Sri Lanka Tenders - 7 November 2025

22 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 November 2025, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10076773 PROCUREMENT OF AMMUNITIONS Deadline02 Dec 2025 10076774 Procurement of UAV (UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10081132 Provision, Installation and Commissioning of a Data Management and Control System for a Steam Boiler in the Industrial Secto R in Sri Lanka. at Sri Lanka Deadline24 Nov 2025 10082475 Supply installation configuration testing training and commissioning of A Comprehensive Hospital Management Information System including core HMIS software modules, hardware infras Deadline16 Nov 2025 10082667 Singer Finance (Lanka) Plc Public Auction Deadline01 Dec 2025 10082668 Bank of Ceylon unsaved gold items to be sold at auction Deadline06 Dec 2025 10085225 RFQ/GEF 7 Chem/2510/84 - Procurement of Laboratory Equipment Deadline13 Nov 2025 10086294 බේරා නොගත් රන් භාණ්ඩ ප්‍රසිද්ධ වෙන්දේසියේ විකිණීම Deadline26 Nov 2025 10086317 SELACINE MEDIA SOLUTIONS MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND MASS MEDIA MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND MASS MEDIA SALE OF WASTE MATERIALS Deadline16 Nov 2025 10089965 Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Procurement of 75 Nos. Brand New Motor Graders IFB : MOF/NCB/23/82-111/2025 Deadline17 Nov 2025 10089966 NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK REGISTRATION OF MEDIUM & SMALL SCALE CONTRACTORS FOR YEAR FROM 2026 - 2028 PREMISES DIVISION Deadline25 Nov 2025 10089973 DISTRICT SECRETARIAT - KALUTARA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR SUPPLIES, SERVICES AND CONTRACTS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10089979 HAMBANTOTA INTERNATIONAL PORT GROUP (PRIVATE) LIMITED TENDER NOTICE (SECOND TIME TENDER) ELECTRICAL CONVERSION OF 12 UNITS OF PRIME MOVERS, ONE uNIT OF REACH STACKER AND ONE UNIT O Deadline25 Nov 2025 10089981 Waters Edge Limited, invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Nov 2025 10089982 Lanka Electricity Company (Private) Limited INVITATION FOR BID *aled Bids are invited from the prospective suppliers for supply & delivery of goods and services under following bid Deadline27 Nov 2025 10089984 WESTERN PROVINCE MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, CULTURE AND ARTS, SPORTS AND YOUTH AFFAIRS Deadline20 Nov 2025 10089987 Procurement Notice University of Colombo Deadline19 Nov 2025 10089989 Ministry of Defence National Building Research Organization Registration of Suppliers and Contractors for the Year 2026 Deadline23 Nov 2025 10090267 C/S Udubaddawa Various Services Co-operative Society to extend the tender call period Deadline01 Dec 2025 10090270 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Nov 2025 10090346 SALE BY PUBLIC AUCTION UNDER SECTION 09 OF THE RECOVERY OF DEBT BY BANKS (SPECIAL PROVISIONS) ACT NO.04 OF 1990 A PUBLIC AUCTION OF CARGILS BANK PLC (formerly CARGILS BANK LIMITED) Deadline04 Dec 2025 10090447 Tender:Invitation for bids for the procurement of 160 brand new tipper trucks by the Ministry of Budal, Nuwaya Veena Dana and Economic Development Deadline17 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us