Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 December 2025

24 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 December 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10508899 RFP/GEF7Chem/2511/105 - Collect, Transport & Temp. Store Contaminated Chemicals Deadline11 Dec 2025 10508920 RFQ/CRVS/2511/102 – Supply of 100 Brand-New Multifunction Printers for RGD Deadline11 Dec 2025 10508926 RFP/KEITI/2511/100 Feasibility Study for Integrated Waste Mgmt. for Balangoda UC Deadline10 Dec 2025 10511492 RFP/JURE/2511/104 Automation of e-Library functions and SLJI Database of laws Deadline11 Dec 2025 10517717 RFP/JURE/2512/108 - Develop a Case Management System for AGDs Deadline19 Dec 2025 10520151 02 Nos. of Gantry Travelling Reducer Assemblies of ZPMC 41T RTG Cranes Deadline06 Jan 2026 10520653 RFP/KEITI/2511/101 Feasibility Study for Integrated Waste Mgmt. for Gampola UC Deadline10 Dec 2025 10522576 DEPARTMENT OF SAMURDHI DEVELOPMENT PURCHASE OF FACE RECOGNITION MACHINES AND FINGER PRINTING MACHINES FOR SAMURDHI BANKS AND BANK SOCIETIES 2025 DSD/HO/18/PRO/05/F.P Deadline16 Dec 2025 10522642 Castle Street Hospital for Women, FM09/ Reusable Incubating Video Bronchoscope / 2025 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10522645 PUBLIC AUCTION Gold Articles Deadline22 Dec 2025 10523470 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Procurement of 7 Nos. Electric Rubber Tyred Gantry (ERTG) Cranes for the SLPA of Port of Colombo CES/FP/04/PT/6681 (MP) Deadline17 Feb 2026 10523584 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL NAWALAPITIYA Registration of Suppliers for the year 2026 Deadline28 Dec 2025 10523585 Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development, ISSUE OF RS. 143,000 MILLION TREASURY BONDS Deadline10 Dec 2025 10523586 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM ENHANCING PROJECT Loan Agreement No. P 181564 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10523587 PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM ENHANCING PROJECT Loan Agreement No. P 181564 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES - FIRMS SELECTION) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10523589 BANK OF CEYLON Suitable bare land or building is required on long term lease basis to install a CRM Room LELLOPITIYA - RATNAPURA Deadline22 Dec 2025 10523590 afc Gold Loan PUBLIC AUCTION SALE Deadline29 Dec 2025 10523591 Teaching Hospital, Jaffna. REPAIR, SERVICE & MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL GENERATORS Deadline22 Dec 2025 10523592 MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND MASS MEDIA LADY RIDGEWAY HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN - COLOMBO 08 Registration of Suppliers for the Supply of Goods and Services - 2026 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10523748 TEACHING HOSPITAL - RATNAPURA invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Dec 2025 10523749 THALAWA PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Dec 2025 10523750 'EXPRESSION OF INTEREST' (EOI) I CONTRACT NUMBER: SLC/ADM/472/2025 ABOVE 15 FEET BRANDING & LED GIANT SCREEN RIGHTS ENGLAND MEN'S NATIONAL TEAM TOUR OF SRI LANKA 2026 Deadline06 Jan 2026 10523751 KANDY FOUR GRAVETS AND GANGAWATA KORALE PRADESHIYA SABHA - AMPITIYA PURCHASE OF COMPUTER ACCESSORIES REQUIRED FOR THE OFFICE OF FOUR GRAVETS ANP GANGAWATA KORALE PRAPFSH!YA SABHA Deadline28 Dec 2025 10523752 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us