Sri Lanka Tenders - 10 November 2025

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 November 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Energy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Energy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10093778 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following date Deadline19 Nov 2025 10093779 1990 Suwa Seriya Foundation established by act no. 18 of 2018 No. 415, Kotte Road, Rajagiriya, Sri Lanka. Tele: (+ 94) 11 217 4829 | Email: info@1990.1K calling bids for procuremen Deadline27 Nov 2025 10093780 BANK OFCEYLON INVITATION FOR BIDS (1B) Bid No. : BOC/PROC/P/2025/479 SELECTION OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GREENHOUSE GAS (GHG) ASSESSMENT AND ISO 14064-1 CERTIFICATION FOR THE BANK Deadline20 Nov 2025 10093781 MIRIGAMA PRADESHIYA SABHA Registration of Suppliers and Contractors for the Procurement of Goods, Works and Non-Consultancy Services for the Year 2026 Deadline30 Nov 2025 10093782 Provincial Department of Health Services, NP Dog Sterilization Programme - 2025 Deadline20 Nov 2025 10093783 Kalawana Pradeshiya Sabha REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR YEAR 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10093784 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION REPAIR & COLOUR WASHING WORK FOR AGRO CHEMICAL BUILDING OF CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION AT KOLONNAWA 8/57/2025 Deadline27 Nov 2025 10093785 Ministry of Housing, Construction and Water Supply Department of National Community Water Supply Deadline27 Nov 2025 10093786 Pradeshiya Sabha, Rambukkana Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Passenger Lift at Auditorium, Pradeshiya Sabha, Rambukkana Deadline24 Nov 2025 10093787 Ambalangoda Urban Council Procurement Notice Provision of Private Security Services - 2026 Deadline27 Nov 2025 10094027 Sri Lanka Integrated Watershed and Water Resources Management Project Deadline31 Oct 2026 10094035 Social Protection Project Deadline30 Sep 2027 10094233 MILCO (PRIVATE) LIMITED (State owned company) INVITATION FOR BIDS SUBSTANDARD GHEE STOCK FOR SALE Tender No. M/PUR/TEN/2025/17 Deadline17 Nov 2025 10094405 Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Procurement of 160 Nos. Brand New Tippers Bid Number : MOF/NCB/23/82-11/2025 Deadline17 Nov 2025 10094764 Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Procurement of 100 Nos. Brand New Back-hoe Loaders Bid Number : MOF/NCB/23/83-111/2025 Deadline17 Nov 2025 10094814 OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES - COLOMBO DISTRICT FIXING OF LIGHTING CONDUCTORS - 2025 AVISSAWELLA DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL Deadline23 Nov 2025 10095732 RFP/GEF 7 Chem/2511/91 - Disposal of mercury-containing waste Deadline20 Nov 2025 10096713 Inclusive Connectivity and Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2026 10096719 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 10096796 Upgrade of Propulsion Control System of M/T Nandimithra Deadline13 Nov 2025 10096819 01 No. 30 Ton Forklift Deadline13 Nov 2025 10096821 02 Nos. Reach Stackers Deadline13 Nov 2025 10096861 RFP/3P4D/2510/87 Empowering Youth for Peacebuilding in the East Deadline14 Nov 2025 10097525 RFQ/HPMP-II/2509/71 - Procurement of Split Type A/C Systems operating on R- 290 Deadline10 Nov 2025 10097881 Sri Lanka Integrated Watershed and Water Resources Management Project Deadline31 Oct 2026 10099224 IC/JURE/2510/95-Consultant–Legal Aid Dialogue Design, Facilitation & Moderation Deadline11 Nov 2025 10102674 RFP/CRVS/2511/89 Capacity Strengthening and Development Programme RGD Deadline21 Nov 2025 10102918 Supply of solar led street lights at mattala rajapaksha international airport, Deadline25 Nov 2025 10106837 The pavilion is open to large and SME categories of processors/exporters/potential exporters of various food products including fresh/processed fruits and vegetables, coconut-based Deadline20 Nov 2025 10107734 Tenders are invited for the sale of vehicles mentioned in HNB Finance Plc Deadline13 Nov 2025 10107745 Calling for bids Karandeniya Pradeshiya Sabha to lease commercial rights for the year 2026 Deadline02 Dec 2025 10107775 Calling for quotes for sale of LOLC Finance vehicles Deadline12 Nov 2025 10107776 Abans Finance plc is an auction of vehicles including huge motorcycles and three wheelers Deadline16 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us