Sri Lanka Tenders - 4 November 2025

77 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 4 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 4 November 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10030640 A. Baur & Co. (Pvt) Ltd. & s CELEBRATING 133 YEARS SINCE 1892 AUCTION OF MOTOR VEHICLES, ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT & SCRAP ITEMS Deadline07 Nov 2025 10030641 Calling for quotes for sale of LOLC Finance vehicles Deadline05 Nov 2025 10034167 INVITING INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE PRICES Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refining Bureau) ICB-4565T SEAMLESS LINE PIPES 5 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10034168 INVITING INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE PRICES Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refining Bureau) ICB-4556T LABORATORY MUFFLE FURNACE Hi Deadline18 Nov 2025 10034169 Procurement Notice Ministry of Housing, Construction and Water Supply National Puja Water Supply Department Invitation to Bid Deadline24 Nov 2025 10034170 Bandaranaike College Gampaha Procurement Announcement Deadline19 Nov 2025 10034171 Gampaha District General Hospital Calling for Tenders for Supply of Catering Services - Year 2026 Deadline17 Nov 2025 10034172 Kirinda Puhulwella Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers and Construction Contractors for the year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10034173 Ministry of Home Affairs Matara District Secretariat Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10034174 Kolonnawa Municipal Council registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2026 Deadline01 Dec 2025 10034175 Registration of Suppliers and Contractors - Year 2026 District Secretariat - Galle Deadline30 Nov 2025 10034176 Procurement Notice Ministry of Education, Lands, Land Development, Highways, Information Southern Province Southern Province Road Development Authority Deadline16 Nov 2025 10034177 Kotikawatta Mulleriya Pradeshiya Sabha Gothatuwa New Town Registration of suppliers, manufacturers, contractors and service providers for the year 2026. Deadline14 Dec 2025 10034178 INVITATION FOR BIDS - 2025/02 ZONAL EDUCATION OFFICE, THUNUKΚΑΙ, A9 ROAD, MANKULAM, MULLAITIVU. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10034179 INVITATION FOR BIDS Ministry of Health and Mass Media Base Hospital - Kalmunai North Deadline17 Nov 2025 10034181 Pasbage Korale Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Cutters, Contractors and Planners for the Year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10034182 Tender Notice Nelwa Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline18 Nov 2025 10034690 ROAD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT EASTERN PROVINCE BATTICALOA Deadline13 Nov 2025 10035562 WELIKANDA PRADESHIYA SABHA LEASING OF ASSETS FOR THE YEAR 2026 invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Nov 2025 10035581 DISTRICT SECRETARIAT POLONNARUWA DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A 500 KWP SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM FOR THE CHANDRAMANDAPAYA THEATER POLONNARUWA AND MUSEUM, POLO Deadline18 Nov 2025 10035767 CHIEF MINISTRY NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Nov 2025 10035768 Kalawana Pradeshiya Sabha Tender Invitation for Leasing Out the Properties for the First Time for Year 2026 Deadline20 Nov 2025 10035960 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED SUPPLY & COMMISSIONING OF A TRACTOR MOUNTED GRASS CUT & COLLECT MACHINE, GRASS COLLECTING BALER AND A TRACTOR AT BANDARANA Deadline15 Dec 2025 10035979 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Climate Resilience Multiphase Programmatic Approach (CResMPA) Invitation for Bids (IFB) Refurbishment and Improvements of Re Deadline07 Dec 2025 10037178 MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, LAND & LAND DEVELOPMENT, HIGHWAYS, INFORMATION - SOUTHERN PROVINCE SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline16 Nov 2025 10037179 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY INVITATION FOR BIDS PROVISION OF FLEET MOTOR INSURANCE COVER FOR VEHICLES/MACHlNERY/FERRlES-2026 CONTRACT NO. : RDA/DPR/ SE/NCB/MECH/MOl/2025/120 Deadline19 Nov 2025 10037180 KATANA PRADESHIYA SABHA Registration of Contractors and Suppliers - 2026 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10037181 RAJARATA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA - MIHINTALE Registration of Suppliers for Goods, Services and Works - 2026 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10037182 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) ICB 4566T SUPPLY OF COOLING WATER TREATMENT PROGRAM '2026 - 2028 Deadline18 Nov 2025 10037183 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) ICB 4565T SUPPLY OF SEAMLESS LINE PIPES Deadline09 Dec 2025 10037184 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) ICB 4567T SUPPLY OF ALLOY STEEL TUBES & FITTINGS Deadline09 Dec 2025 10037185 Sri Lanka State Plantations Corporation INVITATION OF QUOTATIONS FOR THE SALE OF USABLE MACHINERY BUT NOT BEING UTILIZED Deadline16 Nov 2025 10038281 Rajarata University of Sri Lanka Mihinthale Registration of Suppliers for Goods, Services and Works - 2026 Deadline27 Dec 2025 10038359 Habaraduwa Pradeshiya Sabha written and settled suppliers and contractors - 2026 Deadline16 Dec 2025 10038360 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Road Development Authority INVITATION OF BIDS FOR PROVISION OF TRAFFIC GROUP INSURA Deadline19 Nov 2025 10038361 Bids are invited from the District Secretariat - Polonnaruwa Deadline18 Nov 2025 10038362 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) National Zoological Department Construction of Proposed Bird Room in Service Area of ​​Dehiwala Zoo Deadline12 Nov 2025 10038363 Galle Mahanagara Sabha 2026 tender notice Deadline17 Nov 2025 10038365 Maskeliya Pradeshiya Sabha is the procurement notice Deadline24 Nov 2025 10038366 EDCS Education Co-operative Society is inviting tenders for acquiring buildings under lease basis for District and Branch Offices. Deadline16 Nov 2025 10038367 NSBO Your Family Bank National Savings Bank Registration of Medium and Small Scale Contractors for the year 2026 - 2028 Premises Division Deadline25 Nov 2025 10038368 Trincomalee Municipality Tax Tender Notice - 2026 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10038369 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Industry and Entrepreneurship Development Lanka Sugar (Private) Company Registration of Suppliers for the year 2026 Deadline30 Nov 2025 10038370 Registration of cutters for the year 2026 District General Hospital - Embilipitiya Deadline24 Jan 2026 10038371 Katana Regional Council Registration of Contractors and Cutters - 2026 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10038372 INVITING INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE PRICES Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refining Bureau) ICB-4567T ALLOY STEEL TUBES & FITTINGS Deadline09 Dec 2025 10038373 INVITING LOCAL COMPETITIVE PRICES Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refining Bureau) Supply, installation, testing and commissioning and handing over of NCB-4574T IP-PABX 166 Deadline25 Nov 2025 10041239 IC/JURE/2510/95-Consultant–Legal Aid Dialogue Design, Facilitation & Moderation Deadline11 Nov 2025 10043509 2026 Supplier Registration Haguranketha Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline27 Nov 2025 10043512 Bandaragama Pradeshiya Sabha is the procurement notice Deadline20 Nov 2025 10043549 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Nov 2025 10043550 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Nov 2025 10043551 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY Amendment Notice invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Nov 2025 10043552 DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Amendment to Invitation for Bids 20 Nos. Phototherapy Machines (Double) and 15 Nos. Infant Incubators Deadline18 Nov 2025 10043553 Correction Notice Invitation for Bids Office of the Regional Director of Health Services - Gampaha Suppl of Cooked Meals Deadline11 Nov 2025 10043554 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LAND AND IRRIGATION RU STATE FERTILIZER SAWMI LIMITED STATE FERTILIZER REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10043555 OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES - GAMPAHA Deadline17 Nov 2025 10043556 Procurement Notice Ministry of Health and Mass Media Health Promotion Bureau Health Promotion Bureau Printing of Books 2025 Deadline25 Nov 2025 10043557 NATIONAL STD/AIDS CONTROL PROGRAMME Selection of a Supplier for the Supply of Chemical Substances for Cleaning Services 2025/2026 under National Competitive Bidding Deadline25 Nov 2025 10043558 MINISTRY OF ENERGY CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (CPC) DISPOSAL OF UNUSABLE NON-MOVING & OUTDATED ITEMS ACCUMULATED AT CEYPETCO RDD STORES, NYLON 6 PREMISES, SAPUGASKANDA AND REFINE Deadline20 Nov 2025 10043559 Bids are invited from the Directorate of Regional Health Services, Gampaha Deadline16 Nov 2025 10043560 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Mahanagara Sabha - Anuradhapura Deadline17 Nov 2025 10043561 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Public Security and Parliamentary Affairs Special Task Force (Sri Lanka Police) Invitation to Bid (IFB) Building Construction Deadline25 Nov 2025 10046362 Urban Council Tangalle invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Nov 2025 10046363 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED SUPPLY, DELIVERY, ASSEMBLY, TESTING,COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE DURING THE DEFECT LIABILITY PERIOD OF LOW/HIGH PRESSURE FIRE SPRINK Deadline24 Nov 2025 10046364 Ministry of Public Administration, Home Affairs, Provincial Councils and Local Government DISTRICT SECRETARIAT - MONARAGALA Deadline17 Nov 2025 10046365 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Hanguranketha Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline27 Nov 2025 10046366 Zonal Education Office — Tangalle invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Nov 2025 10046367 SOORIYAWEWA PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Nov 2025 10046368 BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF JANITORIAL, GARDEN MAINTENANCE AND CLEANING SERVICES AT MUTHURA.JAWELA TERMINAL - 2025/2026 BID NO: KPW 55 /2025 Deadline19 Nov 2025 10046369 TEACHING HOSPITAL , JAFFNA invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Nov 2025 10046370 Ministry of Public Security and Parliamentary Affairs SPECIAL TASK FORCE (SRI LANKA POLICE) INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) (Construction of Buildings) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10046371 mahindra IDEAL FINANCE MAHINDRA IDEAL FINANCE LTD GOLD LOAN PUBLIC AUCTION Deadline25 Nov 2025 10046372 Telecom project scrap material for tender sale Deadline11 Nov 2025 10046373 Notice of Sale at Fiscal Auction in Mahara District Court. Deadline14 Dec 2025 10046374 Mahindra IDEAL FINANCE Mahindra Ideal Finance Limited Public Gold Loan Auction Deadline25 Nov 2025 10046375 Karandeniya Pradeshiya Sabha registration of suppliers for the year 2026 Deadline24 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us