Sri Lanka Tenders - 27 November 2025

42 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 November 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10325445 02 Nos. of Gantry Travelling Reducer Assemblies of ZPMC 41T RTG Cranes Deadline06 Jan 2026 10325649 Purchase of 344 air rifle Deadline10 Dec 2025 10326105 implementation of a digital fare collection system for public transport Deadline15 Dec 2025 10327019 Tender Notice and Leasing of Assets – 2026 Nivithigala Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline09 Dec 2025 10327023 Medagama Pradeshiya Sabha registration of cutters for the year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10327063 Ceylon Ports Authority Tender Notice Sale of Uncleared Cargo Tender No. 466 & 466-A Tender Holding Date 10.12.2025 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10327100 Ministry of Education Sripada National College of Education - Calling for Fall Bids - For Running Private Security Service - 2026 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10327104 Ministry of Health and Mass Media National Dengue Control Unit invites bids for Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (Masks and Gloves) for Fogging Machine Operators Deadline15 Dec 2025 10327143 NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK INVITATION FOR BIDS (NCB) TENDER NO.: NSB/PT/lTE/2025/21 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF IBM WEBSPHERE APPLICATION SERVER NETWORK DEPLOYMENT LICENSES Deadline16 Dec 2025 10327144 Government Printing Department is the procurement notice Deadline08 Dec 2025 10327145 2026 Registration of Suppliers of Goods and Services, Building Construction and Maintenance Contractors and Suppliers for Sale of Disposables Teaching Hospital - Kuliapitiya Deadline15 Dec 2025 10327147 Sports Development Department Design and construction of a 25 meter long swimming pool at the Bandarawela Sports Complex Deadline16 Dec 2025 10327148 The Lanka Hospitals PLC PQ (180) invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Dec 2025 10327150 Ministry of Fisheries, Aquatic and Marine Resources calls for open tender for maintenance of cleaning service 2026/2027 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10327151 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) INSTITUTE OF GOVERNMENT PRINTING CORPORATION IFB S8I: SPC/SUP/FI/001/2025/10 C.T.P. Procurement of Machine (Thermal) Integrated Software Supply, Ins Deadline16 Dec 2025 10327152 INVITATION FOR BIDS Ministry of Health Teaching Hospital - Badulla Deadline10 Dec 2025 10327154 The procurement announcement! Provincial Road Development Authority (PA) (Ministry of Provincial Roads, Transport, Cooperative Development and Trade, Housing and Construction, Esta Deadline10 Dec 2025 10327155 Bank of Ceylon Call for proposals for group consultancy services related to building construction 06 5016: BOC/PROP/P/2025/457 Selection of a consultant for the demolition of an ex Deadline16 Dec 2025 10327369 RFP/S4P/2511/96 Capacity Development enhasing use of Victim Impact Statements Deadline28 Nov 2025 10334563 Operation Of A Local Coffee Shop In The Departure/transit Area At Bandaranaike International Airport (bia), Katunayake. Deadline08 Jul 2025 10336235 MINISTRY OF DEFENCE NOTIFICATION OF EXTENSION TO TENDER SUBMISSION DEADLINE Reduction of Landslide Vulnerability by Mitigation Measures Project (RLVMMP) Deadline04 Dec 2025 10337860 RFQ/CRVS/2511/102 – Supply of 100 Brand-New Multifunction Printers for RGD Deadline03 Dec 2025 10337897 RFP/KEITI/2511/100 Feasibility Study for Integrated Waste Mgmt. for Balangoda UC Deadline10 Dec 2025 10337914 IC/CRVS/2511/101 - National Consultant - Digital Economy Specialist Deadline03 Dec 2025 10338893 RFP/KEITI/2511/101 Feasibility Study for Integrated Waste Mgmt. for Gampola UC Deadline10 Dec 2025 10339732 RFP/GEF7Chem/2511/105 - Collect, Transport & Temp. Store Contaminated Chemicals Deadline11 Dec 2025 10339903 MINISTRY OF PLANTATION AND COMMUNITY INFRASTRUCTURE Rubber Development Department ISSUANCE OF PERMITS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF YOUNG BUDDED (POLY BAG) RUBBER PLANT NURSERIES YEAR 2 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10339904 Development Lotteries Board Invitation to Bid for Renovation of Record Room with Mobile Racks Installation Works Deadline18 Dec 2025 10339905 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD SRI LANKA ICB No.: CEB AGM/PR/2025 OCB MWPTP-A Mullikulam Wind Power Transmission Project: Lot A - Construction of Mullikulam 220k V Metering Substation an Deadline07 Jan 2026 10339906 STATE PRINTING CORPORATION (spc) INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE SALE OF HYUNDAI - SANTA FE LUXURY JEEP IN RUNNING CONDITION Deadline10 Dec 2025 10339907 Ceylon Fishery Harbours Corporation (Construction Of Damage Service Duct along the Jetty Area at Galle Fishery Harbour) (CFHC/PD/DSD/GALLE/2025/77) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10339908 SLT MOBlTEL TENDERS FOR SALE OF WASTE MATERIALS Tender No: L/0704/2025 - Tender for dispose of out-dated telecom items under e-waste category at Peliyagoda stores Tender No: L/0705 Deadline07 Dec 2025 10339910 SCHOKMAN e SAMERAWICKREME Auction Sale Deadline01 Dec 2025 10339912 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LAND AND IRRIGATION IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Project ID - P 160005 / Loan No.: IBRD-89960 NATI Deadline23 Dec 2025 10339915 KAHATAGASDIGILIYA PRADESHIYA SABHA LEASING OF ASSETS FOR YEAR 2026 - NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING PROCEDURE Deadline10 Dec 2025 10339917 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders following work Deadline09 Dec 2025 10339919 LEASING OF WEEKLY FAIR FOR THE YEAR 2026 KULIYAPITIYA PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Dec 2025 10339922 DISTRICT SECRETARIAT, JAFFNA INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB - 12) invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Dec 2025 10339924 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Jan 2026 10339927 HDFC BANK OF SRI LANKA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline28 Dec 2025 10339929 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd Design & Construction of Effluent Treatment Plant LPA/ 57/ 2025 Deadline09 Dec 2025 10343550 Ministry of Fisheries, Aquatic and Ocean Resources Invitation of Open Bids for Maintaining Cleaning Services - 2026/2027 Deadline07 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us