Sri Lanka Tenders - 30 October 2025

27 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 October 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9978061 RFQ/GEF7Chem/2510/85-Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer Deadline10 Nov 2025 9978354 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 9986787 05 Nos. Speed Relays for Hoist Motors of ZPMC Yard Cranes Deadline20 Nov 2025 9986793 1000 Nos. of Carbon Brush for Container Cranes Deadline20 Nov 2025 9986871 30 Nos. Slip Rings for Torque Motors of Transfer Cranes Deadline25 Nov 2025 9986874 02 Nos. CPU Unit of Omron PLC for skew System of STS Cranes Deadline25 Nov 2025 9986876 4,400 Kg of Wire Rope Lubricant Deadline20 Nov 2025 9986879 28 Nos. of Complete Twist Lock Assemblies for Spreaders Fitted to Mitsui 41 Tons RTG Cranes Deadline20 Nov 2025 9986971 Spares for Cummins NTA 855 Engines of Mitsui Paceco RTG Cranes Deadline25 Nov 2025 9986972 Spares for Mitsubishi 15T Fork Lift Trucks Deadline25 Nov 2025 9987152 DIRECTOR OF PROVINCIAL HEALTH SERVICES - WESTERN PROVINCE EXTENSION OF INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE FOLLOWING EQUIPMENT PUBLISHED IN DINAMINA, NINAKARAN AND DAILY NEWS ON 23.10.2025 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9987159 Purchase of Fisheries Project Equipment and Stationery Department of Animal Production & Health (W.P.) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9987161 PROCUREMENT ADVERTISEMENT Fine Arts University Canteens/Canteens Deadline23 Nov 2025 9987376 Call for bids Ceylon Electricity Board Deadline25 Nov 2025 9987377 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY OF 5,000 LOW CONCRETE SLEEPERS FOR EN45E1 RAIL RAILS FOR SRI LANKA RAILWAYS MALIGAWATTA YARD IFB 5016 - SRS/F.8145 Deadline25 Nov 2025 9987378 Sri Lanka Ports Authority Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline22 Dec 2025 9987379 Invitation for Bids Ella Pradeshiya Sabha (Local Governments Tourism Infrastructure Development Program 2025) Deadline12 Nov 2025 9987380 INVITATION FOR BIDS Western Province Education Department Deadline18 Nov 2025 9987381 Procurement Notice Ministry of Health - General Hospital, Kegalle Deadline12 Nov 2025 9987382 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Dec 2025 9987383 Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOIS) Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Ministry of Environment State Timber Corporation Selection of Consultancy Firm fo Deadline12 Nov 2025 9987384 Niagama Pradeshiya Sabha registration of suppliers for the year 2026 Deadline27 Nov 2025 9987385 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Road Development Authority Invitation to Bid Deadline11 Nov 2025 9987386 INVITATION OF BIDS Ceylon Electricity Board 606 5016 - CEB/AGM(DD4)/HM/NCB/2025/015 Acquisition of house on monthly rental basis for 12 months - Manara area Deadline18 Nov 2025 9987387 NORTH WESTERN DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION & HEALTH invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Nov 2025 9987572 RFP/BTR/2510/81 Prepare the Fourth National Communication Report (NC4) of SL Deadline31 Oct 2025 9988273 IC/CRVS/2510/94-Consultant - Capacity Strengthening and Development Deadline03 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us