Sri Lanka Tenders - 13 December 2025

15 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 December 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10591714 INVITATION FOR BIDS Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development o Urban Settlement Development Authority USDA Lunawa Housing Project Construction of Proposed Guardhouse, Deadline28 Dec 2025 10591715 Mahanagara Sabha - Kurunegala Procurement Notice Deadline25 Dec 2025 10591719 INVITATION FOR BIDS Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development 0 Urban Settlement Development Authority Extension of the existing Puja Hall at Sasengama Housing Project Deadline28 Dec 2025 10591722 Calling for prices. INVITING SEALED TENDER FOR SALE OF THE FOLLOWING VEHICLE Deadline25 Dec 2025 10591724 Sri Lanka Television Corporation Calling for proposals for supply of local and foreign films for broadcasting by Sri Lanka Television Corporation EOI 506: 93/2025.12.26 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10591725 Sports Development Department Procurement Notice Procurement of Selection of Suppliers for Food Requirement of Hostel, Festivals, Sports Matches and All Other Food Requirement of S Deadline28 Dec 2025 10591783 Kandy Kadawat Satara and Gangawata Korale Pradeshiya Sabha Procurement Notice Calling for Quotations for Procurement of Security Services - 2025 Deadline28 Dec 2025 10591786 District General Hospital - Negombo Registration of suppliers for the year 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10591810 Sri Lanka Army procurement call Deadline04 Jan 2026 10591890 Sri Lanka Ports Authority Registration of Contractors for Belek and Pinnarukaru Works - Year 2026 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10591894 The procurement notice is the lease of the property owned by Aranayak Pradeshiya Sabha for the year 2026 Deadline25 Dec 2025 10591897 Public Notice means the notice made under the Code of Civil Procedure (Amendment) Act No. 43 of 2024. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10591898 The tender notice is Sithavakapura Municipal Council Deadline28 Dec 2025 10591902 Public Debt Management Office Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development invites bids under operating lease basis, Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Developmen Deadline25 Dec 2025 10592737 RFP/JURE/2512/108 - Develop a Case Management System for AGDs Deadline19 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us