Sri Lanka Tenders - 29 December 2025

49 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 December 2025, across industries like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

10782382 CORRECTION NOTICE INVITING BIDS AA C/S AIRPORTS AND AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (Private) Company Bid No. : 130/T/2025 Supply, Installation of Perimeter Firewall at Bandaranaike Deadline19 Jan 2026 10782406 Cooperative Development Department Registration of Suppliers (Vehicle Repairs) Year 2026 Deadline06 Jan 2026 10782464 Sri Lanka National Cooperative Board Calling for Quotations Deadline08 Jan 2026 10782502 Procurement Notice District General Hospital - Nawalapitiya SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND COMPREHENSIVE ΜΑΙΝΤΕΝΑNCE OF 23 NOS. OF SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline15 Jan 2026 10782503 Sri Lanka Ports Authority Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline09 Feb 2026 10782504 PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES FOR COLOMBO NORTH TEACHING HOSPITAL, KANDANA DISTRICT HOSPITAL AND KAGNANA NURSING COLLEGE - 2026 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10782505 Procurement Notice Mahanagara Sabha - Matara Last date for submission of bids : 15.01.2026 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10782506 Procurement Notice Ministry of Health and Media National Hospital, Kandy Deadline08 Jan 2026 10782507 Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Urban Development Authority is calling for quotations Deadline12 Jan 2026 10782508 Advertisement Registration of contractors for construction works Embilipitiya Municipal Council Deadline13 Jan 2026 10782509 The Ministry of Justice and National Integration is inviting bids (IFB) for fabrication and installation of steel racks for storage of documents and case goods for the new court co Deadline15 Jan 2026 10782510 Ministry of Fisheries, Aquatic and Marine Resources Sri Lanka National Aquaculture Development Authority NAQDA Invitation to Bid Procurement Notice Deadline15 Jan 2026 10788990 Ministry of Ports and Civil Aviation Civil Aviation Authority of Sri Lanka (CAASL) invites bids (IFB) (a) Maintenance services for air conditioning (AC) machines installed at Matta Deadline19 Jan 2026 10790513 Magnetic Contactors for Cranes at JCT Deadline29 Jan 2026 10790517 02 Nos. of Gantry Travelling Reducer Assemblies of ZPMC 41T RTG Cranes Deadline06 Jan 2026 10790537 10 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for 41T Mitsui STS Crane at JCT Deadline20 Jan 2026 10790573 10 Nos. of Rear Hub of Terberg Terminal Tractors Deadline20 Jan 2026 10790583 90 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for 41T Mitsui RTG Cranes at JCT 1 & 2 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10790617 Spares for Cummins NTA 855 Engines of RTG Cranes Deadline22 Jan 2026 10790671 06 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for Mitsui 35.5T STS Cranes Deadline22 Jan 2026 10790680 12 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Rope for 65T STS Cranes at ECT Deadline29 Jan 2026 10790691 07 Nos. Electric Rubber Tyred Gantry (ERTG) Cranes Deadline18 Feb 2026 10790720 Spreader Connector Sockets for Stinis Spreaders of STS Cranes Deadline06 Jan 2026 10790721 Option Cards for the Yasakawa YS 1000 Inverters of Cranes at JCT Deadline29 Jan 2026 10790722 Electric Motor for Hydraulic System of Stinis Spreaders at JCT Deadline03 Feb 2026 10790723 Spares for Aquamaster US 3001 CP Propulsion Units of Tug Suranimala Deadline06 Jan 2026 10790724 01 No. Fork Lift (06 Ton) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10790725 04 Nos. of Propeller Shaft Seal Kits for Pilot Launch 18 and Two Additional Spare Kits Deadline20 Jan 2026 10790726 Hydraulic Pump for Propulsion Unit Clutch System of M/T Airawana Deadline22 Jan 2026 10790727 MLPK 12 and DC08B Couplings for Main Hoist Drive Mechanism - ZPMC 50T STS Cranes at JCT Deadline22 Jan 2026 10790728 20 Nos. Electric Prime Movers for the Port of Colombo Deadline27 Jan 2026 10790729 Sealing Compounds for Attending the Repairs of Port Propulsion Unit (Make - Aquamaster) of Tug Gotaimbara Deadline03 Feb 2026 10791481 CEAT Calling for Tenders CEAT Kelani International Tire Pvt. Ltd. invites tenders from eligible parties for the Civil Construction project at competitive prices. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10791482 CEAT INVITES TENDER Tenders are invited for the sale of all engineering items. Tender No. - 28122025 Associated Ceat (Pvt) Ltd intends to sell scrap engineering items on wholesale Deadline07 Jan 2026 10791483 Ministry of Housing, Construction and Water Supply National Housing Development Authority Lease of Houses and Shops in Kandy General Secretary Building Deadline12 Jan 2026 10791484 Tender Notice SLT-MOBITEL 2026 26 ) Registration of Suppliers Deadline30 Jan 2026 10797910 National Competitive Bidding For Selection Of An Operator For The Operation Of Mobility Travel Solution Services (app Based) Facility At The Jaffna International Airport (jia), Pal Deadline08 Jan 2026 10798087 Ministry of Plantations and Community Infrastructure Provision of Security Service to the Head Office of the Coconut Cultivation Board Deadline12 Jan 2026 10798155 INVITATION FOR BIDS Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Operation and Maintenance of 23KW Net Plus Solar Power System at Kurunegala Pradeshiya Sabha Kurunegala Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline20 Jan 2026 10798163 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Treasury Bills Issue Auction of Rs 120,000 million worth of Treasury Bills on 31 December 2025 Details of the Treasury Bills Issue are as Deadline30 Dec 2025 10798182 Sri Lanka Railways invites bids for Disposal of Waste Engine Oil and Empty Barrels Deadline19 Jan 2026 10798184 Ministry of Urban Development Construction and Housing Urban Development Authority (UDA) is inviting bids Deadline15 Jan 2026 10798185 INVITATION FOR BIDS Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Approach to Climate Change Adaptation Multi-Phase Program Ir Deadline11 Jan 2026 10798186 NFPB National Food Promotion and (Sri Lanka National Food Promotion Board) is inviting tenders - Sale of Mung Beans Deadline11 Jan 2026 10798187 Bank of Ceylon Invitation for Quotations (IFB) Bid No. : BOC/PROP/P/2025/581 Sealed bids are hereby invited from qualified bidders for the above procurement of Renovation of Old Br Deadline18 Jan 2026 10798188 INVITATION FOR BIDS Southern Provincial Road Passenger Transport Authority SPRPTA Issuance of Regular Passenger Service Permit Deadline27 Jan 2026 10798190 C/S Lakdiwa Engineering (Private) Company under the Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Services Registration of suppliers for the year 2026 Deadline30 Jan 2026 10798191 Registration of organizations/persons who can provide goods and services for the year 2026 in C/S Lanka Salusala Institute Deadline07 Jan 2026 10798192 Colombo Metropolitan Municipality 2025/04 quarter Warpanam tax payment deadline, 2026/01 quarter 5% rebate and 2026 quarter 10% rebate Deadline30 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us