Sri Lanka Tenders - 8 December 2025

78 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 December 2025, across industries like Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Medical Consumables, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Medical Consumables, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10486284 Convenience Foods (Lanka) PLC CALLING FOR QUOTATION Quotations are called for the disposal of following listed items for the period 01st January 2026 to 31st December 2026 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10490581 Magnetic Contactors for STS Cranes at JCT Deadline18 Dec 2025 10490636 Spreader Connector Sockets for Stinis Spreaders of STS Cranes Deadline06 Jan 2026 10490702 32 Nos. Mail Hoist Wire Ropes for 41T ZPMC RTG Cranes Deadline18 Dec 2025 10490881 01 No. 11/0.4 KV, 600 KVA Cast Resin Dry - Type Transformer Deadline18 Dec 2025 10490882 50 Nos. of 300W Warm White Led Flood Light Fittings for JCT Electrical Section Deadline18 Dec 2025 10490883 Power Board for 5000VG7 Inverter Deadline23 Dec 2025 10490884 01 No. G7 Inverter for Fuji Cranes at JCT Deadline23 Dec 2025 10490885 10 Nos. of Brake Pads of Low Speed Brake 5B 250 for ZPMC 41 Ton STS Cranes Deadline15 Dec 2025 10490886 01 No. Complete Front Axle for Terberg Yard Tractors Deadline23 Dec 2025 10490887 Bottom Door Rubber Seals for TSHD Hansakawa Deadline23 Dec 2025 10490888 Spares for Aquamaster US 3001 CP Propulsion Units of Tug Suranimala Deadline06 Jan 2026 10490889 20 Nos. Electric Prime Movers for the Port of Colombo Deadline27 Jan 2026 10490971 CFP/JURE/2511/103 - Building Pathways to Justice for Persons with Disabilities Deadline12 Dec 2025 10491062 IC/PPC/2511/105 - IC- Support to develop SoR & HR Rules for CIABOC staff Deadline11 Dec 2025 10492296 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES - FIRMS SELECTION) Extension of Deadline for Submission of EOI Deadline21 Dec 2025 10492308 Sri Lanka Red Cross Society (SLRCS) Calling for Quotations Deadline14 Dec 2025 10492330 Sri Lanka Red Cross Society (SLRCS) Calling for Quotations Deadline14 Dec 2025 10492358 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOD Ocean View Development Company (Pvt) Ltd d Deadline21 Dec 2025 10492365 Palmyrah Development Board Annual Registration 2026 - Exporters, Auctioneers / Brokers, Palm Product Traders, Dealers and Shippers. Deadline30 Dec 2025 10492370 STATE PHARMACEUTICAL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION SUPPLY OF UNIFORMS Deadline22 Dec 2025 10492380 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA (BOISL) SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF BOI BUILDING'S ROOF TOP MOUNTED 20kW SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM AT MALWATTA EXPORT PROCES Deadline30 Dec 2025 10492386 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd., Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd. Quotations for Physical Stock Verification LPA/63/2025 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10492461 Ministry of Sports & Youth Affairs National Youth Services Council PROCUREMENT OF ANIMAL FEED FOR FARMS - 2026 (NYSC/SU/Animal Feeds/2025 - 2026) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10492462 ELPITIYA PLANTATIONS PLC - TENDER NOTICE SEALED TENDERS ARE INVITED BY THE TENDER BOARD FOR THE SALE OF THE BELOW TREES Deadline20 Dec 2025 10492463 Registration of Suppliers - 2026 Kings Hospital Colombo Pvt Ltd (PV 6109) invites applications from prospective suppliers to register for the following categories for the year 2026 Deadline19 Dec 2025 10492464 CEAT Kelani International Tyres (Pvt) Ltd Invitation to Tender for Civil Construction Project Associated Ceat (Pvt) Ltd invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for Deadline30 Dec 2025 10492465 Srilankan Catenng INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS Deadline09 Dec 2025 10492466 Srilankan Catenng INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS Deadline19 Jan 2026 10492467 CEAT Kelani International Tyres (Pvt) Ltd Factory Infrastructure Renovation Project Ceat Kelani International Tyres (Pvt) Ltd invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidder Deadline29 Dec 2025 10492537 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline18 Jan 2026 10492542 Ministry of Ports and Civil Aviation SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Procurement of 7 Nos. Electric Rubber Tyred Gantry (ERTG) Cranes for the SLPA of Port of Co Deadline17 Feb 2026 10492548 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Limited REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE YEAR 2026 LPA/53/2025 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10492551 Lanka Phosphate Limited Limited INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Handing Over of Automated Weighing, Filling and Packing System fo Deadline05 Jan 2026 10492571 CEAT Kelani International Tyres (Pvt) Ltd Reroofing Project at Associated CEAT (PVT) LTD Kaluthara Plant Deadline30 Dec 2025 10492943 Procurement of 2nd Hydrogen Generator for Trincomalee Deadline23 Jan 2026 10496666 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10496667 KANDY FOUR GRAVETS AND GANGAWATA KORALE PRADESHIYA SABHA AMPIYITA CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED MULTI FUNCTIONAL BUILDING AT 3RD MILE POST AT AMPITIYA CONTRACT NO: CPC/GKPS/4/3 Deadline28 Dec 2025 10496668 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY Deadline21 Dec 2025 10496669 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) INVITATION FOR BIDS FUNDED BY THE INCOME OF EXPRESSWAY IN SRI LANKA Deadline18 Dec 2025 10496670 NATIONAL TRANSPORT MEDICAL INSTITUTE REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10496671 MINISTRY OF FISHERIES, AQUATIC AND OCEAN RESOURCES CEY-NOR FOUNDATION LIMITED REGISTRATION OF SUB-CONTRACTORS • 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10496761 CFP/JURE/2511/92 - Advancing Inclusive Justice Services in Sri Lanka Deadline10 Dec 2025 10497446 PEOPLE'S BANK Deadline28 Dec 2025 10497667 PUTTALAM MUNICIPAL COUNCIL INVITATION FOR PURCHASING OF SKID STEER LOADER Bid Number : MCP/02/M/01 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10497676 Municipal Council, Badulla Invitation of National Competitive Bids for the Leasing of Assets of the Badulla Municipal Council for Year 2026 Deadline21 Dec 2025 10497682 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY AUCTION NOTICE SALE OF PERISHABLE CARGO DATE OF AUCTION: 09.12.2025 My No:- LD/S/CICT/2025/11/PC-40 Deadline08 Dec 2025 10497689 DISTRICT COURT DAMBULLA NOTICE OF FISCAL AUCTION SALE Deadline29 Dec 2025 10497693 I-INB FINANCE TENDER NOTICE vehicles for sale Deadline11 Dec 2025 10497708 Purchasing of Medical & Lab Equipment Base Hospital (Teaching) — Gampola Deadline22 Dec 2025 10497715 Kundasale Pradeshiya Sabha Menikhinna Registration of Suppliers, Planners and Contractors - Year 2026 Extension of Period Deadline21 Dec 2025 10499317 Supply, Installation, And Maintenance Of A 60kw Solar Net Accounting System For The Court Complex At Theldeniya Deadline18 Dec 2025 10499419 Solar Systems Deadline31 Dec 2025 10499753 CLOSING DATE EXTENSION AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO : 118/T/2025 BID INVITATION FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF BRAND NEW C Deadline15 Dec 2025 10499757 SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA GENERAL HOSPITAL TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SURGICAL CONSUMABLES & SURGICAL DRESSINGS Deadline23 Dec 2025 10499761 SRI LANKA POLICE invite bidders for following work Deadline28 Dec 2025 10499765 Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development, ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline09 Dec 2025 10499809 LTL TRANSFORMERS (PVT) LTD Auction Sale Deadline11 Dec 2025 10499844 Central Cultural Fund Registration of Suppliers - 2026 Deadline07 Jan 2026 10499929 MILCO (PRIVATE) LTD (State Owned Enterprise) REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS / CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10499930 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE PROCUREMENT NOTICE - EXTENSION OF PERIOD Deadline14 Dec 2025 10499931 URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS AM, URBAN DEVELOPMENT EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) PROCUREMENT OF GREEN CONSULTANT SERVICES GREEN BUILDING CERTIFICATION Deadline28 Dec 2025 10499932 OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES - KALUTARA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR YEAR 2026 Deadline28 Dec 2025 10499933 TEACHING HOSPITAL RATNAPURA invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Dec 2025 10499934 PEOPLE'S BANK TENDER CALL FOR CLEANING SERVICES People's Bank Nuwara Eliya Regional Head Office, Branches, Service Centers, SBUs (Self Banking Units) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10499935 UNIVERSITY OF RUHUNA INVITATION FOR BIDS Provision of Cleaning Services for University of Ruhuna Deadline28 Dec 2025 10499936 CEY-NOR FOUNDATION LIMITED MINISTRY OF FISHERIES, AQUATIC AND OCEAN RESOURCES REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR YEAR - 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10499937 Deputy Chief Secretary (Engineering Services & Infrastructure) Eastern Province Supply and Installation of Equipment for Main Conference Hall at the New Administrative Building Com Deadline15 Dec 2025 10499954 RFP/JURE/2511/93 Assess 15 Legal Aid Commission Centers in Sri Lanka. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10504809 90 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for 41T Mitsui RTG Cranes at JCT 1 & 2 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10505089 01 No. Fork Lift (06 Ton) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10505090 10 Nos. of Rear Hub of Terberg Terminal Tractors Deadline20 Jan 2026 10505118 04 Nos. of Propeller Shaft Seal Kits for Pilot Launch 18 and Two Additional Spare Kits Deadline20 Jan 2026 10505121 10 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for 41T Mitsui STS Crane at JCT Deadline20 Jan 2026 10505123 MLPK 12 and DC08B Couplings for Main Hoist Drive Mechanism - ZPMC 50T STS Cranes at JCT Deadline22 Jan 2026 10505125 06 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for Mitsui 35.5T STS Cranes Deadline22 Jan 2026 10505129 07 Nos. Electric Rubber Tyred Gantry (ERTG) Cranes Deadline18 Feb 2026 10506049 Procurement Of Diesel Fuel For Colombo International Container Terminals Ltd Deadline15 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us