Sri Lanka Tenders - 3 December 2025

31 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 December 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10415183 Rehabilitation of Bridge No. 19/1 on Labuduwa Wanduramba Sandarawala Road (B248) in Galle District, Southern Province. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10415191 Rehabilitation of Bridge No:1/5 on Kirindiwita Ganemulla Road (B226) in Gampaha District, Western Province. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10415195 Rehabilitation of Bridge No: 14/7 on Nagoda Kalawellawa Bellapitiya Road (B304) in Kalutara District, Western Province. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10422930 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, NORTHERN PROVINCE PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY OF RAW FOODS TO HOSPITALS 2026 Deadline17 Dec 2025 10426005 02 Nos. of Gantry Travelling Reducer Assemblies of ZPMC 41T RTG Cranes Deadline06 Jan 2026 10426047 CLOSING DATE EXTENSION AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO.: 128/T/2024 SUPPLY & COMMISSIONING OF A FRICTION TESTER VEHICLE TO AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVI Deadline09 Dec 2025 10426083 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Extension of Bid Opening invite bidders for following work Deadline04 Dec 2025 10426084 Registration of Suppliers - Year 2026 Ministry of Environment Deadline25 Dec 2025 10426085 LADY RIDGEWAY HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN COLOMBO 08 invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Dec 2025 10426086 Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Registration of Suppliers for the Year 2026 Deadline14 Dec 2025 10426087 Merchant Bank of Sri Lanka & Finance PLC EXTENSION OF BID CLOSING DATE Request for Proposal For 24x7x365 Security Operations Centre (SOC) Service for MBSL- PC/SS/2025/09/08. Deadline14 Dec 2025 10426175 RFQ/CRVS/2511/102 – Supply of 100 Brand-New Multifunction Printers for RGD Deadline08 Dec 2025 10426296 IC/CRVS/2511/101 - National Consultant - Digital Economy Specialist Deadline04 Dec 2025 10426303 RFP/KEITI/2511/100 Feasibility Study for Integrated Waste Mgmt. for Balangoda UC Deadline10 Dec 2025 10426304 RFP/KEITI/2511/101 Feasibility Study for Integrated Waste Mgmt. for Gampola UC Deadline10 Dec 2025 10426461 RFP/GEF7Chem/2511/105 - Collect, Transport & Temp. Store Contaminated Chemicals Deadline11 Dec 2025 10430857 GERMAN - SRI LANKA FRIENDSHIP HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN (TEACHING) - KARAPITIYA, GALLE Invitation of Bids for Maintaining the Canteen - 2026 Bid Invitation No. - GSFHW/FD/02/14/202S Deadline16 Dec 2025 10430858 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY INVITATION FOR BIDS Painting External Walls of UMaganeguma Mahamedura Deadline08 Dec 2025 10430859 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE & AGRARIAN SERVICES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, IRRIGATION, FISHERIES, WATER SUPPLY AND ENVIRONMENT, NORTHERN PROVINCE Deadline17 Dec 2025 10430862 SD&CC State Development and Construction Corporation Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Sale of Gem by Public Auction Deadline14 Dec 2025 10430864 BANK OF CEYLON Requires a suitable building or land on long - term lease basis for the installation of a CRM Unit at the following location: In between Illuppaiyady Junction and Ka Deadline16 Dec 2025 10430866 BANK OF CEYLON Required two luxury cars with Driver on Rent for the use of Sabaragamuwa Province for the use of Area Manager - (Embilipitiya) and Area Manager (Ratnapura) of Bank o Deadline23 Dec 2025 10430867 Provision of Health Insurance Cover for Permanent Employees of University of Sri Jayewardenepura - 2026/2027 INVITATION FOR BIDS Contract No.: USJP/ElS/lNS/2026-2027 Deadline16 Dec 2025 10430868 GERMAN - SRI LANKA FRIENDSHIP HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN (TEACHING) - KARAPITIYA, GALLE INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline18 Dec 2025 10430869 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Dec 2025 10430871 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) DEVELOPMENT OF DATA CENTRE AND CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE IN SRI LANKA Deadline07 Jan 2026 10430873 State Pharmaceuticals Corporation of Sri Lanka invite biders for following work Deadline21 Dec 2025 10430874 Teaching Hospital - Ratnapura Procurement Notice Extension of Closing Date for the Acceptance of Bidding Document Deadline09 Dec 2025 10430898 1 NY ur HOLI-SIN'S, 1 ANU WAI SUPPLY NATIONALWATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD PROCUREMENT NOTICE - 03-1 2-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10430899 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT Deadline16 Dec 2025 10430900 Ranaviru Seva Authority Purchase of Computers and Computer Equipment and Tab Machines by the Ranaviru Seva Authority Contract Invitation No : RVSA/LOG/PROC/01/03/10/2025 Deadline07 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us