Sri Lanka Tenders - 10 December 2025

31 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 December 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10529265 Ministry of Ports and Civil Aviation Sri Lanka Ports Authority invites bids (IFB) for procurement of 07 Electric Rubber Tyred Gantry (ERTG) Cranes for Colombo Port at SLPA Deadline17 Dec 2025 10529423 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Road Development Authority Invitation to Bid Deadline21 Dec 2025 10529424 The Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Urban Development Authority is calling for quotations Deadline29 Dec 2025 10529425 Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Urban Development Authority invites quotations for lighting projects belonging to Urban Development Authority Deadline28 Dec 2025 10529426 The procurement notice for District General Hospital - Negombo is linked to the following newspaper notice published in Dinamina newspaper on 18.11.2025. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10529427 Kandaketiya Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of suppliers for the year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10529429 SD&CC State Development & Construction Corporation Ministry of Transport, Highways & Urban Development INVITING BIDS PROCUREMENT FOR PURCHASE OF RAILWAY PANDROLL SHOULDERS Deadline22 Dec 2025 10529430 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Health and Mass Media Primary Health Care System Improvement Project Loan Agreement Number : P181564 Invitation for Bids (IFB Deadline29 Dec 2025 10529431 GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS, PORTS & CIVIL AVIATION ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE INVITAT Deadline23 Dec 2025 10529433 Mirigama Pradeshiya Sabha Security Services – 2026 is calling for quotations Deadline21 Dec 2025 10529435 EDCS Education Co-operative Society Education Co-operative Society Supplier Registration for 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10529436 Nalawa Pradeshiya Sabha Tender Notice Deadline22 Dec 2025 10529515 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Issuance of Treasury Bills Deadline10 Dec 2025 10529670 RFP/KEITI/2511/100 Feasibility Study for Integrated Waste Mgmt. for Balangoda UC Deadline15 Dec 2025 10535367 Tender Notice Sri Lanka National Dental (Teaching) Hospital Under the National Competitive Bidding, tenders are invited from registered organizations for the selection of a supplie Deadline29 Dec 2025 10535680 EMERGENCY: Provision for Systematic Collection of Community Feedback from the Individuals affected by Cyclone Ditwah EMERGENCY: Provision for Systematic Collection Deadline12 Dec 2025 10535683 Call for proposal for supplier (companies only) to provide social media support to the International Labour Organization (ILO) Country Office for Sri Lanka Call for Deadline16 Dec 2025 10537375 Model Boys' College - Malabe is inviting tenders for Security Services / Canteen Deadline21 Dec 2025 10537378 The tender notice Deadline11 Dec 2025 10537381 The announcement is that Talawa Pradeshiya Sabha will lease commercial rights for the year 2026 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10537384 Ministry of Health and Media Our Lady Ridgeway Children's Hospital - Colombo 08 Registration of suppliers for supply of goods and services - 2026 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10537385 Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Ministry of Health and Media Primary Health Care Systems Improvement Project Loan Agreement Number : P181564 Request for Expre Deadline29 Dec 2025 10537389 Procurement Notice Kandy Kadawat Satara and Gangavata Korale Regional Council - Ampitiya. Purchase of necessary computer equipment for Kandy Kadawat Satara and Gangawatakorale Regi Deadline28 Dec 2025 10537393 C/S North West Cooperative Rural Bank Association Rural Bank House, Ata : 107, Dambulla Nara, Kurunegala. Registration of suppliers - 2026 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10537395 Cancellation of bids for Castle Street Women's Hospital (Teaching). Deadline22 Dec 2025 10537398 INVITATION FOR BIDS Vadakada Sanasa Bank Construction of proposed building for Vadakada Sanasa Bank Deadline30 Dec 2025 10537402 INVITATION OF BIDS Regional Health Services Directorate Gampaha Welfare Canteen - Mirigama Base Hospital Deadline22 Dec 2025 10537405 Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Employment and Tourism Sri Lanka Tourism Development Authority CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC ACCESS ROAD YALA WILD RESORT SLTDA/TP&D/W/NCB/ACCESS ROAD Deadline22 Dec 2025 10537756 Teaching Hospital - Ratnapura is inviting bids Deadline23 Dec 2025 10537758 A three-day Christmas auction Deadline10 Dec 2025 10541854 RFQ/ADB-AC/2512/107 – Supply of ICT Equipment Deadline11 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us