quotes for sale of LOLC Finance vehicles Deadline29 Oct 2025 9933227 INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY THREE STORIED COMMERCIAL BUILDING COLOMBO 07 OFF DHARMAPALA MAWATHA Land: 06.05 Perches Building: 4,280 Sq.Ft.(Approx) OFFERS ARE INVITED FOR SALE Deadline12 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us