Sri Lanka Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

268 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Logistics, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Logistics, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

14636670 Urban Development Authority INVITATION or QUOTATIONS Quotations are invited for the following projects of the Urban Development Authority Deadline23 Sep 2026 14636671 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY INCLUSIVE CONNECTIVITY AND DEVELOPMENT PROJECT Deadline29 Sep 2026 14636672 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY PROJECT SECTION 4 [FROM KURUNEGALA TO DAMBULLA (FROM CH.78+OOO KM TO CH.136+600 KM)I Phase I -From Kurunegala to Galewela (From Ch. 78 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14636673 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Office of the Director of Provincial Health Services - Sabaragamuwa No. 75, Dharmapala Mawatha, Ratnapura Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636674 Auction sale of unsalvaged pawned gold Deadline12 Sep 2026 14636675 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Integrated Rurban Development and Climate Resilience Project (IRDCRP) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14636676 Ceylon Petroleum Storage Terminals Limited, invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636677 Provincial Education Department - Northern Province 2026 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14636678 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Sep 2026 14636679 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636680 URBAN COUNCIL - PELIYAGODA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR - 2027 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14636681 Ceylon National Sarvodaya Shramadana (Incorporated) Association Used Vehicles Sale Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636682 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation GCF Knuckles Project GCF Knuc les PROJECT HIRING OF 02 NOS OF 4WD DOUBLE CABS & 06 NOS OF MOTORBIKES FOR SIDT OFFICES- GCF K Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636683 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION JANITORIAL SERVICE FOR CPC REGIONAL OFFICE PREMISES AT NUGEGODA, GALLE, ANURADHAPURA, KANDY, BADULLA, BATTICALOA, KURUNEGALA, SABARAGAMUWA FOR THE YEAR Deadline21 Sep 2026 14636684 Department of Agricultural Development Invitation to Bid Minor Irrigation Rehabilitation Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636685 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Sep 2026 14636686 Invitation to Bids Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Livestock and Irrigation Department of Irrigation National Competitive Bidding Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636687 Hatton National Bank PLC. AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline28 Sep 2026 14636688 TRINCOMALEE CAMPUS, EASTERN UNIVERSITY, SRI LANKA Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636689 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION JANITORIAL SERVICE FOR CPC HEAD OFFICE BUILDING AT DEMATAGODA, AGRO CHEMICAL & SSE WORKSHOP AT KOLONNAWA & MUTHURAJAWELA TERMINAL B 58 2026 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14636690 State Mortgage and Investment Bank Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636691 Buddhist and Pali University of Sri Lanka General Convocation - 2026 Invitation for Bids - Photography and Videography Services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636692 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS PROCUREMENT FOR AIR BRAKE MODIFICATION OF OIL TANK - 30 NOS. OF SRI LANKA RAILWAYS SRS/F.8107 BIDDING PERIOD EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline22 Sep 2026 14636693 Lakderana Investment LTD UNREDEEMED GOLD ITEMS FOR SALE BY AUCTION Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636694 SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL Southern Provincial Department of Education INVITATION FOR BIDS Printing of Question Papers for Grade 6 - 11 Final Term Test - (2026) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14636719 Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Road Development Authority Central Expressway Project Section 4 (Kuronegala to Dambulla (CH. 78+000Km. to CH. 136+600 Km.)) Ph Deadline10 Sep 2026 14636970 Sri Lanka Army Call for Quotations for purchase of Medicines/Garment Materials/Laboratory Items/Operating Room Requirements/Dental Medicines and Garments/Dental Surgical Devices/Im Deadline07 Sep 2026 14636972 Western Province Education Department invites bids Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636973 Purchase of Aesthetic Equipment for Provincial Council Schools - 2026 Provincial Department of Education Sabaragamuwa Province Deadline09 Sep 2026 14636974 Department of Immigration and Emigration Invitation for Bids Procurement for Selecting a Cleaning and Sanitation Service Provider for the Department of Immigration and Emigration C Deadline10 Sep 2026 14636975 Kekirawa Pradeshiya Sabha Bid Notice Bid Opening Date : 2026.09.21 A.M. 96 166 at 11.30: NCP/KEK/PS/FD/03/02/01/26 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14636976 Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Invitation to Expression of Interest Consultancy Services - Institutional Project : Regional Revitalization through Strong, In Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636977 106 INVITATION FOR BIDS COFFEE TABLE BOOK Design National Museum Department Deadline10 Sep 2026 14636978 Ministry of Education, Higher Education evm and Vocational Education Vocational Training Authority of Sri Lanka Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636979 INVITATION FOR BIDS Ministry of Trade, Commerce, Food Security and Cooperative Development Sri Lanka Triposha Limited Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636980 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline04 Sep 2026 14636981 Request for Expressions of Interest (EOI) Insurance Regulatory Commission of COVMiSSON OF Sri Lanka Selection of an Individual Consultant to Develop Regulatory & Supervisory Framew Deadline16 Sep 2026 14636982 Ministry of Finance, Planning & Economic Development DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT Invitation For Bids (IFB) IFB No: ITMD/2/1/02/01/NCB/2026 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636983 Invitation to Bids Ministry of Trade, Commerce, Food Security and Cooperative Development Sri Lanka Triposha Limited Procurement : Full Cream/WHOLE Milk Powder MT. Provision of 150 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636984 Leasing of Weekly Fair and Parking Lot Belonging to the Hambantota Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636985 MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND MASS MEDIA NATIONAL HOSPITAL - KANDY Obtaining Houses on Rent Basis for Consultant Physicians Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636987 Service & Maintenance of Air-conditioning at Rajarata University of Sri Lanka, Mihintale for the Year 2026/2027 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14636989 Wennappuwa Pradeshiya Sabha Lease Property Procurement 2027 Sealed bids are invited from suitable applicants for the lease of properties belonging to Wennappuwa Pradeshiya Sabha fo Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636990 Department of National Zoological Gardens Procurement Notice (National Competitive Bidding) Dehiwala Zoo, Pinnawala Elephant Orphanage and Pinnawala Zoo Development Projects Deadline10 Sep 2026 14636992 Ministry of Housing, Construction Solid Water Supply National Water Supply and Drainage Board Procurement Notice - 19.08.2026 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14636994 PROCUREMENT FOR LEASING OF ASSETS WENNAPPUWA PRADESHIYA SABHA Sealed bids are hereby invited from suitable applicants for the Leasing of Assets belonging to Wennappuwa Pradeshiya S Deadline11 Sep 2026 14636996 CEYLON FISHERY HARBOURS CORPORATION (CFHC) INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Procurement of Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintaining of One (01) 130Kw Brand N Deadline15 Sep 2026 14636998 The procurement announcement! Provincial Road Development Authority (PA) (Department of Provincial Roads, Transport, Cooperative Development and Trade, Housing and Construction, Es Deadline07 Sep 2026 14637000 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) ICB 4626T SUPPLY OF CARBON STEEL PLATES Deadline30 Sep 2026 14637002 NATIONAL LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD INVITATION FOR BIDS Nikaweratiya Breeder Farm Development Project Deadline14 Sep 2026 14637004 NATIONAL MINE ACTION CENTRE INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Jacket (Vest) and Visors for Deminers in Demining Operations Contract No.: MHC&W Deadline17 Sep 2026 14637007 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline04 Sep 2026 14637009 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA Deadline03 Sep 2026 14637011 DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR Invitation for Bids (IFB) Supplying of 02 Double Cabs and 03 Vans for Department of Labour on Rental Basis. [Contract No: FG/TB/37/202G1 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14637013 State Timber Corporation Deadline30 Sep 2026 14637015 MASKELIYA PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Sep 2026 14637017 MINUWANGODA PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Sep 2026 14637019 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Road Development Authority invites bids Deadline16 Sep 2026 14637021 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline05 Oct 2026 14637023 Advertisement Prices are invited for the lease of the following business premises belonging to Panadura Various Services Cooperative Society Limited for 02 years only. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14637026 North Western Province INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Supply, Installation & Delivery of Laptop Computers Name of the Pro •ect: MOE Deadline15 Sep 2026 14637028 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA CONSTRUCTION OF ACCIDENT AND EMERGENCY TREATMENT UNIT (PHASE 11) • DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL, CHILAW CONTRACT NO: NC/25/E03/01G PROCUREMENT NOTICE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14637030 COLOMBO INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINALS LIMITED Deadline15 Sep 2026 14637032 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Sep 2026 14637114 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Road Development Authority is inviting bids Deadline02 Sep 2026 14637115 INVITATION FOR BIDS MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Deadline02 Sep 2026 14637116 Procurement Notice Provincial Health Services Department North Central Province Deadline02 Sep 2026 14637117 INVITATION OF QUOTATIONS Quotations are invited for the purchase of Gold Weighing Scales (Density Meters) for Rural Banks of C/S Negombo Various Services Cooperative Society. Deadline02 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us