Sri Lanka Tenders - 24 December 2025

47 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 December 2025, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Energy, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Energy, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10744654 Purchase of beret black Deadline01 Jan 2026 10745079 Purchase of 20x110mm ammunitions Deadline29 Jan 2026 10746076 Purchase of spares for 7.62mm emtan mz-47 14’5 smart shooter automatic rifles Deadline29 Jan 2026 10746556 PELMADULLA PRADESHIYA SABHA INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE LEASING OF ASSETS OF THE PRADESHIYA SABHA FOR YEAR 2026 Deadline04 Jan 2026 10746616 BANK OF CEYLON Office space required to re-locate the VAVUNIYA CITY BRANCH Deadline05 Jan 2026 10746620 Castle Street Hospital for Women, Colombo 08. EXTENSION OF BID Deadline29 Dec 2025 10746631 BANK OF CEYLON Office space required to re-locate the NORTHERN PROVINCE OFFICE Deadline05 Jan 2026 10746720 IC/PEJW/2511/104-Facilitate Inter-Ministerial Coordination Mechanism for WMSME IC/PEJW/2511/104-Facilitate Inter-Ministerial Coordination Mechanism for WMSME Deadline07 Jan 2026 10746736 Ministry of Buddhasasana Religious and Cultural Affairs EXTENSION OF SUBMISSION OF EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Development and Management of Ranmihithenna Film City under the DBFO Deadline29 Jan 2026 10746891 SRI LANKA EXPORT DEVELOPMENT BOARD Procurement of Selection and Engagement of a Professional Firm for Hotel Reservation and Travel Arrangements for Foreign Delegates of Sri Lanka E Deadline19 Jan 2026 10747212 MAWANELLA PRADESHIYA SABHA INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE AWARD OF CONTRACT Deadline13 Jan 2026 10747214 SRI LANKA TRANSPORT BOARD SUPPLY OF INSURANCE COVERAGE FOR BUSES AND OTHER VEHICLES OF SLTB FOR THE YEAR 2026/2027 Procurement No.: SLTB/TS/lNSU/2025/65 Deadline13 Jan 2026 10747216 GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS & URBAN DEVELOPMENT ROAD DEVELOPMNT AUTHORITY Deadline05 Jan 2026 10747218 TEACHING HOSPITAL - RATNAPURA Enter Agreement to collect, transport, treat and disposal THR/P1an/Waste/2024 of redundant materials/ solid waste 2026/2027 Deadline07 Jan 2026 10747221 Measurement Units Standards & Services Department INVITATION FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT NOTICE Deadline05 Jan 2026 10747223 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Ministry of Irrigation Department of Irrigation ELLE WEWA RESERVOIR PROJECT Supply of Construction Materials - 2026 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10747225 Central Engineering Services (Pvt) Ltd. New Town - Ratnapura invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Jan 2026 10747227 SRI LANKA INSTITUTE OF TEXTILE AND APPAREL MINISTRY OF INDUSTRIES AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT INVITATION OF QUOTATIONS FOR MAINTAINING THE CANTEEN FOR YEAR 2026 Deadline06 Jan 2026 10747230 afc Gold Loan PUBLIC AUCTION SALE Deadline29 Dec 2025 10758637 INVITATION FOR BIDS d)Fpa_ TENDER NOTICE Trincomalee Power Company Limited (TPCL) (50:50 joint venture of Sri Lanka's Ceylon Electricity Board & India's NTPC Ltd.) EPC Package for Deadline17 Feb 2026 10758642 NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING Northsea Limited N5L (A Company Functioning Under The Ministry Of Fisheries, Aquatic and Ocean Resources) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10758815 CENTRAL ENVIRONMENTAL AUTHORITY Invitation of Quotations for obtaining Buildings on lease basis for the Provincial and District Offices of the Central Environmental Authority Deadline15 Jan 2026 10758816 Obtaining Cleaning Services for National Parks Department of Wildlife Conservation /02/11/Park Cleanin /2026 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10758817 Natrona Lotteries Boar Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development INVITATION FOR BIDS Procurement for Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Maintenance of Deadline13 Jan 2026 10758818 BANK OF CEYLON Requires a suitable Building on long lease basis for the Relocation of the following Bank of Ceylon Branch HANWELLA Deadline06 Jan 2026 10758819 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Jan 2026 10758820 CALLING OF QUOTATIONS TRANSPORT SERVICES AUTHORITY CENTRAL PROVINCE OPEN BIDS ARE CALLED FOR LEASING OF PERMANENT SHOP SPACES AT THE BOGAMBARA BUS TERMINAL FOR A PERIOD OF 03 YEARS Deadline12 Jan 2026 10758821 CESL CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF DIESEL GENERATOR FOR THE PROPOSED LINAC ROOM AND RADIOTHERAPY DEPARTMENT AT TEACH Deadline15 Jan 2026 10758822 UNIVERSITY OF AFFNA invite bidders for following work Deadline12 Jan 2026 10758823 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY SABARAGAMUWA - 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline05 Jan 2026 10758824 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY INVITATION FOR BIDS INDIVIDUAL QUANTITY SURVEYOR CONTRACT NO. : RDA/DPR/CON/NCB/RAM/QS/2025/178 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10758825 Waters Edge Limited, WE/PUR/S/ SEC/2025/39 Providing Security & Bouncer Service for Waters Edge Limited Deadline06 Jan 2026 10758826 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) SUPPLY OF RETURN BENDS, ELBOWS & OTHER PIPING PARTS ICB 4575T Deadline20 Jan 2026 10758827 Provincial Road Development Authority (W.P.) (Ministry of Provincial Roads, Transport, Cooperative Development & Trade, Housing & Constructions, Estate Infrastructure Facilities, I Deadline07 Jan 2026 10761188 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Kandy Municipality Supply and delivery of HDPE pipes, fittings and other items IFB 5016: CPC/KMC/FD/S/PC02/2025/01/50 Deadline13 Jan 2026 10761214 State Mortgage and Investment Bank tender notice Deadline06 Jan 2026 10761215 Procurement Notice Central Bank of Sri Lanka Deadline11 Jan 2026 10761216 Invitation of Bids Procurement of Sanitation Service for National Parks Department of Wildlife Conservation Deadline11 Jan 2026 10761218 National Lottery Board Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Invitation for Bids Deadline13 Jan 2026 10761219 Calling for quotations Transport Services Authority - Central Province Public quotations are invited for providing the lease base for the existing permanent shops at Bogambara Bus Deadline12 Jan 2026 10761220 CALL FOR INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE QUOTATIONS Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refining Bureau) Supply of ICB-4576T CARBON STEEL TUBES Deadline20 Jan 2026 10761248 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Road Development Authority Sale of Vehicles and Motorcycles ( 5066: RDA/DM/DIS/2025 Deadline08 Jan 2026 10761249 INVITATION FOR BIDS Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Department of Irrigation Multi-Phase Climate Impa Deadline13 Jan 2026 10761330 CALL FOR INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE QUOTATION Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refinery Bureau) Supply of ICB-4577T ELLIPSOIDAL DISH HEADS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10761332 National Authority for the Protection of Victims and Witnesses of Crime Ministry of Justice and National Integration Registration of Suppliers for Goods, Services and Works (Works) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10761369 The Bank of Ceylon has required a suitable building or house on rental basis to be used as staff quarters for the Sevanagala and Thanamalwila branches of the Bank of Ceylon in Uva Deadline05 Jan 2026 10761370 Gampaha Wickramarachchi Local Medical University to lease house for providing residential facilities Deadline06 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us