Sri Lanka Tenders - 25 November 2025

42 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 November 2025, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10286273 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline25 Nov 2025 10286278 NATIONAL SALT LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS HIRING LORRIES FOR DELIVERY OF SALT PACKETS / COMMON SALT BID No.: NSL/HO/Bid/Lorries/2025/01 Deadline10 Dec 2025 10286281 DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDENS INVITATION F0R BIDS PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AND LEASING OF CANTEEN BUILDING 2026 / 2027 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10286283 Yakkalamulla Pradeshiya Sabha invites bidders for following work Deadline07 Dec 2025 10286290 MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT CENTRAL ENVIRONMENTAL AUTHORITY (CEA) CEA/AD/Gen/21/2025 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS & CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline20 Dec 2025 10286430 Road Development Authority Sabaragamuwa 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Dec 2025 10286431 BASE HOSPITAL - AKKARAIPATTU REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS - 2026 Deadline15 Dec 2025 10286432 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL, MATARA INVITATION iOHQUOTATlONS From government registered institutions who can supply the undermentioned equipment for the Matara District General Hospi Deadline08 Dec 2025 10286433 NATIONAL SALT LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS RENTING OF EXCAVATOR BID No.: NSL/MN/EXCAVATOR/ 2025/003 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10286434 TEACHING HOSPITAL, JAFFNA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS, SERVICES AND WORKS FOR THE YEAR - 2026 Deadline15 Dec 2025 10286435 INVITATION OF TENDERS - YEAR 2026 (AMENDMENT) TANGALLE URBAN COUNCIL Deadline08 Dec 2025 10286436 DICKWELLA PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline04 Dec 2025 10286437 NATIONAL SALT LIMITED SUPPLY OF RUBBLE STONE BID No. : NSUMN/Rubble/2025/02 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10286438 National Institute of Health Sciences REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS - 2026 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10286439 NATIONAL FILM CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA Ministry of Buddhasasana, Religious and Cultural Affairs REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR IMPORTATION OF FILMS -2026 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10290861 PARANTHAN CHEMICALS COMPANY LIMITED BID FOR GENERAL INSURANCE AND MOTOR INSURANCE COVERS Deadline08 Dec 2025 10290890 MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT BID INVITATION Provision of Security Services for the Ministry of Environment - 2026 Deadline15 Dec 2025 10290994 SRILANKAN AIRLINES LTD PROCUREMENT NOTICE REFERENCE NO: CPIT/lCB/01/25 INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS FOR THE RENEWAL OF GLOBAL NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES AT SRI LANKAN AIR Deadline05 Jan 2026 10290997 Peoples Leasing and Finance PLC 35 perch Land for Sale at Uragaha, Ambalangoda The above land owned by Peoplels Leasing and Finance PLC is available for sale. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10290999 Ceylon Petroleum Storage Terminals Limited SUPPLY OF 1,232 PAIRS OF WORK BOOTS & 347 PAIRS OF PUMP SHOES - TENDER REF NO: KPR/60/2025 Deadline08 Dec 2025 10291028 Highways, Urban Development Road Development Authority- Sabaragamuwa 2025 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10291029 JAFFNA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS - 2026 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10291030 CORRECTION NOTICE INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) UNIVERSITY OF SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA CONSTRUCTION OF LBIDD NEW BUILDING SECOND FLOOR PHASE 02 AT UNIVERSITY OF SRI JAYAWARDENEPURA CW MT RE Deadline14 Dec 2025 10291031 GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LANDS, AND IRRIGATION IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programm Deadline08 Dec 2025 10291032 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline04 Dec 2025 10291033 PURCHASE OF MOTORCYCLES FOR THE YEAR 2025 Department of Animal Production and Health North Central Province Deadline08 Dec 2025 10291034 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Dec 2025 10291035 National Transport Commission invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Dec 2025 10300625 20 Nos. Electric Prime Movers for the Port of Colombo Deadline27 Jan 2026 10302187 CFP/JURE/2511/92 - Advancing Inclusive Justice Services in Sri Lanka Deadline01 Dec 2025 10305233 Moratuwa Municipality registration of suppliers for the year 2026 Deadline08 Dec 2025 10305234 Office of the Regional Director of Health Services — Badulla invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Dec 2025 10305236 University of Sri Jayewardenepura Provision of Gulley Bowser Service Contract No. USJP/EIS/GBS/2026 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10305238 CLOSING DATE EXTENSION AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO. : 119/T/2025 SUPPLY OF SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS AT MATTALA RAJAPAKSHA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, Deadline01 Dec 2025 10305239 BANK OF CEYLON AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline09 Dec 2025 10305240 MORATUWA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline08 Dec 2025 10305242 GAMPOLA URBAN COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Dec 2025 10305243 The Associated News Papers of CeyIon Ltd., QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY OF 80 GSM - D/S ART PAPER IMP/ADV/202S/20 Deadline01 Dec 2025 10305245 CORRECTION NOTICE TENDER NOTICE Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Invitation of Bids for the sale of Luxury Vehicles owned by the Ministry of Finance, Planning Deadline04 Dec 2025 10305246 Castle Street Hospital for Women invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Dec 2025 10305260 PROCUREMENT NOTICE CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA PROVISION OF A VAN WITH DRIVER FOR DAILY USE AT BANKA VIDU PIASE, RAJAGIRIYA ON RENT BASIS FOR ONE YEAR Deadline14 Dec 2025 10305261 Central Bank of Sri Lanka ISSUE OF RS. 42,000 MILLION TREASURY BONDS Deadline26 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us