Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 November 2025

56 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 November 2025, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10347843 Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Invitation for Bids Procurement of Motors Car for the Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development under Operationa Deadline17 Dec 2025 10347873 MIHINTALE PRADESHIYA SABHA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS - 2026 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10347875 GOVERNMENT OFTHE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF HEALTH EXTENSION OF CLOSING DATE OF BIDS Deadline14 Dec 2025 10347879 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL Municipal Engineer Department 01 Registration of advertising firms for advertising on LED Panel Boards and Hoardings in Colombo City for the year 2026. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10347882 CENTRAL BANK OF SRILANKA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS-2026 SUPPLY OF CONTRACTS, GOODS, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AND SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2025 10347885 An auction Shokman and Samarawickrama Deadline01 Dec 2025 10348033 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Dec 2025 10348034 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Dec 2025 10348035 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH NEW TOWN MULLERIYAWA invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Dec 2025 10348036 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Dec 2025 10348037 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Dec 2025 10348038 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA Registered with Suppliers 8 - 2020 Contract Work, Supply of Goods, Repairs and Maintenance and Services Deadline16 Dec 2025 10348039 An auction of Ceylinco Life Insurance Ltd Deadline02 Dec 2025 10349908 MINISTRY OF HEALTH EXTENSION OF CLOSING DATE OF BIDS Deadline09 Dec 2025 10349946 BANK OF CEYLON AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline20 Dec 2025 10350034 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Jan 2026 10350035 YAKKALAMULLA PRADESHIYA SABHA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR YEAR 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10350036 EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST 9 ACRES AT HOKANDARA FOR AGRICULTURAL PROJECT LPA/ 2025/ 55 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10350037 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Dec 2025 10350038 POOJAPITIYA PRADESHIYA SABHA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline26 Feb 2026 10350039 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Dec 2025 10350453 SLT MOBITEL LEASING A BUILDING FOR SRI LANKA TELECOM HOLIDAY BUNGALOW - At Kataragama Deadline11 Dec 2025 10350454 CEYLINCO LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED AUCTION SALE 16 Nos. Petrol Motor Vehicles & Motor Cycles (Company-Owned & Used by Executives) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10350455 GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF HEALTH EXTENSION OF CLOSING DATE OF BIDS Deadline14 Dec 2025 10350456 State Pharmaceuticals Corporation of Sri Lanka invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Dec 2025 10350457 BOC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT (PW) LTD. BID No: BOCPDMUBOCMT/2025/01 Sealed Bids are hereby invited for Selection of a Janitorial Service Provider for BOC Merchant Tower Bu Deadline09 Dec 2025 10350458 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Dec 2025 10350459 Rambukkana Pradeshiya Sabha Installation of a Huller and a Bale Machine at the Solid Waste Management Center of Rambukkana Pradeshiya Sabha. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10358738 TEACHING HOSPITAL RATNAPURA Cleaning the Soiled Linen of the Teaching Hospital - Ratnapura 2026 / 2027 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10358741 Ministry of Defence Disaster Management Division Deadline17 Dec 2025 10358743 Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd. Quotations for Physical Stock Verification LPA/61/202S Deadline02 Dec 2025 10358744 Kesbewa Urban Council Amendment Notice Extension of Bid Submission Date Deadline08 Dec 2025 10358745 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO. : 14S/T/202S SUPPLY OF FULL CREAM MILK POWDER FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline22 Dec 2025 10358746 Department of Health Services - Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Invitation for Bids Supply of Raw Food Items for Hospitals in the Sabaragamuwa Province for the Year 2026/2027 Deadline17 Dec 2025 10358747 Department of Health Services - Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Invitation for Bids Supply of Raw Food Items for Hospitals in the Sabaragamuwa Province for the Year 2026/2027 Deadline17 Dec 2025 10358748 POTTUVIL PRADESHIYA SABHA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10358750 TEACHING HOSPITAL - KURUNEGALA Invitation of quotations to obtain a 400kVA Electric Generator Machine on hire basis Contract No.: THK/A09/2025/08 Deadline10 Dec 2025 10358752 DISTRICT SECRETARIAT - MULLAITIVU Cleaning Services & Security Services for District Secretariat and 06 Divisional Secretariats Deadline11 Dec 2025 10358753 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Dec 2025 10358754 OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT AMPARA DISTRICT, EASTERN PROVINCE INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Supply and Transportation of Solar Energy Street Lamps for Inst Deadline11 Dec 2025 10363075 Maharagama Urban Council invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Dec 2025 10363078 Colombo International Container Terminals Limited, invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Dec 2025 10363081 NOTICE OF FISCAL AUCTION IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF MARAWILA Case No.: 434 MB Writ No.: 38 2025 Deadline08 Jan 2026 10363083 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS - 2026 District Secretariat Mullaitivu Deadline18 Dec 2025 10363085 MAHAWELI AUTHORITY OF SRI LANKA (MASL) REGISTRATION OF CONTRACTORS - YEAR OF 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10363087 Department of Cultural Affairs Eastern Province INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Procurement of Musical Instruments and Sound System Deadline11 Dec 2025 10363089 KESBEWA URBAN COUNCIL PROCUREMENT NOTICE PURCHASE OF VEHICLES Deadline11 Dec 2025 10363090 MINISTRY OF HEALTH COLOMBO SOUTH TEACHING HOSPITAL KALUBOWILA CONTRACT NO : SB/20/2025 & SB/29/2024 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10363093 Registration of Goods and Services Suppliers and Contractors - 2026 Urban Settlement Development Authority Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Deadline25 Dec 2025 10363216 Coast Conservation and Coastal Resource Management Department Ministry of Environment DRONE SURVEYING SERVICES FOR COASTAL CONSERVATION Deadline14 Dec 2025 10363217 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS OF GOODS / SERVICES - 2026 Department of Export Agriculture Peradeniya Deadline30 Dec 2025 10363218 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Procurement of Knapsack Multifunctional Machines, Seeders and Micro Irrigation Systems for Sweet Corn Cultivation. Bid Ref. Deadline18 Dec 2025 10363219 Ceylon Fishery Harbours Corporation (Breakwater Rehabilitation Work At Nilwella, Kudawella And Ambalangoda Fishery Harbours) (CFHC/PD/BREKWTR/NIL-KUD-AM/2025-76) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10363220 TEACHING HOSPITAL - RATNAPURA Registration of Building Maintenance Contractors for Year 2026 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10363221 PROVINCIAL ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (W.P.) (Provincial Ministry of Provincial Roads, Transport, Cooperative Development and Trade, Housing and Constructions, Estate Infrastructur Deadline11 Dec 2025 10363235 RFP/JURE/2511/104 Automation of e-Library functions and SLJI Database of laws Deadline11 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us