Sri Lanka Tenders - 15 December 2025

40 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 December 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Cyber Security, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Cyber Security, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10606101 Spares for Aquamaster US 3001 CP Propulsion Units of Tug Suranimala Deadline06 Jan 2026 10606110 04 Nos. of Propeller Shaft Seal Kits for Pilot Launch 18 and Two Additional Spare Kits Deadline20 Jan 2026 10606117 10 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for 41T Mitsui STS Crane at JCT Deadline20 Jan 2026 10606122 10 Nos. of Rear Hub of Terberg Terminal Tractors Deadline20 Jan 2026 10606134 90 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for 41T Mitsui RTG Cranes at JCT 1 & 2 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10606140 MLPK 12 and DC08B Couplings for Main Hoist Drive Mechanism - ZPMC 50T STS Cranes at JCT Deadline22 Jan 2026 10606153 06 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for Mitsui 35.5T STS Cranes Deadline22 Jan 2026 10606156 20 Nos. Electric Prime Movers for the Port of Colombo Deadline27 Jan 2026 10606157 01 No. 11/0.4 KV, 600 KVA Cast Resin Dry - Type Transformer Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606260 Magnetic Contactors for STS Cranes at JCT Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606261 50 Nos. of 300W Warm White Led Flood Light Fittings for JCT Electrical Section Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606262 Power Board for 5000VG7 Inverter Deadline23 Dec 2025 10606263 01 No. G7 Inverter for Fuji Cranes at JCT Deadline23 Dec 2025 10606264 Spreader Connector Sockets for Stinis Spreaders of STS Cranes Deadline06 Jan 2026 10606265 32 Nos. Mail Hoist Wire Ropes for 41T ZPMC RTG Cranes Deadline18 Dec 2025 10606266 01 No. Complete Front Axle for Terberg Yard Tractors Deadline23 Dec 2025 10606269 07 Nos. Electric Rubber Tyred Gantry (ERTG) Cranes Deadline18 Feb 2026 10606298 10 Nos. of Brake Pads of Low Speed Brake 5B 250 for ZPMC 41 Ton STS Cranes Deadline15 Dec 2025 10606558 CFP/JURE/2511/92 - Advancing Inclusive Justice Services in Sri Lanka Deadline15 Dec 2025 10606562 RFP/JURE/2511/93 Assess 15 Legal Aid Commission Centers in Sri Lanka. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10606585 01 No. Fork Lift (06 Ton) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10606815 Bottom Door Rubber Seals for TSHD Hansakawa Deadline23 Dec 2025 10607605 Procurement of 2nd Hydrogen Generator for Trincomalee Deadline23 Jan 2026 10610420 02 Nos. of Gantry Travelling Reducer Assemblies of ZPMC 41T RTG Cranes Deadline06 Jan 2026 10612003 90 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for 41T Mitsui RTG Cranes at JCT 1 & 2 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10616316 Procurement Of A Next-generation Security Information And Event Management (siem) Solution And Managed Security Services Provider (mssp) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10616481 MINISTRY OF ENERGY CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION PROCUREMENT NOTICE BID FOR THE Deadline08 Jan 2026 10616602 Spares for Cummins NTA 855 Engines of RTG Cranes Deadline22 Jan 2026 10616604 Hydraulic Pump for Propulsion Unit Clutch System of M/T Airawana Deadline22 Jan 2026 10616907 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA UPGRADING OF EXISTING SEWAGE AND WASTEWATER DRAINAGE AND TREATMENT SYSTEM AT NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF INFECTIOUS DISEASES • ANGODA CONTRACT NO.: IR/2 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10616908 PAN ASIA BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED GOLD ARTICLES Deadline29 Dec 2025 10616909 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LAND AND IRRIGATION CLIMATE RESILIENCE MULTIPHASE PROGRAMMATIC APPROACH (CResMPA) POSTPONEMENT OF PRE-BID MEETING DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATIO Deadline14 Jan 2026 10616910 CONTRACT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF EMPTY VESSELS REMOVED FROM HOSPITAL WARDS AND VARIOUS SECTIONS OF THE COLOMBO SOUTH TEACHING HOSPITAL Deadline29 Dec 2025 10616911 THE TRUSTED LEADER People's Leasing & Finance PLC People's Micro-commerce Ltd Grand Auction Sale Deadline20 Dec 2025 10616912 Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Inland Revenue Department ADDENDUM No. 01 INVITATION FOR BIDS NOTIFICATION FOR EXTENDING THE BID CLOSING DATE Deadline05 Jan 2026 10616913 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Dec 2025 10617054 Pasbage Korale Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Dec 2025 10617056 MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT OF WILDLIFE CONSERVATION OBTAINING OF SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE HEAD OFFICE OF THE DEPARTMENT OF WILDLIFE CONSERVATION - 2026 INVITATION OF QUOTAT Deadline05 Jan 2026 10617441 Provincial Road Development Authority (Western Province) Ministry of Provincial Roads, Transport, Co-operative Development and Trade, Housing and Construction, Estate Infrastructur Deadline29 Dec 2025 10620589 PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 5,000 NOS. LESS HIGH CONCRETE SLEEPERS TO SUIT EN 45 E1 RAILS TO GAMPOLA YARD. SRS/F.8142 at Sri Lanka Deadline16 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us