Sri Lanka Tenders - 11 December 2025

58 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 December 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10549706 State Timber Corporation Ministry of Environment Special Auction Deadline17 Dec 2025 10549790 Mercantile Investments and Finance Plc for sale of vehicles. Deadline14 Dec 2025 10549793 Biomedical Engineering Services Division Revision of Tender Notice 07 Nos. Exercise ECG Machines Deadline22 Dec 2025 10549795 Bulathsinghala Pradeshiya Sabha Bids are invited from 10/12/2025 to 23/12/2025 for the lease of the following properties owned by Bulathsinhala Pradeshiya Sabha for the year 2026 Deadline22 Dec 2025 10549796 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Calling for quotations for the operation of the North Western University of Sri Lanka Labuya Campus Medical Faculty Canteen (Students) - 2026/2027 Deadline01 Jan 2026 10549901 Lanka IOC PLC NOTICE INVITING TENDER Tender No: LIOC/ENG/GT/06/2025-26 Deadline13 Jan 2026 10549902 Lanka IOC PLC Lanka IOC tender notice Deadline30 Dec 2025 10549903 Procurement Notice for C/S Hali Canal Various Services Cooperative Society Deadline23 Dec 2025 10549904 Dikwella local council is the procurement notice Deadline22 Dec 2025 10549905 Boralasgamuwa City Council calls for bids through tenders Deadline29 Dec 2025 10549906 National Youth Corps Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports AX Vocational Training Institutions Registration - 2026 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10549907 Sri Lanka Ports Authority Registration of local suppliers for the year 2026 for Central Kitchen Deadline29 Dec 2025 10549909 PROCUREMENT NOTICE EDB MINISTRY OF PLANTATIONS AND COMMUNITY INFRASTRUCTURE Janata Vatu Development Board PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR INSTALLATION OF ERP INFORMATION SYSTEM Deadline29 Dec 2025 10549911 Conference Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers and Eligible Consultants for the year 2026 Applications for registration for the year 2026 for the following goods and service Deadline21 Dec 2025 10549912 INVITATION FOR BIDS Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Health Extension of Bid Closing Date Deadline21 Dec 2025 10549969 RFP/CFN/2512/109 Development of Website and E-Ticketing System for Forest Dpt. RFP/CFN/2512/109 Development of Website and E-Ticketing System for Forest Dpt. Deadline18 Dec 2025 10550232 RFP/CFN/2512/109 Development of Website and E-Ticketing System for Forest Dpt. Deadline18 Dec 2025 10554073 Attanagalla Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Dec 2025 10554084 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Dec 2025 10554091 Lanka Sugar Company (Pvt) Ltd invite bidders for following work Deadline05 Jan 2026 10554130 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Dec 2025 10554408 MINISTRY OF HEALTH The National Institute for Nephrology Dialysis & Transplantation Maligawatta, Colombo 10. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10554409 Wayamba University of Sri Lanka Invitation of Bids — Student Medical Faculty Canteen of Labuyaya Premises - 2026/2027 Deadline01 Jan 2026 10554410 NATIONAL YOUTH CORPS Registration of Vocational Training Institutes • 2026 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10554411 Bulathsinghala Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Dec 2025 10554412 GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF HEALTH EXTENSION OF CLOSING DATE OF BIDS Deadline19 Dec 2025 10554413 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Dec 2025 10554414 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Dec 2025 10556497 MINISTRY OF PORTS AND CIVIL AVIATION REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10556537 DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Amendment to Invitation for Bids 07 Nos. Exercise ECG Machines Deadline22 Dec 2025 10556545 GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF HEALTH EXTENSION OF CLOSING DATE OF BIDS Deadline29 Dec 2025 10556570 Bulathsinghala Pradeshiya Sabha INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline22 Dec 2025 10556606 INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT BOARD OF CEYLON Ministry of Industries & Entrepreneurship Development REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10556638 PEOPLE'S BANK invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Dec 2025 10556672 Provincial High Court Northern Province Jaffna Procurement of Cleaning and Sanitary Services - 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10556679 MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND MASS MEDIA Deadline06 Jan 2026 10556684 Lanka IOC PLC NOTICE INVITING TENDER Tender No: LIOC/ ENGI PT-0612025-26 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10556692 CLOSING DATE EXTENSION AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO : 0155/T/2025 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DATABASE REPLICATION SERVER Deadline16 Dec 2025 10556701 INVITATION CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (Ministry of Energy) Site Clearing, Levelling and Compaction Works for 8-Acre Land at Muthurajawela B/60/2025 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10556752 PEOPLE'S BANK TENDER NOTICE Calling Tenders for selection of Suppliers - ISO 14064-1 Certification & GHG Assessment for People's Bank Head Office Deadline28 Dec 2025 10556814 Ministry of Plantation and Community Infrastructure JANATHA ESTATES DEVELOPMENT BOARD Procurement Notice for the Installation of an ERP Information System Deadline29 Dec 2025 10557026 Mirigama Pradeshiya Sabha Security Services 2026 Deadline21 Dec 2025 10557028 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL AVISSAWELLA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR YEAR 2026 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10563269 CEYLON PETROLEUM STORAGE TERMINALS LIMITED EXTENSION / ADDENDUM NOTICE 1 PROCUREMENT OF INTEGRITY ASSESSMENT OF 02 NOS. 18" DIA. PRODUCT PIPELINES FROM SPBM TO MUTHURAJAWELA TERMIN Deadline18 Dec 2025 10563270 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Climate Resilience Multiphase Programmatic Approach (CResMPA) Contract Title: Procurement of ICT Equipment for Data Centre M Deadline14 Jan 2026 10563271 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Climate Resilience Multiphase Programmatic Approach (CResMPA) Contract Title: Supply and Installation of ICT equipment for F Deadline15 Jan 2026 10563685 Sri Lanka Ports Authority Invitation for Bids (IFB) Revision Notice Deadline21 Dec 2025 10563686 MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT Department of National Zoological Gardens Leasing out of Main Restaurant at Pinnawala Elephant Orphanage IFB No: DNZG/A/07/30/25 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10563687 Bank of Ceylon Invitation for Quotations (IFB) Bid No. : P/PROC/2025/674 Procurement of Brand New Vehicles (SUV Type) for the Bank's Service Vehicle Collection Deadline01 Jan 2026 10563688 Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Road Development Authority Invitation to Bid National Competitive Biddin Deadline01 Jan 2026 10563689 Mahanagara Sabha - Tender Notice for Kaduwela Maskada Rooms – Year 2026 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10563690 Minister of Industry and Entrepreneurship Development 5 Ceylon Ceramics Corporation Registration of suppliers for the year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10563692 Bank of Ceylon Invitation for Quotations (IFB) Bid No. : BOC/PROP/P/2025/241 Selection of Contractor for Proposed Modernization of Bank of Ceylon Bandarawela - Resort - Phase 1 Deadline01 Jan 2026 10563693 Sri Lanka State Trading(General) Corporation No: 100, Nawarn Mawatha. Colombo 02 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS (Local) GOODS & SERVICE- 2026 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10563694 People's Leasing & Finance PLC Applications are invited from reputed suppliers/ contractors & service providers who wish to register themselves with the People's Leasing & Finance Deadline31 Dec 2025 10563695 BANK OF CEYLON INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Bid No. : P/PROC/2025/674 Procurement of Brand New Vehicles (SUV type) for the Bank's Vehicle Fleet Deadline01 Jan 2026 10563696 Sri Lanka Sustainable Energy Authority Registration of Suppliers of Goods, Services & Works for Year 2026 (Ref: SEA/PD/RS/35-2025) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10569097 Ministry of Trade, Commerce, Food Security and Social Development Sri Lanka Triposha Limited Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us