Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 October 2025

71 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 October 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9936489 Contact less smart card for id Deadline06 Nov 2025 9938544 Ministry of Trade, Commerce, Food Security, Cooperative Development Special Economic Center - Wayangoda Tender Notice Issuance of tickets for vehicles entering Wayangoda Special Ec Deadline06 Nov 2025 9938779 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 9938994 Supply of Washing Linen Service 2025/2026 invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Nov 2025 9938995 MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND MASS MEDIA Supply of Cleaning Services for the Leprosy Hopsital - Hendala, Central Leprosy Clinic - Colombo 10 and Office of the Director of Anti Leprosy Cam Deadline10 Nov 2025 9938996 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Nov 2025 9938997 Chief Ministry - North Central Province invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Nov 2025 9938998 Hela Halpe Old Pradeshiya Sabha Building - Ella Pradeshiya Sabha TENDER NOTICE Invitation of Proposals inclusive of Quotations for Leasing the Hela Halpe Old Pradeshiya Sabha Build Deadline16 Nov 2025 9938999 KANDY MUNICIPAL COUNCIL Invitation for Bids(IFB) SUPPLY and DELIVERY HYDRATED LIME IFB No: CPC/KMC/FD/S/PC02/2025/01/40 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9939000 NATIONAL DENTAL HOSPITAL (TEACHING) SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Nov 2025 9939001 TEACHING HOSPITAL - KURUNEGALA MINISTRY OF HEALTH Registration of Goods / Service Providers, Building Construction and Maintenance Contractors and Buyers for the Sale of Discarded Deadline07 Nov 2025 9939002 THE PUBLIC LAND AUCTION AT THE DISTRICT COURT OF COLOMBO. Deadline19 Dec 2025 9939003 The Associated News a ers of Ce Ion Ltd. FIRST CLASS WEB OFFSET NEWSPRINT LPA/202S/S4 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9939004 MAHAWELI AUTHORITY OF SRI LANKA BID NOTICE - REMOVING DEPOSITED MATERIALS AND SAND EXTRACTION OF SMALL & MEDIUM SCALE TANKS IN SYSTEM "B" & "WALAWAI' SPECIAL AREA Deadline10 Nov 2025 9939392 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF DRY FIREWOOD / DRY DRUGS • 2026 DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA (WESTERN PROVINCE) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9939394 GENERAL HOSPITAL - AMPARA invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Nov 2025 9939398 The Associated News a ers of Ce Ion Ltd., QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY OF HIGH BRIGHT NEWSPRINT PAPER IN REELS IMP/ADV/2025/19 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9939543 Purchase of Pepper Spray (Self defense) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9939609 Purchase of Military Grade Chemical Light Sticks. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9941474 Tender Notice Ministry of Health and Mass Media under national competitive tender for providing cleaning service for Leprosy Hospital - Handala, Central Leprosy Clinic - Colombo 10 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9941475 Ministry of Plantations and Community Infrastructure National Institute of Plantation Management Invites Bids (IFB) Rehabilitation of Hostel Kitchen Sewage Disposal System Deadline10 Nov 2025 9941476 INVITATION FOR BIDS MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Deadline10 Nov 2025 9941477 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Road Development Authority Invitation to Bid Deadline02 Nov 2025 9941478 Land Reforms Commission Registration of Providers-2026 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9941479 The procurement notice is for the provision of dirty laundry services for the year 2025/2026. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9941480 Tangalle Municipal Council is the procurement notice Deadline06 Nov 2025 9941481 Department of Agriculture invites bids Deadline09 Nov 2025 9941482 INVITATION FOR BIDS 2025/14 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION NORTHERN PROVINCE JAFFNA Deadline17 Nov 2025 9941483 Dehiowita Local Council invites tenders for the year 2026 for butcher shop, fish shop, public toilet cleaning, Talduwa weekly tax collection and lease of produce. Deadline11 Nov 2025 9941484 Colombo University Institute of Agriculture and Rural Sciences Procurement Notice Calling for Quotations for Sanitation, Sanitation and Maintenance Works -2026 Deadline16 Nov 2025 9941485 2026 Procurement Notice Kataragama Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline10 Nov 2025 9941486 Colonna Pradeshiya Sabha - Colonna is the procurement notice Deadline10 Nov 2025 9941487 Ministry of Health and Media Sri Lanka National Dental Hospital (Teaching) Ward Place, Colombo 07. Invitation to Bid Renovation (Civil Works) of Main Building of National Dental Ho Deadline16 Nov 2025 9947094 BANK OF CEYLON Bid No.: PIPROC/2025/159 Supply, of8$ Nos. Virtual Processor Core (VPC) Licenses required for Business Automation Workflow (BAW) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9947096 HAMBANTOTA INTERNATIONAL PORT GROUP (PRIVATE) LIMITED CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR COMPREHENSIVE STUDY ON SIX-CENTER PLAN, CONTAINER DEVELOPMENT PLAN AND CHANNEL DREDGING AT PORT OF HA Deadline09 Nov 2025 9947142 PEOPLE'S BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline28 Nov 2025 9947145 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Nov 2025 9947147 MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, LAND & LAND DEVELOPMENT, HIGHWAYS, INFORMATION SOUTHERN PROVINCE SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline18 Nov 2025 9947149 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Nov 2025 9947151 State Pharmaceuticals Corporation of Sri Lanka invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Nov 2025 9947153 Waters Edge Limited, invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Nov 2025 9949167 PURCHASE OF GPS HAND HELD Deadline30 Oct 2025 9950265 UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA Provision of Cleaning, Janitorial and Maintenance Services for the University of Jaffna - 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9952032 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Nov 2025 9952033 DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT & ACCESSORIES Deadline18 Nov 2025 9952034 KALUTARA PRADESHIYA SABHA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS / CONTRACTORS - YEAR 2026 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9952035 UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA invite bidders for following work Deadline12 Nov 2025 9952036 BANK OF CEYLON INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Bid No. : P/PROC/2025/238 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF 700 NOS. OF DIGITAL PADS TO BANK OF CEYLON Deadline17 Nov 2025 9952038 Kilinochchi District Secretariat INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) - 2025 Construction of Semi-Automated Protected House Deadline03 Nov 2025 9952039 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Nov 2025 9952040 DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL GARDENS CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDING FIRST FLOOR AT PINNAWALA ELEPHANT ORPHANAGE Deadline09 Nov 2025 9952041 SungKyunKwan University on behalf of the Ministry of Education, South Korea invite bidders for following work Deadline06 Nov 2025 9952042 BANK OF CEYLON INv1TAT10N roR BIDS Sealed Bids are invited to hire a Van for Bank of Ceylon Uva Province - Bandarawela Area Deadline03 Nov 2025 9952043 DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF LAPTOP COMPUTERS Deadline18 Nov 2025 9952044 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Nov 2025 9952045 CORRECTION NOTICE Procurement Notice Provincial Department of Health Services (NWP) North Western Province Deadline03 Nov 2025 9952073 SRI LANKA POLICE invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Nov 2025 9952879 A public auction conducted by the Bank of Ceylon Deadline31 Oct 2025 9952881 Mercantile Investments and Finance PLC: Home Deadline30 Oct 2025 9952928 Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation, Road Development Authority, Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Invitation to Bid Deadline19 Nov 2025 9952983 INVITATION OF BIDS Basic Hospital (Teaching) - Gampola Supply of raw food for the year 2025/2026 Deadline17 Nov 2025 9952985 INVITATION FOR BIDS University Grants Commission INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Supply of Cleaning and Janitorial Services to General Secretariat of University Grants Commission Deadline11 Nov 2025 9952991 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Ministry of Health and Mass Media for the year 2025-2026, Ministry of Health and Mass Media, Ministry of Health and Mass Media, Registration of Maintenanc Deadline19 Nov 2025 9952993 Procurement Notice Ministry of Education, Lands, Land Development, Highways, Information Southern Province Southern Province Road Development Authority Deadline18 Nov 2025 9953032 State Timber Corporation Ministry of Environment Deadline14 Dec 2025 9953034 Procurement Notice Teaching Hospital, Polonnaruwa Deadline16 Nov 2025 9953035 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Road Development Authority (RDA) invites bids Funded from Sri Lanka's highway reven Deadline11 Nov 2025 9953038 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Road Development Authority Invitation to Bid Deadline19 Nov 2025 9953083 Procurement Notice Galigamuwa Regional Council Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council I, the chairman of the procurement committee of Galigamuwa Regional Council, on 12.11.2025 am. Sealed Deadline12 Nov 2025 9953103 Procurement Notice Uva Provincial Department of Ayurveda Provision of Security Services - 2026 Provision of Sanitation Services - 2026 Deadline16 Nov 2025 9953216 INVITATION OF BIDS Provision of cleaning service for National Hospital, Kandy for the year 2025/2026 Deadline19 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us