Sri Lanka Tenders - 20 November 2025

47 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 November 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Telecom, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Telecom, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10235380 RFP/S4P/2511/96 Capacity Development enhasing use of Victim Impact Statements Deadline26 Nov 2025 10236065 Purchase of flight instrument Deadline29 Dec 2025 10236112 Safety goggles, clear for chipping Deadline27 Nov 2025 10236254 RFQ/CRVS/2511/98 – Supply of 100 Desktop Computers Deadline02 Dec 2025 10236341 People's Insurance PLC TENDER NOTICE Damaged Vehicles Deadline24 Nov 2025 10236345 Department for Registration of Persons INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Service and Maintenance of 672 Nos. of Fujitsu Scanners in DRP Units at Island wide Divisional Secretariats for one Deadline08 Dec 2025 10236450 WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Dec 2025 10236451 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Pasgoda Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Dec 2025 10236452 QUOTATIONS FOR THE SALE OF THE MOTOR VEHICLE BEARING NUMBER KF-2230 AND THE JEEP GH-4011 BELONGING TO THE NATIONAL AUDIT OFFICE Deadline09 Dec 2025 10236453 SRI LANKA STATE PLANTATIONS CORPORATION Invitation of quotations for the sale of 400 Eucalyptus trees in Midland State Plantation and 100 Eucalyptus trees in Opalgala State Plantat Deadline02 Dec 2025 10236454 INVITATION FOR REGISTRATION OF MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS FOR YEAR 2026 COLOMBO SOUTH TEACHING HOSPITAL KALUBOWILA (Contract Not Exceeding Rs. 500, 000.00) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10236455 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline02 Dec 2025 10236456 MEDAGAMA PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Dec 2025 10236457 Tender Notice - Kandy Municipal Council Lease of the right of levying fees at Bogambara Weekly Fair for a period of one year temporarily Deadline11 Dec 2025 10236458 HAKMANA PRADESHIYA SABHA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS Deadline30 Dec 2025 10236459 Uva Provincial Council Office of the Deputy Chief Secretary (Engineering Services) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10236460 ZONAL EDUCATION OFFICE, TRINCOMALEE, EASTERN PROVINCE INVITATION FOR BIDS NATIONAL SCHOOL - SANITARY FACILITY PROJECT - 2025 Deadline02 Dec 2025 10236462 DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR ACCESSORIES FOR BP APPARATUS Deadline10 Dec 2025 10245988 Hardware, Machinery and Equipment Deadline05 Jan 2026 10245994 Hardware, Machinery and Equipment Deadline10 Dec 2025 10246075 South Eastern University of Sri Lanka Invitation to Bid (IFB) Calling for Quotations for Cleaning and Sanitation Service - 2026/2027 Deadline10 Dec 2025 10246076 Call for bids Ceylon Electricity Board Deadline16 Dec 2025 10246077 The notice of revision is Mirigama Pradeshiya Sabha lease of property for the year 2026 Deadline01 Dec 2025 10246078 Badalkumbura Pradeshiya Sabha registration of cutters for the year 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10246079 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) FOR CUTTING AND TRANSPORTATION OF 365 STEEL CABINETS FOR WELLNESS BENEFITS INFORMATION UNITS IN DISTRICT AND DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT SOCIAL SECURITY PROJEC Deadline11 Dec 2025 10246080 INVITATION TO BID ITN Independent Television SriLanka C/S Independent Television Service C/S Independent Television Service ON DEMAND VIDEO & AUDIO STREAMING LIVE VIDEO & AUDIO STR Deadline09 Dec 2025 10246081 Ruwan Wella Local Council Registration of Material and Service Suppliers and Contractors for the Year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10246082 Trincomalee Campus, Eastern University, Sri Lanka Invitation for Bids (IFB) Rehabilitation and Improvement of Building and other Structures at Trincomalee Campus, Eastern Universit Deadline04 Dec 2025 10246083 Condominium Management Authority Registration of Suppliers and Service Institutions for the Year 2026/2027 Deadline04 Dec 2025 10246084 URGENT REPAIR, RENOVATION, MINOR WORKS AND MAINTENANCE IN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL OFFICE COMPLEX AT KURUNEGALA • YEAR 2026 Deadline21 Dec 2025 10246085 Supply of Dry Drugs for the North Western Provincial Department of Ayurveda - 2026 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10246086 Amended to the Procurement Notice Registration of Construction Machinery and Vehicles Hiring Suppliers - 2026 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10246366 IC/CRVS/2511/100 - National Consultant - Digital Policy Analysis Deadline02 Dec 2025 10251241 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline24 Feb 2026 10251242 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY REGISTRATION OF CONTRACTORS, SUB CONTRACTORS AND SUPPLIERS (LABOUR / CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL / EQUIPMENT & MACHINERY/ VEHICLES / GOODS & SERVICES) FOR THE Deadline30 Dec 2025 10251243 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd Design & Construction of Effluent Treatment Plant LPA/ 57/ 2025 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10251244 Ministry of Health, Indigenous Medicine, Probation and Childcare, Women's Affairs and Social Welfare, Uva Provincial Council - Badulla. Deadline04 Dec 2025 10251245 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL MUNICIPAL ENGINEERS' DEPARTMENT REGISTRATION OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline04 Dec 2025 10251246 INVITATION FOR BIDS Disposal of Scrap Items of Air Conditioning & Refrigeration (AC&R) unit which are accumulated at CEB, Central Stores Premises, Kolonnawa. BID NO: CEB Deadline10 Dec 2025 10251247 AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline20 Dec 2025 10251248 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Limited REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE YEAR 2026 LPA/53/2025 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10251250 Provincial Ministry of Health, Indigenous Medicine, Social Welfare, Probation and Childcare Services, Environment and Provincial Council Affairs NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE Deadline04 Dec 2025 10251251 CORRECTION NOTICE PROCUREMENT NOTICE Horana Urban Council Deadline26 Nov 2025 10251252 Urban Council — Haputale invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Dec 2025 10251254 Smallholder Agribusiness Partnerships Programme (SAPP) Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation For Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Handover of 908 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10251276 Supply of Cooked Food to Ayurvedic Hospitals in the North Western Province - 2026 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10251277 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline03 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us